Bhadaura To Danapur Trains


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:03
BWH
Bhadaura
12:40
DNR
Danapur
05h 37m
136 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:02
BWH
Bhadaura
15:30
DNR
Danapur
05h 28m
136 Km
24.9 km/hr
 
313210  DDU PNBE EXPRESSDaily
16:11
BWH
Bhadaura
20:30
DNR
Danapur
04h 19m
136 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
403289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:01
BWH
Bhadaura
22:25
DNR
Danapur
04h 24m
136 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhadaura and Danapur is 136 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Bhadaura and Danapur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhadaura Danapur trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 37 minutes.

Bhadaura Danapur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Bhadaura and Danapur. The below table lists them all.


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:03
BWH
Bhadaura
12:40
DNR
Danapur
05h 37m
136 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
203204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:02
BWH
Bhadaura
15:30
DNR
Danapur
05h 28m
136 Km
24.9 km/hr
 
303289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:01
BWH
Bhadaura
22:25
DNR
Danapur
04h 24m
136 Km
30.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bhadaura and Danapur

Distance Between Bhadaura and Danapur is 136 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
136Kilometres
84.506456Miles
136000Meters
13600000Centimeters
148730.96Yards
446194.24Feet
5354333.6Inches

Travel Time From Bhadaura to Danapur

Travel time from Bhadaura to Danapur is generally 05 hours and 37 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329405 hours and 37 minutes
0320405 hours and 28 minutes
1321004 hours and 19 minutes
0328904 hours and 24 minutes

Bhadaura Danapur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhadaura and Danapur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhadaura and Danapur is 136 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 37m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhadaura to Danapur?

13050 Asr Hwh Express is the fastest train available from Bhadaura to Danapur. It takes only 03 hours and 16 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhadaura to Danapur?

03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is the first train from Bhadaura to Danapur. It leaves Bhadaura at 07:03.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhadaura to Danapur?

03289 Bsb-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Bhadaura to Danapur. It leaves Bhadaura at 18:01.

Q. How many local trains run between Bhadaura and Danapur?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Bhadaura and Danapur.
For example, train number 03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhadaura Danapur Trains Morning Bhadaura Danapur Trains BHADAURA se DANAPUR train