BETAMCHERLA to GUNTAKAL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118047
HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sat Mon
BMH
01:49
GTL
04:00
104 Km
02h 11m
218463
BBS SBC PRASHANTI
Daily
BMH
02:09
GTL
04:35
104 Km
02h 26m
317225
BZA UBL AMARAVATI EXP
Daily
BMH
03:30
GTL
05:30
105 Km
02h 00m
407245
CCT RC
Thu Sat Mon
BMH
04:35
GTL
06:33
105 Km
01h 58m
556504
BZA YPR PASS
Daily
BMH
05:13
GTL
08:05
105 Km
02h 52m
656501
BZA UBL PASS
Daily
BMH
17:08
GTL
20:15
105 Km
03h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107243[cancelled]
BZA RC SPL
Fri
BMH
06:02
GTL
08:45
105 Km
02h 43m
207247[cancelled]
MTM RC SPL
Sat
BMH
23:52
GTL
03:05
105 Km
03h 13m
  • Betamcherla Guntakal Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between BETAMCHERLA (BMH) and GUNTAKAL JN (GTL).
  • Departure time of 18047 HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS at BETAMCHERLA is 01:49. Its arrival time at GUNTAKAL JN is 04:00. It covers total distance of 104 kilometer in 02h 11m.
  • Departure time of 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI at BETAMCHERLA is 02:09. Its arrival time at GUNTAKAL JN is 04:35. It covers total distance of 104 kilometer in 02h 26m.
  • Departure time of 17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP at BETAMCHERLA is 03:30. Its arrival time at GUNTAKAL JN is 05:30. It covers total distance of 105 kilometer in 02h 00m.