BENAPUR to KHANTAPARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
168049
KGP BHC PASSENGER
Daily
BPE
07:16
KHF
09:30
119 Km
02h 14m
268109
KGP JJKR MEMU PASENGER
Daily
BPE
17:06
KHF
19:21
119 Km
02h 15m
358003
HWH BHC PASS
Daily
BPE
18:28
KHF
21:05
119 Km
02h 37m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158007[cancelled]
KGP BHC PASSENGER
Daily
BPE
06:53
KHF
09:37
120 Km
02h 44m
258009[cancelled]
KGP JJKR PASENGER
Daily
BPE
16:13
KHF
18:50
120 Km
02h 37m
  • Benapur Khantapara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between BENAPUR (BPE) and KHANTAPARA (KHF).
  • Departure time of 58007 KGP-BHC PASSENGER at BENAPUR is 06:53. Its arrival time at KHANTAPARA is 09:37. It covers total distance of 120 kilometer in 02h 44m.
  • Departure time of 68049 KGP-BHC PASSENGER at BENAPUR is 07:16. Its arrival time at KHANTAPARA is 09:30. It covers total distance of 119 kilometer in 02h 14m.
  • Departure time of 58009 KGP JJKR PASENGER at BENAPUR is 16:13. Its arrival time at KHANTAPARA is 18:50. It covers total distance of 120 kilometer in 02h 37m.