BHAGALPUR to DELHI Trains


Regular Trains
115658
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
DAILY
BGP
07:38
DLI
04:30
1209 Km
20h 52m
213413
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
MON THU SAT
BGP
23:37
DLI
04:55
1236 Km
29h 18m
313483
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
TUE WED FRI SUN
BGP
23:37
DLI
04:55
1277 Km
29h 18m
412367
BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXP
DAILY
BGP
11:50
ANVT
07:20
1201 Km
19h 30m
513429
MLDT ANVT WKLY EXP
FRI
BGP
12:56
ANVT
14:25
1227 Km
25h 29m
614003
MLDT NDLS EXPRESS
TUE SAT
BGP
12:56
NDLS
14:30
1240 Km
25h 34m
722405
BGP ANVT GARIB RATH
TUE THU SAT
BGP
13:40
ANVT
08:50
1201 Km
19h 10m
812349
GDDA NDLS HUMSAFAR EXPRES
MON
BGP
17:30
NDLS
12:35
1216 Km
19h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105955
KYQ DLI MAIL SPECIAL
Daily
BGP
07:38
DLI
04:30
1209 Km
20h 52m
214055
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
BGP
07:38
DLI
06:05
1208 Km
22h 27m
315955
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
BGP
07:38
DLI
06:05
1208 Km
22h 27m
403413
MLDT DLI SPL
Mon Thu Sat
BGP
23:37
DLI
04:55
1236 Km
29h 18m
503483
MLDT DLI SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BGP
23:37
DLI
04:55
1277 Km
29h 18m
613119
SDAH DLI EXP
Fri Mon
BGP
06:50
ANVT
11:05
1210 Km
28h 15m
702367
BGP ANVT SPL
Daily
BGP
11:50
ANVT
07:20
1201 Km
19h 30m
804003
MLDT NDLS EXPRESS SPL
Tue Sat
BGP
12:56
NDLS
14:30
1240 Km
25h 34m
903429
MLDT ANVT WKLY SPL
Fri
BGP
12:56
ANVT
14:25
1227 Km
25h 29m
1003435
MLDT ANVT SUMMER SPL
Mon
BGP
12:56
ANVT
13:45
1227 Km
24h 49m
1104411
BGP ANVT GARIB RATH SPL
Tue Thu Sat
BGP
13:40
ANVT
08:50
1201 Km
19h 10m
1204001
BGP ANVT SPL
Fri
BGP
15:00
ANVT
11:30
1209 Km
20h 30m
1302349
GODDA NDLS HUMSAFAR SPL
Mon
BGP
17:30
NDLS
12:35
1216 Km
19h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHAGALPUR and DELHI is 1209 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between BHAGALPUR and DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHAGALPUR DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 20h 52m.

List of trains that run between BHAGALPUR and DELHI

1) 15658 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL

Train number 15658 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at DELHI leaves BHAGALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:38. The train completes BHAGALPUR to DELHI journey in 20h 52m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:30. This train 15658 runs on DAILY between BGP and DLI.

2) 13413 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13413 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves BHAGALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:37. The train completes BHAGALPUR to DELHI journey in 29h 18m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13413 runs on MON,THU,SAT between BGP and DLI.

3) 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves BHAGALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:37. The train completes BHAGALPUR to DELHI journey in 29h 18m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13483 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SUN between BGP and DLI.

4) 12367 BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXP

Train number 12367 BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXP that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BHAGALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 19h 30m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:20. This train 12367 runs on DAILY between BGP and ANVT.

5) 13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXP

Train number 13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BHAGALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:56. The train completes BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 25h 29m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:25. This train 13429 runs on FRI between BGP and ANVT.

6) 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS

Train number 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BHAGALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:56. The train completes BHAGALPUR to NEW DELHI journey in 25h 34m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 14003 runs on TUE,SAT between BGP and NDLS.

7) 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH

Train number 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BHAGALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 19h 10m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 22405 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between BGP and ANVT.

8) 12349 GDDA-NDLS HUMSAFAR EXPRES

Train number 12349 GDDA-NDLS HUMSAFAR EXPRES that originates from GODDA and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BHAGALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes BHAGALPUR to NEW DELHI journey in 19h 05m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 12349 runs on MON between BGP and NDLS.

Q. What is the distance between BHAGALPUR and DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHAGALPUR and DELHI is 1209 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHAGALPUR to DELHI?

02349 GODDA-NDLS HUMSAFAR SPL is the fastest train available from BHAGALPUR to DELHI. It takes only 19h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02349.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhagalpur Delhi Trains Morning Bhagalpur Delhi Trains BHAGALPUR se DELHI train