Bharuch To Ajmer Trains


114702  AMRAPURA ARAWALI EXPRESSDaily
01:37
BH
Bharuch Jn
14:15
AII
Ajmer Jn
12h 38m
659 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
216210  MYS AII EXPRESSThu Sat
02:23
BH
Bharuch Jn
14:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
12h 22m
660 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
309039  BDTS AII SUMMER SPECIALThu
05:00
BH
Bharuch Jn
17:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
12h 00m
659 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
412216  BDTS DEE GARIBRATHTue Wed Fri Sun
16:00
BH
Bharuch Jn
03:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
11h 45m
682 Km
58 km/hr
 
522451  BDTS CDG EXPRESSMon Thu
16:00
BH
Bharuch Jn
03:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
11h 45m
659 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
622949  BDTS DEE EXPRESSWed
16:26
BH
Bharuch Jn
04:50
AII
Ajmer Jn
12h 24m
659 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
712989  DDR AII EXPMon Thu Sat
19:52
BH
Bharuch Jn
07:50
AII
Ajmer Jn
11h 58m
660 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
812995  BDTS AII EXPWed Fri Sun
21:50
BH
Bharuch Jn
10:15
AII
Ajmer Jn
12h 25m
702 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bharuch and Ajmer is 659 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Bharuch Junction and Ajmer Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bharuch Ajmer trains complete this journey in 13 hours and 03 minutes.

Bharuch Ajmer Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Bharuch and Ajmer. The below table lists them all.


109039  BDTS AII SUMMER SPECIALThu
05:00
BH
Bharuch Jn
17:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
12h 00m
659 Km
54.9 km/hr
 

Bharuch Ajmer Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Bharuch and Ajmer. The below table lists them all.


122451  BDTS CDG EXPRESSMon Thu
16:00
BH
Bharuch Jn
03:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
11h 45m
659 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
222949  BDTS DEE EXPRESSWed
16:26
BH
Bharuch Jn
04:50
AII
Ajmer Jn
12h 24m
659 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
312989  DDR AII EXPMon Thu Sat
19:52
BH
Bharuch Jn
07:50
AII
Ajmer Jn
11h 58m
660 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
412995  BDTS AII EXPWed Fri Sun
21:50
BH
Bharuch Jn
10:15
AII
Ajmer Jn
12h 25m
702 Km
56.5 km/hr
 

Bharuch Ajmer Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Bharuch and Ajmer. The below table lists them all.


112216  BDTS DEE GARIBRATHTue Wed Fri Sun
16:00
BH
Bharuch Jn
03:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
11h 45m
682 Km
58 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bharuch and Ajmer

Distance Between Bharuch and Ajmer is 659 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
659Kilometres
409.483489Miles
659000Meters
65900000Centimeters
720688.99Yards
2162073.56Feet
25944895.9Inches

Travel Time From Bharuch to Ajmer

Travel time from Bharuch to Ajmer is generally 13 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1470212 hours and 38 minutes
1621012 hours and 22 minutes
0903912 hours and 00 minutes
1221611 hours and 45 minutes
2245111 hours and 45 minutes
2294912 hours and 24 minutes
1298911 hours and 58 minutes
1299512 hours and 25 minutes

Bharuch Ajmer Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bharuch and Ajmer?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bharuch Junction and Ajmer Junction is 659 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bharuch to Ajmer?

12216 Bdts-dee Garibrath is the fastest train available from Bharuch to Ajmer. It takes only 11 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bharuch to Ajmer?

09707 Bdts-sgnr Spl Express is the first train from Bharuch to Ajmer. It leaves Bharuch Jn at 01:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Bharuch to Ajmer?

12995 Bdts Aii Exp is the last train from Bharuch to Ajmer. It leaves Bharuch Jn at 21:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bharuch and Ajmer?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Bharuch and Ajmer.
22451 Bdts - Cdg Express is a supefast express train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Chandigarh.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bharuch and Ajmer?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Bharuch to Ajmer.
09039 Bdts - Aii Summer Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Ajmer Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bharuch Ajmer Trains Morning Bharuch Ajmer Trains BHARUCH JN se AJMER JN train