BHADRAKH to KAPILAS ROAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
108411
BHC BBS EXP SPECIAL
Daily
BHC
06:15
KIS
08:15
101 Km
02h 00m
208453
BHC CTC MEMU SPL
Daily
BHC
12:50
KIS
15:09
101 Km
02h 19m
308437
BHC CTC SPECIAL
Daily
BHC
15:30
KIS
17:26
101 Km
01h 56m
Other Trains
118409
SRIJAGANNATHEXP
Daily
BHC
00:17
KIS
01:36
101 Km
01h 19m
258001
HWH PURI PASS
Daily
BHC
07:33
KIS
09:30
101 Km
01h 57m
358005
KGP KUR PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BHC
08:55
KIS
10:22
101 Km
01h 27m
468423
BHC CTC MEMU
Daily
BHC
13:05
KIS
15:23
101 Km
02h 18m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
178407
BHC BBS PASS
Daily
BHC
06:15
KIS
08:15
100 Km
02h 00m
258407
BHC BBS PASS
Daily
BHC
06:15
KIS
08:20
101 Km
02h 05m
368407
BHC BBS MEMU
Daily
BHC
06:15
KIS
08:09
101 Km
01h 54m
458423
BHC CTC
Daily
BHC
13:05
KIS
15:31
101 Km
02h 26m
558435
BHC CTC
Daily
BHC
15:30
KIS
17:40
101 Km
02h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHADRAKH and KAPILAS ROAD is 101 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between BHADRAKH and KAPILAS ROAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHADRAKH KAPILAS ROAD trains generally complete this journey in 01h 19m.

List of trains that run between BHADRAKH and KAPILAS ROAD

1) 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP

Train number 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PURI leaves BHADRAKH on the scheduled departure time of 00:17. The train completes BHADRAKH to KAPILAS ROAD journey in 01h 19m and reaches KAPILAS ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:36. This train 18409 runs on Daily between BHC and KIS.

2) 08411 BHC-BBS EXP SPECIAL

Train number 08411 BHC-BBS EXP SPECIAL that originates from BHADRAKH and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves BHADRAKH on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes BHADRAKH to KAPILAS ROAD journey in 02h 00m and reaches KAPILAS ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:15. This train 08411 runs on Daily between BHC and KIS.

3) 58001 HWH PURI PASS

Train number 58001 HWH PURI PASS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PURI leaves BHADRAKH on the scheduled departure time of 07:33. The train completes BHADRAKH to KAPILAS ROAD journey in 01h 57m and reaches KAPILAS ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 58001 runs on Daily between BHC and KIS.

4) 58005 KGP-KUR PASS

Train number 58005 KGP-KUR PASS that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at KHURDA ROAD JN leaves BHADRAKH on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes BHADRAKH to KAPILAS ROAD journey in 01h 27m and reaches KAPILAS ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:22. This train 58005 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between BHC and KIS.

5) 08453 BHC-CTC MEMU SPL

Train number 08453 BHC-CTC MEMU SPL that originates from BHADRAKH and ends at CUTTACK leaves BHADRAKH on the scheduled departure time of 12:50. The train completes BHADRAKH to KAPILAS ROAD journey in 02h 19m and reaches KAPILAS ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 15:09. This train 08453 runs on Daily between BHC and KIS.

6) 68423 BHC-CTC MEMU

Train number 68423 BHC-CTC MEMU that originates from BHADRAKH and ends at CUTTACK leaves BHADRAKH on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes BHADRAKH to KAPILAS ROAD journey in 02h 18m and reaches KAPILAS ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 15:23. This train 68423 runs on Daily between BHC and KIS.

7) 08437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL

Train number 08437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL that originates from BHADRAKH and ends at CUTTACK leaves BHADRAKH on the scheduled departure time of 15:30. The train completes BHADRAKH to KAPILAS ROAD journey in 01h 56m and reaches KAPILAS ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 17:26. This train 08437 runs on Daily between BHC and KIS.

Q. What is the distance between BHADRAKH and KAPILAS ROAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHADRAKH and KAPILAS ROAD is 101 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHADRAKH to KAPILAS ROAD?

18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP is the fastest train available from BHADRAKH to KAPILAS ROAD. It takes only 01h 19m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 18409.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhadrakh Kapilas Road Trains Morning Bhadrakh Kapilas Road Trains BHADRAKH se KAPILAS ROAD train