BHAGALPUR to AHAMADPUR JN. Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153042
JYG HWH PASS
Daily
BGP
07:33
AMP
16:26
251 Km
08h 53m
253044
RGD HWH PASSENGER
Daily
BGP
21:27
AMP
04:53
251 Km
07h 26m
313120
DLI SDAH EXP
Wed Sun
BGP
23:55
AMP
06:36
251 Km
06h 41m
413134
BSB SDAH EXP
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
BGP
23:55
AMP
06:36
251 Km
06h 41m
  • Bhagalpur Ahamadpur Jn. Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between BHAGALPUR (BGP) and AHAMADPUR JN. (AMP).
  • Departure time of 53042 JYG-HWH PASS at BHAGALPUR is 07:33. Its arrival time at AHAMADPUR JN. is 16:26. It covers total distance of 251 kilometer in 08h 53m.
  • Departure time of 53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER at BHAGALPUR is 21:27. Its arrival time at AHAMADPUR JN. is 04:53. It covers total distance of 251 kilometer in 07h 26m.
  • Departure time of 13120 DLI SDAH EXP at BHAGALPUR is 23:55. Its arrival time at AHAMADPUR JN. is 06:36. It covers total distance of 251 kilometer in 06h 41m.