Bhadreshwar To Konnagar Trains


137212  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
03:23
BHR
Bhadreshwar
03:38
KOG
Konnagar
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
237214  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
04:06
BHR
Bhadreshwar
04:21
KOG
Konnagar
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
337812  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
04:36
BHR
Bhadreshwar
04:52
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
437216  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
04:58
BHR
Bhadreshwar
05:12
KOG
Konnagar
00h 14m
14 Km
60 km/hr
 
537218  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
05:25
BHR
Bhadreshwar
05:42
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
637814  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
05:42
BHR
Bhadreshwar
05:58
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
737220  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:52
BHR
Bhadreshwar
06:10
KOG
Konnagar
00h 18m
14 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
837912  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
06:02
BHR
Bhadreshwar
06:18
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
14 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
937816  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
06:35
BHR
Bhadreshwar
06:50
KOG
Konnagar
00h 15m
15 Km
60 km/hr
 
1037222  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
06:45
BHR
Bhadreshwar
07:02
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1137224  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
07:02
BHR
Bhadreshwar
07:19
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1237818  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
07:17
BHR
Bhadreshwar
07:33
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1337226  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
07:29
BHR
Bhadreshwar
07:46
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1437820  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
07:47
BHR
Bhadreshwar
08:03
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1537228  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
08:19
BHR
Bhadreshwar
08:36
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1637230  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:42
BHR
Bhadreshwar
09:03
KOG
Konnagar
00h 21m
14 Km
40 km/hr
 
1737202  BDC HWH MATRIBHUMI LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:55
BHR
Bhadreshwar
09:12
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1837232  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
09:05
BHR
Bhadreshwar
09:24
KOG
Konnagar
00h 19m
14 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
1937234  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:23
BHR
Bhadreshwar
09:41
KOG
Konnagar
00h 18m
14 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
2037918  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
09:29
BHR
Bhadreshwar
09:45
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
14 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2137236  BDC HWHLOCALDaily
10:01
BHR
Bhadreshwar
10:18
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
2237238  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:43
BHR
Bhadreshwar
10:58
KOG
Konnagar
00h 15m
14 Km
56 km/hr
 
2337240  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
10:59
BHR
Bhadreshwar
11:16
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
2437242  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
11:37
BHR
Bhadreshwar
11:54
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
2537832  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
11:54
BHR
Bhadreshwar
12:10
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
2637244  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
12:28
BHR
Bhadreshwar
12:44
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
14 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2737246  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
12:53
BHR
Bhadreshwar
13:17
KOG
Konnagar
00h 24m
14 Km
35 km/hr
 
2837834  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
12:59
BHR
Bhadreshwar
13:14
KOG
Konnagar
00h 15m
15 Km
60 km/hr
 
2937922  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
13:17
BHR
Bhadreshwar
13:33
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
14 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
3037248  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
13:29
BHR
Bhadreshwar
13:49
KOG
Konnagar
00h 20m
14 Km
42 km/hr
 
3137250  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
13:49
BHR
Bhadreshwar
14:06
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
3237836  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
14:00
BHR
Bhadreshwar
14:16
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
3337614  PDA HWH LOCALDaily
14:13
BHR
Bhadreshwar
14:35
KOG
Konnagar
00h 22m
15 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
3437252  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
14:35
BHR
Bhadreshwar
14:51
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
14 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
3537254  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
15:04
BHR
Bhadreshwar
15:26
KOG
Konnagar
00h 22m
14 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
3637838  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
15:15
BHR
Bhadreshwar
15:31
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
3737256  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
15:24
BHR
Bhadreshwar
15:41
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
3837258  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
15:49
BHR
Bhadreshwar
16:06
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
3937656  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
16:05
BHR
Bhadreshwar
16:21
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
4037260  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
16:19
BHR
Bhadreshwar
16:38
KOG
Konnagar
00h 19m
14 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
4137512  BDC BLY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:38
BHR
Bhadreshwar
16:57
KOG
Konnagar
00h 19m
14 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
4237840  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
16:46
BHR
Bhadreshwar
17:03
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
15 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
4337262  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:54
BHR
Bhadreshwar
17:12
KOG
Konnagar
00h 18m
14 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
4437264  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:03
BHR
Bhadreshwar
17:20
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
4537658  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
17:08
BHR
Bhadreshwar
17:25
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
15 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
4637266  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
17:27
BHR
Bhadreshwar
17:44
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
4737268  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
17:44
BHR
Bhadreshwar
18:01
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
4837926  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
17:57
BHR
Bhadreshwar
18:14
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
4937842  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
18:07
BHR
Bhadreshwar
18:31
KOG
Konnagar
00h 24m
15 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
5037270  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:19
BHR
Bhadreshwar
18:37
KOG
Konnagar
00h 18m
14 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
5137272  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:34
BHR
Bhadreshwar
18:53
KOG
Konnagar
00h 19m
14 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
5237846  BWN HWH LOCALSat
19:00
BHR
Bhadreshwar
19:16
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
5337274  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
19:05
BHR
Bhadreshwar
19:21
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
14 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
5437848  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
19:35
BHR
Bhadreshwar
19:51
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
5537276  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
19:45
BHR
Bhadreshwar
20:05
KOG
Konnagar
00h 20m
14 Km
42 km/hr
 
5637278  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
19:59
BHR
Bhadreshwar
20:16
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
5737850  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
20:10
BHR
Bhadreshwar
20:26
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
5837280  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
20:47
BHR
Bhadreshwar
21:04
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
5937282  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
21:14
BHR
Bhadreshwar
21:31
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
6037852  BWN HWH MAIN LOCALDaily
21:28
BHR
Bhadreshwar
21:44
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
6137928  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
21:49
BHR
Bhadreshwar
22:08
KOG
Konnagar
00h 19m
14 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
6237284  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
21:59
BHR
Bhadreshwar
22:16
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
6337854  BWN HWH NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:20
BHR
Bhadreshwar
22:36
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
6437286  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
22:32
BHR
Bhadreshwar
22:49
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
6537288  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
22:44
BHR
Bhadreshwar
23:01
KOG
Konnagar
00h 17m
14 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
6637290  BDC LOCALDaily
22:58
BHR
Bhadreshwar
23:16
KOG
Konnagar
00h 18m
14 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
6703052  BWN HWH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:26
BHR
Bhadreshwar
23:42
KOG
Konnagar
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhadreshwar and Konnagar is 14 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 67 direct trains between Bhadreshwar and Konnagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhadreshwar Konnagar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 15 minutes.

Distance Between Bhadreshwar and Konnagar

Distance Between Bhadreshwar and Konnagar is 14 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
14Kilometres
8.699194Miles
14000Meters
1400000Centimeters
15310.54Yards
45931.76Feet
551181.4Inches

Travel Time From Bhadreshwar to Konnagar

Travel time from Bhadreshwar to Konnagar is generally 00 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3721200 hours and 15 minutes
3721400 hours and 15 minutes
3781200 hours and 16 minutes
3721600 hours and 14 minutes
3721800 hours and 17 minutes
3781400 hours and 16 minutes
3722000 hours and 18 minutes
3791200 hours and 16 minutes
3781600 hours and 15 minutes
3722200 hours and 17 minutes

Bhadreshwar Konnagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhadreshwar and Konnagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhadreshwar and Konnagar is 14 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhadreshwar to Konnagar?

37216 Bdc-hwh Local is the fastest train available from Bhadreshwar to Konnagar. It takes only 00 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhadreshwar to Konnagar?

37212 Bdc-hwh Local is the first train from Bhadreshwar to Konnagar. It leaves Bhadreshwar at 03:23.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhadreshwar to Konnagar?

03052 Bwn-hwh Memu Pgr Spl is the last train from Bhadreshwar to Konnagar. It leaves Bhadreshwar at 23:26.

Q. How many local trains run between Bhadreshwar and Konnagar?

Currently, 67 local trains run between Bhadreshwar and Konnagar.
For example, train number 37212 Bdc-hwh Local is a local passenger train that originates from Bandel Jn and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhadreshwar Konnagar Trains Morning Bhadreshwar Konnagar Trains BHADRESHWAR se KONNAGAR train