Bhagalpur To Ara Trains


122948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSMon Thu
06:45
BGP
Bhagalpur
12:55
ARA
Ara
06h 10m
270 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
215658  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
07:38
BGP
Bhagalpur
13:27
ARA
Ara
05h 49m
270 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
315648  GHY LTT EXPRESSWed
08:25
BGP
Bhagalpur
14:42
ARA
Ara
06h 17m
271 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
412335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPTue Fri Sun
09:00
BGP
Bhagalpur
14:42
ARA
Ara
05h 42m
270 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
512367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
11:50
BGP
Bhagalpur
17:43
ARA
Ara
05h 53m
270 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
614003  MLDT NDLS EXPRESSTue Sat
12:56
BGP
Bhagalpur
19:00
ARA
Ara
06h 04m
270 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
713429  MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPFri
12:56
BGP
Bhagalpur
19:00
ARA
Ara
06h 04m
270 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
822405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHTue Thu Sat
13:40
BGP
Bhagalpur
19:13
ARA
Ara
05h 33m
270 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
913413  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPMon Thu Sat
23:37
BGP
Bhagalpur
05:50
ARA
Ara
06h 13m
270 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
1013483  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
23:37
BGP
Bhagalpur
05:50
ARA
Ara
06h 13m
270 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhagalpur and Ara is 270 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Bhagalpur and Ara. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhagalpur Ara trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 10 minutes.

Bhagalpur Ara Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Bhagalpur and Ara. The below table lists them all.


122948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSMon Thu
06:45
BGP
Bhagalpur
12:55
ARA
Ara
06h 10m
270 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
212335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPTue Fri Sun
09:00
BGP
Bhagalpur
14:42
ARA
Ara
05h 42m
270 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
312367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
11:50
BGP
Bhagalpur
17:43
ARA
Ara
05h 53m
270 Km
45.9 km/hr
 

Bhagalpur Ara Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Bhagalpur and Ara. The below table lists them all.


122405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHTue Thu Sat
13:40
BGP
Bhagalpur
19:13
ARA
Ara
05h 33m
270 Km
48.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bhagalpur and Ara

Distance Between Bhagalpur and Ara is 270 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
270Kilometres
167.77017Miles
270000Meters
27000000Centimeters
295274.7Yards
885826.8Feet
10629927Inches

Travel Time From Bhagalpur to Ara

Travel time from Bhagalpur to Ara is generally 06 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2294806 hours and 10 minutes
1565805 hours and 49 minutes
1564806 hours and 17 minutes
1233505 hours and 42 minutes
1236705 hours and 53 minutes
1400306 hours and 04 minutes
1342906 hours and 04 minutes
2240505 hours and 33 minutes
1341306 hours and 13 minutes
1348306 hours and 13 minutes

Bhagalpur Ara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhagalpur and Ara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhagalpur and Ara is 270 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhagalpur to Ara?

22405 Bgp-anvt Garib Rath is the fastest train available from Bhagalpur to Ara. It takes only 05 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhagalpur to Ara?

22948 Bgp - St Suf Express is the first train from Bhagalpur to Ara. It leaves Bhagalpur at 06:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhagalpur to Ara?

13483 Mldt Dli Farakka Exp is the last train from Bhagalpur to Ara. It leaves Bhagalpur at 23:37.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bhagalpur and Ara?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Bhagalpur and Ara.
22948 Bgp - St Suf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Bhagalpur and terminates at Surat.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhagalpur Ara Trains Morning Bhagalpur Ara Trains BHAGALPUR se ARA train