BENAPUR to BALASORE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
168049
KGP BHC PASSENGER
Daily
BPE
07:16
BLS
09:12
104 Km
01h 56m
268021
KGP BLS LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BPE
09:41
BLS
12:05
104 Km
02h 24m
368109
KGP JJKR MEMU PASENGER
Daily
BPE
17:06
BLS
19:05
104 Km
01h 59m
458003
HWH BHC PASS
Daily
BPE
18:28
BLS
20:44
104 Km
02h 16m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158007[cancelled]
KGP BHC PASSENGER
Daily
BPE
06:53
BLS
09:13
104 Km
02h 20m
258009[cancelled]
KGP JJKR PASENGER
Daily
BPE
16:13
BLS
18:31
104 Km
02h 18m
  • Benapur Balasore Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between BENAPUR (BPE) and BALASORE (BLS).
  • Departure time of 58007 KGP-BHC PASSENGER at BENAPUR is 06:53. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 09:13. It covers total distance of 104 kilometer in 02h 20m.
  • Departure time of 68049 KGP-BHC PASSENGER at BENAPUR is 07:16. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 09:12. It covers total distance of 104 kilometer in 01h 56m.
  • Departure time of 68021 KGP BLS LOCAL at BENAPUR is 09:41. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 12:05. It covers total distance of 104 kilometer in 02h 24m.