BHADRAKH to HARIDASPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
108411
BHC BBS EXP SPECIAL
Daily
BHC
06:15
HDS
07:34
75 Km
01h 19m
208453
BHC CTC MEMU SPL
Daily
BHC
12:50
HDS
14:26
75 Km
01h 36m
308437
BHC CTC SPECIAL
Daily
BHC
15:30
HDS
16:56
75 Km
01h 26m
Other Trains
158001
HWH PURI PASS
Daily
BHC
07:33
HDS
08:59
75 Km
01h 26m
268423
BHC CTC MEMU
Daily
BHC
13:05
HDS
14:46
75 Km
01h 41m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
178407
BHC BBS PASS
Daily
BHC
06:15
HDS
07:44
74 Km
01h 29m
258407
BHC BBS PASS
Daily
BHC
06:15
HDS
07:46
75 Km
01h 31m
368407
BHC BBS MEMU
Daily
BHC
06:15
HDS
07:40
75 Km
01h 25m
458423
BHC CTC
Daily
BHC
13:05
HDS
15:00
75 Km
01h 55m
558435
BHC CTC
Daily
BHC
15:30
HDS
17:05
75 Km
01h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHADRAKH and HARIDASPUR is 74 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between BHADRAKH and HARIDASPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHADRAKH HARIDASPUR trains generally complete this journey in 01h 29m.

List of trains that run between BHADRAKH and HARIDASPUR

1) 08411 BHC-BBS EXP SPECIAL

Train number 08411 BHC-BBS EXP SPECIAL that originates from BHADRAKH and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves BHADRAKH on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes BHADRAKH to HARIDASPUR journey in 01h 19m and reaches HARIDASPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:34. This train 08411 runs on Daily between BHC and HDS.

2) 58001 HWH PURI PASS

Train number 58001 HWH PURI PASS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PURI leaves BHADRAKH on the scheduled departure time of 07:33. The train completes BHADRAKH to HARIDASPUR journey in 01h 26m and reaches HARIDASPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:59. This train 58001 runs on Daily between BHC and HDS.

3) 08453 BHC-CTC MEMU SPL

Train number 08453 BHC-CTC MEMU SPL that originates from BHADRAKH and ends at CUTTACK leaves BHADRAKH on the scheduled departure time of 12:50. The train completes BHADRAKH to HARIDASPUR journey in 01h 36m and reaches HARIDASPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:26. This train 08453 runs on Daily between BHC and HDS.

4) 68423 BHC-CTC MEMU

Train number 68423 BHC-CTC MEMU that originates from BHADRAKH and ends at CUTTACK leaves BHADRAKH on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes BHADRAKH to HARIDASPUR journey in 01h 41m and reaches HARIDASPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:46. This train 68423 runs on Daily between BHC and HDS.

5) 08437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL

Train number 08437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL that originates from BHADRAKH and ends at CUTTACK leaves BHADRAKH on the scheduled departure time of 15:30. The train completes BHADRAKH to HARIDASPUR journey in 01h 26m and reaches HARIDASPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:56. This train 08437 runs on Daily between BHC and HDS.

Q. What is the distance between BHADRAKH and HARIDASPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHADRAKH and HARIDASPUR is 74 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHADRAKH to HARIDASPUR?

08411 BHC-BBS EXP SPECIAL is the fastest train available from BHADRAKH to HARIDASPUR. It takes only 01h 19m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08411.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhadrakh Haridaspur Trains Morning Bhadrakh Haridaspur Trains BHADRAKH se HARIDASPUR train