BHARATPUR JN to PATNA JN Trains


Regular Trains
115631
BME GHY EXPRESS
MON
BTE
11:35
PNBE
04:00
860 Km
16h 25m
215633
BKN GHY EXPRESS
WED
BTE
11:35
PNBE
04:00
859 Km
16h 25m
313238
KOTA PNBE EXPRESS
THU FRI SUN
BTE
22:10
PNBE
19:30
984 Km
21h 20m
413240
KOTA PNBE EXPRESS
MON TUE WED SAT
BTE
22:10
PNBE
19:30
944 Km
21h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105633
BKN GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed
BTE
11:35
PNBE
04:00
859 Km
16h 25m
205631
BME GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon
BTE
11:35
PNBE
04:00
860 Km
16h 25m
303240
KOTA PNBE SPECIAL
Mon Tue Wed Sat
BTE
22:10
PNBE
19:30
944 Km
21h 20m
403238
KOTA PNBE EXP SPECIAL
Thu Fri Sun
BTE
22:10
PNBE
19:30
984 Km
21h 20m
519669
UDZ PPTA HUMSAFAR EXP
Wed
BTE
23:20
DNR
20:15
987 Km
20h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHARATPUR JN and PATNA JN is 859 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between BHARATPUR JN and PATNA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHARATPUR JN PATNA JN trains generally complete this journey in 16h 25m.

List of trains that run between BHARATPUR JN and PATNA JN

1) 15631 BME-GHY EXPRESS

Train number 15631 BME-GHY EXPRESS that originates from BARMER and ends at GUWAHATI leaves BHARATPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:35. The train completes BHARATPUR JN to PATNA JN journey in 16h 25m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:00. This train 15631 runs on MON between BTE and PNBE.

2) 15633 BKN-GHY EXPRESS

Train number 15633 BKN-GHY EXPRESS that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at GUWAHATI leaves BHARATPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:35. The train completes BHARATPUR JN to PATNA JN journey in 16h 25m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:00. This train 15633 runs on WED between BTE and PNBE.

3) 13238 KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 13238 KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS that originates from KOTA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves BHARATPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes BHARATPUR JN to PATNA JN journey in 21h 20m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 13238 runs on THU,FRI,SUN between BTE and PNBE.

4) 13240 KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 13240 KOTA - PNBE EXPRESS that originates from KOTA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves BHARATPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes BHARATPUR JN to PATNA JN journey in 21h 20m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 13240 runs on MON,TUE,WED,SAT between BTE and PNBE.

Q. What is the distance between BHARATPUR JN and PATNA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHARATPUR JN and PATNA JN is 859 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHARATPUR JN to PATNA JN?

05633 BKN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from BHARATPUR JN to PATNA JN. It takes only 16h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05633.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bharatpur Patna Trains Morning Bharatpur Patna Trains BHARATPUR JN se PATNA JN train