Bhagat Ki Kothi To New Delhi Trains


115013  RANIKHET EXPDaily
08:25
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
20:18
DEC
Delhi Cantt
11h 53m
668 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
215623  BGKT KYQ EXPRESSTue
16:10
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
03:43
DEC
Delhi Cantt
11h 33m
615 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
320487  MALANI EXPRESSTue Fri
01:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
11:43
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 58m
606 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
414661  BME JAT EXPMon Wed Sat
05:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15:57
DEC
Delhi Cantt
10h 42m
606 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
522422  JU DEE EXPDaily
10:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
21:38
DEC
Delhi Cantt
10h 43m
611 Km
57 km/hr
 
622481  JU DEE EXPDaily
18:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04:50
DEC
Delhi Cantt
10h 05m
611 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
712324  BME HWH BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
19:50
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
11h 40m
626 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
812464  RAJASTHAN SAMPARK KRANTIThu
20:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05:19
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 19m
606 Km
65 km/hr
 
922996  JU DLI SF EXPDaily
20:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05:53
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 38m
606 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and New Delhi is 668 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Bhagat Ki Kothi and New Delhi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhagat Ki Kothi New Delhi trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 53 minutes.

Bhagat Ki Kothi New Delhi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Bhagat Ki Kothi and New Delhi. The below table lists them all.


120487  MALANI EXPRESSTue Fri
01:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
11:43
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 58m
606 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
222422  JU DEE EXPDaily
10:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
21:38
DEC
Delhi Cantt
10h 43m
611 Km
57 km/hr
 
322481  JU DEE EXPDaily
18:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04:50
DEC
Delhi Cantt
10h 05m
611 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
412324  BME HWH BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
19:50
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
11h 40m
626 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
512464  RAJASTHAN SAMPARK KRANTIThu
20:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05:19
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 19m
606 Km
65 km/hr
 
622996  JU DLI SF EXPDaily
20:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05:53
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09h 38m
606 Km
62.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bhagat Ki Kothi and New Delhi

Distance Between Bhagat Ki Kothi and New Delhi is 668 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
668Kilometres
415.075828Miles
668000Meters
66800000Centimeters
730531.48Yards
2191601.12Feet
26299226.8Inches

Travel Time From Bhagat Ki Kothi to New Delhi

Travel time from Bhagat Ki Kothi to New Delhi is generally 11 hours and 53 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1501311 hours and 53 minutes
1562311 hours and 33 minutes
2048709 hours and 58 minutes
1466110 hours and 42 minutes
2242210 hours and 43 minutes
2248110 hours and 05 minutes
1232411 hours and 40 minutes
1246409 hours and 19 minutes
2299609 hours and 38 minutes

Bhagat Ki Kothi New Delhi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and New Delhi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and New Delhi is 668 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to New Delhi?

12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti is the fastest train available from Bhagat Ki Kothi to New Delhi. It takes only 09 hours and 19 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to New Delhi?

15013 Ranikhet Exp is the first train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to New Delhi. It leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to New Delhi?

22996 Ju - Dli Sf Exp is the last train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to New Delhi. It leaves Jodhpur Jn at 20:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bhagat Ki Kothi and New Delhi?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Bhagat Ki Kothi and New Delhi.
20487 Malani Express is a supefast express train that starts from Barmer and terminates at Delhi Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhagat Ki Kothi New Delhi Trains Morning Bhagat Ki Kothi New Delhi Trains BHAGAT KI KOTHI se NEW DELHI train