BEML NAGAR to KSR BENGALURU Trains


Covid Special Trains
106264
MKM SBC MEMU
DAILY
BEML
06:50
SBC
09:00
76 Km
02h 10m
201776
MKM SBC MEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
BEML
08:20
SBC
10:30
76 Km
02h 10m
306395
MKM SBC MEMU
DAILY
BEML
14:19
SBC
16:40
76 Km
02h 21m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
166519
MKM SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BEML
05:05
SBC
07:40
76 Km
02h 35m
276519
MKM SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BEML
05:07
SBC
07:40
78 Km
02h 33m
356507
MKM SBC PASSENGER
Daily
BEML
06:40
SBC
09:10
76 Km
02h 30m
466555
MKM SBC MEMU
Daily
BEML
06:45
SBC
09:05
76 Km
02h 20m
576512
MKM SBC PASSR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BEML
08:19
SBC
10:30
78 Km
02h 11m
666512
MKM SBC MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BEML
08:20
SBC
10:30
76 Km
02h 10m
766545
MKM SBC MEMU
Daily
BEML
14:19
SBC
17:00
76 Km
02h 41m
856509
MKM SBC PASS
Daily
BEML
14:20
SBC
17:00
80 Km
02h 40m
906512
MKM BAND ONE WAY WKLY
Sun
BEML
08:19
WFD
09:25
55 Km
01h 06m
1066514
MKM BYPL MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BEML
15:39
WFD
16:42
55 Km
01h 03m
1166533
BWT BYPL PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BEML
17:29
WFD
18:29
55 Km
01h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BEML NAGAR and KSR BENGALURU is 76 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between BEML NAGAR and KSR BENGALURU that makes our travel safe and convenient. BEML NAGAR KSR BENGALURU trains generally complete this journey in 02h 35m.

List of trains that run between BEML NAGAR and KSR BENGALURU

1) 06264 MKM-SBC MEMU

Train number 06264 MKM-SBC MEMU that originates from MARIKUPPAM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BEML NAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes BEML NAGAR to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 10m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 06264 runs on DAILY between BEML and SBC.

2) 01776 MKM-SBC MEMU

Train number 01776 MKM-SBC MEMU that originates from MARIKUPPAM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BEML NAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes BEML NAGAR to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 10m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 01776 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between BEML and SBC.

3) 06395 MKM-SBC MEMU

Train number 06395 MKM-SBC MEMU that originates from MARIKUPPAM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BEML NAGAR on the scheduled departure time of 14:19. The train completes BEML NAGAR to KSR BENGALURU journey in 02h 21m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 16:40. This train 06395 runs on DAILY between BEML and SBC.

Q. What is the distance between BEML NAGAR and KSR BENGALURU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BEML NAGAR and KSR BENGALURU is 76 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BEML NAGAR to KSR BENGALURU?

66533 BWT-BYPL PASS is the fastest train available from BEML NAGAR to KSR BENGALURU. It takes only 01h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 66533.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Beml Nagar Ksr Bengaluru Trains Morning Beml Nagar Ksr Bengaluru Trains BEML NAGAR se KSR BENGALURU train