Bharuch To Hapa Trains


122907  MAO HAPA SUFSat
00:45
BH
Bharuch Jn
09:35
HAPA
Hapa
08h 50m
488 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
222945  SAURASHTRA MAILDaily
01:49
BH
Bharuch Jn
10:55
HAPA
Hapa
09h 06m
488 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
322923  BDTS JAM HMSFTue Fri Sun
04:42
BH
Bharuch Jn
13:45
HAPA
Hapa
09h 03m
487 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
422940  BSP HAPA SF EXPTue
06:43
BH
Bharuch Jn
15:30
HAPA
Hapa
08h 47m
488 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
519567  VIVEK EXPTue
14:52
BH
Bharuch Jn
00:04
HAPA
Hapa
09h 12m
488 Km
53 km/hr
 
619015  SAURASHTRA EXPRESSDaily
16:17
BH
Bharuch Jn
02:10
HAPA
Hapa
09h 53m
487 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bharuch and Hapa is 488 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Bharuch Junction and Hapa. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bharuch Hapa trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 50 minutes.

Bharuch Hapa Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Bharuch and Hapa. The below table lists them all.


122907  MAO HAPA SUFSat
00:45
BH
Bharuch Jn
09:35
HAPA
Hapa
08h 50m
488 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
222945  SAURASHTRA MAILDaily
01:49
BH
Bharuch Jn
10:55
HAPA
Hapa
09h 06m
488 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
322923  BDTS JAM HMSFTue Fri Sun
04:42
BH
Bharuch Jn
13:45
HAPA
Hapa
09h 03m
487 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
422940  BSP HAPA SF EXPTue
06:43
BH
Bharuch Jn
15:30
HAPA
Hapa
08h 47m
488 Km
55.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bharuch and Hapa

Distance Between Bharuch and Hapa is 488 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
488Kilometres
303.229048Miles
488000Meters
48800000Centimeters
533681.68Yards
1601049.92Feet
19212608.8Inches

Travel Time From Bharuch to Hapa

Travel time from Bharuch to Hapa is generally 08 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2290708 hours and 50 minutes
2294509 hours and 06 minutes
2292309 hours and 03 minutes
2294008 hours and 47 minutes
1956709 hours and 12 minutes
1901509 hours and 53 minutes

Bharuch Hapa Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bharuch and Hapa?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bharuch Junction and Hapa is 488 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bharuch to Hapa?

19059 Jamnagar Intcity is the fastest train available from Bharuch to Hapa. It takes only 08 hours and 43 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bharuch to Hapa?

02907 Mao Hapa Special is the first train from Bharuch to Hapa. It leaves Bharuch Jn at 00:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Bharuch to Hapa?

19015 Saurashtra Express is the last train from Bharuch to Hapa. It leaves Bharuch Jn at 16:17.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bharuch and Hapa?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Bharuch and Hapa.
22907 Mao Hapa Suf is a supefast express train that starts from Madgaon and terminates at Hapa.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bharuch Hapa Trains Morning Bharuch Hapa Trains BHARUCH JN se HAPA train