BHAGALPUR to ABHAIPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113023
HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS
Daily
BGP
04:20
AHA
06:12
75 Km
01h 52m
213401
INTERCITY EXP
Daily
BGP
05:35
AHA
07:25
75 Km
01h 50m
313133
SDAH BSB EXP
Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
BGP
06:50
AHA
09:04
75 Km
02h 14m
413119
SDAH DLI EXP
Fri Mon
BGP
06:50
AHA
09:04
75 Km
02h 14m
514055
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
BGP
07:38
AHA
09:24
75 Km
01h 46m
615648
GHY LTT EXP
Wed
BGP
08:25
AHA
10:09
75 Km
01h 44m
712335
BGP LT(T) EXP
Tue Fri Sun
BGP
09:00
AHA
10:22
75 Km
01h 22m
822948
BGP SURAT SF EXP
Mon Thu
BGP
09:25
AHA
10:52
75 Km
01h 27m
913241
BAKA RJPB(T) INTERCITY
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BGP
09:35
AHA
11:20
75 Km
01h 45m
1012367
VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Daily
BGP
11:15
AHA
13:02
75 Km
01h 47m
1114003
MLDT NDLS EXPRESS
Tue Sat
BGP
12:54
AHA
14:24
75 Km
01h 30m
1213429
MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPRESS
Fri
BGP
12:56
AHA
14:26
75 Km
01h 30m
1313423
BGP AII WKLY EXPRESS
Thu
BGP
13:05
AHA
14:26
75 Km
01h 21m
1412254
BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS
Wed
BGP
13:30
AHA
14:59
75 Km
01h 29m
1522405
BGP ANVT GARIB RATH
Tue Thu Sat
BGP
13:30
AHA
14:59
75 Km
01h 29m
1613419
JANASEWA EXPRES
Daily
BGP
14:05
AHA
15:42
75 Km
01h 37m
1753403
RPH GAYA PASSENGER
Daily
BGP
14:30
AHA
17:13
75 Km
02h 43m
1812349
BGP NDLS EXPRESS
Mon
BGP
15:30
AHA
16:54
75 Km
01h 24m
1913235
SBG DNR INTERCITY EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BGP
16:01
AHA
17:37
75 Km
01h 36m
2018604
BGP RNC EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sun
BGP
16:55
AHA
18:25
75 Km
01h 30m
2153041
HWH JYG PASS
Daily
BGP
20:40
AHA
00:08
75 Km
03h 28m
2253043
HWH RGD PASSENGER
Daily
BGP
23:00
AHA
00:48
75 Km
01h 48m
2313413
FARAKKA EXPRESS
Mon Thu Sat
BGP
23:37
AHA
01:11
75 Km
01h 34m
2413483
FARAKKA EXPRESS
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BGP
23:37
AHA
01:11
75 Km
01h 34m
2515097
AMARNATH EXP
Thu
BGP
23:50
AHA
01:26
75 Km
01h 36m
2615620
KYQ GAYA EXPRESS
Mon
BGP
23:58
AHA
01:26
75 Km
01h 28m
2713415
MLDT PNBE EXP
Wed Fri Sun
BGP
23:58
AHA
01:26
75 Km
01h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119048[cancelled]
BGP SURAT EXP
Mon Thu
BGP
09:25
AHA
10:52
74 Km
01h 27m
203427[cancelled]
MLDT HW SPL
Mon
BGP
12:58
AHA
14:26
75 Km
01h 28m
303235[cancelled]
SBG DNR SHRAVANI SPL
Sun
BGP
16:07
AHA
17:44
75 Km
01h 37m
  • Bhagalpur Abhaipur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 27 direct trains between BHAGALPUR (BGP) and ABHAIPUR (AHA).
  • Departure time of 13023 HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS at BHAGALPUR is 04:20. Its arrival time at ABHAIPUR is 06:12. It covers total distance of 75 kilometer in 01h 52m.
  • Departure time of 13401 INTERCITY EXP at BHAGALPUR is 05:35. Its arrival time at ABHAIPUR is 07:25. It covers total distance of 75 kilometer in 01h 50m.
  • Departure time of 13133 SDAH BSB EXP at BHAGALPUR is 06:50. Its arrival time at ABHAIPUR is 09:04. It covers total distance of 75 kilometer in 02h 14m.