BETTIAH to CHANPATIA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
163337
MFP NKE MEMU
Daily
BTH
00:40
CAI
00:57
16 Km
00h 17m
263333
MFP NKE MEMU
Daily
BTH
04:39
CAI
04:59
16 Km
00h 20m
355079
BTH GKP PASSENGER
Daily
BTH
08:45
CAI
09:03
17 Km
00h 18m
415273
RXL DLI SATYAGRAH EXP
Daily
BTH
09:33
CAI
09:48
17 Km
00h 15m
515215
MFP NKE EXPRESS
Daily
BTH
09:54
CAI
10:13
16 Km
00h 19m
663341
MFP NKE MEMU
Daily
BTH
16:29
CAI
16:51
16 Km
00h 22m
775235
RXL NKE DEMU
Daily
BTH
18:19
CAI
18:42
17 Km
00h 23m
863309
MFP NKE MEMU
Daily
BTH
19:04
CAI
19:59
16 Km
00h 55m
912537
MANDUADIH EXP
Mon Wed Fri
BTH
21:18
CAI
21:32
16 Km
00h 14m
1015211
DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP
Daily
BTH
22:31
CAI
22:45
17 Km
00h 14m
1125201
SGL NKE INTERCITY EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BTH
22:43
CAI
23:06
17 Km
00h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175237[cancelled]
MFP NKE DEMU
Daily
BTH
00:41
CAI
00:58
16 Km
00h 17m
255219[cancelled]
MFP NKE PASSENGER
Daily
BTH
00:45
CAI
01:03
17 Km
00h 18m
355015[cancelled]
PASSENGER
Daily
BTH
00:57
CAI
01:14
17 Km
00h 17m
475257[cancelled]
MFP NKE DEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BTH
05:01
CAI
05:23
16 Km
00h 22m
555207[cancelled]
MFP NKE PASSENGER
Daily
BTH
05:20
CAI
05:42
16 Km
00h 22m
675259[cancelled]
MFP NKE DEMU PASSENGER
Daily
BTH
16:36
CAI
16:58
16 Km
00h 22m
755213[cancelled]
MFP NKE PASSENGER
Daily
BTH
17:02
CAI
17:24
16 Km
00h 22m
855209[cancelled]
MFP NKE PASSENGER
Daily
BTH
19:34
CAI
19:56
16 Km
00h 22m
955573[cancelled]
RXL NKE PASSENGER
Daily
BTH
20:48
CAI
21:09
17 Km
00h 21m
  • Bettiah Chanpatia Trains: As listed in above table there are total 11 direct trains between BETTIAH (BTH) and CHANPATIA (CAI).
  • Departure time of 63337 MFP-NKE MEMU at BETTIAH is 00:40. Its arrival time at CHANPATIA is 00:57. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 17m.
  • Departure time of 75237 MFP-NKE DEMU at BETTIAH is 00:41. Its arrival time at CHANPATIA is 00:58. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 17m.
  • Departure time of 55219 MFP-NKE PASSENGER at BETTIAH is 00:45. Its arrival time at CHANPATIA is 01:03. It covers total distance of 17 kilometer in 00h 18m.