BHARUCH JN to SURAT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122928
LOK SHAKTI EXP
Daily
BH
00:14
ST
01:17
59 Km
01h 03m
212962
AVANTIKA EXP
Daily
BH
00:43
ST
01:50
59 Km
01h 07m
312902
GUJARAT MAIL
Daily
BH
01:02
ST
02:05
59 Km
01h 03m
419708
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
Daily
BH
01:18
ST
02:17
58 Km
00h 59m
519042
GCT BDTS EXP
Thu Tue
BH
01:27
ST
02:55
58 Km
01h 28m
622946
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
BH
01:41
ST
02:33
59 Km
00h 52m
722964
BVC BDTS SF EXP
Mon
BH
02:10
ST
03:05
59 Km
00h 55m
822654
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Tue
BH
02:10
ST
03:05
59 Km
00h 55m
922656
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Sat
BH
02:10
ST
03:05
59 Km
00h 55m
1022934
JP BDTS SF EXP
Wed
BH
02:25
ST
03:22
59 Km
00h 57m
1119022
LJN BDTS EXP
Tue
BH
02:25
ST
03:22
59 Km
00h 57m
1212833
ADI HOWRAH EXPRESS
Daily
BH
03:14
ST
04:15
59 Km
01h 01m
1314707
RANAKPUR EXPRES
Daily
BH
03:42
ST
04:37
59 Km
00h 55m
1412215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BH
03:59
ST
04:46
59 Km
00h 47m
1522452
CDG BDTS EXPRESS
Thu Mon
BH
04:06
ST
05:15
59 Km
01h 09m
1612954
AG KRANTI RJDHN
Daily
BH
05:10
ST
06:00
59 Km
00h 50m
1722956
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
BH
05:52
ST
06:55
59 Km
01h 03m
1819056
JU BL EXPRESS
Thu
BH
06:30
ST
07:50
59 Km
01h 20m
1969172
BH ST
Daily
BH
06:45
ST
08:25
59 Km
01h 40m
2069112
BRC ST MEMU
Daily
BH
07:25
ST
09:05
59 Km
01h 40m
2112934
KARNAVATI EXP
Daily
BH
07:37
ST
08:35
59 Km
00h 58m
2222939
HAPA BSP EXPRESS
Wed
BH
07:56
ST
08:50
59 Km
00h 54m
2312990
AII DDR SF EXP
Thu Sat Mon
BH
07:56
ST
08:50
59 Km
00h 54m
2422473
BKN BDTS SF EXP
Tue
BH
07:56
ST
08:45
59 Km
00h 49m
2522930
BRC BLD EXP
Daily
BH
08:04
ST
09:12
59 Km
01h 08m
2622902
UDZ BDTS SUP
Thu Sat Mon
BH
08:24
ST
09:35
59 Km
01h 11m
2712932
BCT DOUBLEDECKER
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BH
08:34
ST
09:22
59 Km
00h 48m
2819116
BHUJ DDR EXP
Daily
BH
08:51
ST
09:52
59 Km
01h 01m
2912996
UDZ BDTS SF EXP
Wed Fri Sun
BH
09:02
ST
10:08
59 Km
01h 06m
3012926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
BH
09:18
ST
10:20
59 Km
01h 02m
3111102
GWL PUNE EXP
Sun
BH
09:42
ST
10:40
59 Km
00h 58m
3222954
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
BH
10:03
ST
11:10
59 Km
01h 07m
3317624
BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS
Sun
BH
10:12
ST
11:20
59 Km
01h 08m
3419016
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
BH
10:50
ST
12:30
59 Km
01h 40m
3519024
FZR BCT JANTA
Daily
BH
11:45
ST
13:30
59 Km
01h 45m
3622916
HSR BDTS S F EXP
Wed
BH
12:20
ST
13:17
59 Km
00h 57m
3722908
HAPA MADGAON EXP
Thu
BH
12:20
ST
13:17
59 Km
00h 57m
3822950
DEE BDTS SF EXP
Fri
BH
12:20
ST
13:17
59 Km
00h 57m
3922932
JSM BDTS SF
Sun
BH
12:32
ST
13:45
59 Km
01h 13m
4069110
BRC ST MEMU
Daily
BH
12:56
ST
14:40
59 Km
01h 44m
4112472
SWARAJ EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sat Sun
BH
13:08
ST
14:05
58 Km
00h 57m
4219568
VIVEK EXPRESS
Fri
BH
13:17
ST
14:25
59 Km
01h 08m
4322960
SURAT INTERCITY
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
BH
13:43
ST
14:50
58 Km
01h 07m
4422962
SURAT INTERCITY
Tue
BH
13:43
ST
14:50
59 Km
01h 07m
4569150
BH VIRAR
Daily
BH
14:05
ST
15:50
59 Km
01h 45m
4622918
HW BDTS SF EXP
Fri
BH
16:10
ST
17:10
59 Km
01h 00m
4759050
VG VALSAD PASS
Daily
BH
16:32
ST
18:50
59 Km
02h 18m
4822967
ADI ALD EXPRESS
Thu
BH
16:40
ST
17:35
59 Km
00h 55m
4912010
SHATABDI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BH
17:07
ST
17:58
59 Km
00h 51m
5019062
RMR BDTS EXP
Sat
BH
17:25
ST
18:30
58 Km
01h 05m
5122443
CNB BDTS SF
Thu
BH
17:35
ST
18:40
58 Km
01h 05m
5216507
JU BANGLORE EXP
Thu Sat
BH
17:47
ST
19:05
59 Km
01h 18m
5316209
AII MYS EXPRESS
Fri Sun
BH
17:47
ST
19:05
59 Km
01h 18m
5412930
DHD BL INTERCITY EXP
Daily
BH
18:36
ST
19:45
59 Km
01h 09m
5511089
BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
Tue
BH
19:03
ST
20:00
59 Km
00h 57m
5611091
BHUJ PUNE EXP
Wed
BH
19:03
ST
20:00
59 Km
00h 57m
5711095
AHIMSA EXPRESS
Thu
BH
19:03
ST
20:00
59 Km
00h 57m
5811087
VRL PUNE EXPRESS
Sat
BH
19:43
ST
20:38
58 Km
00h 55m
5912949
PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXP
Fri
BH
20:09
ST
21:10
59 Km
01h 01m
6022138
PRERANA EXPRESS
Mon Thu Sun
BH
20:32
ST
21:20
59 Km
00h 48m
6122937
RAJKOT REWA EXP
Sun
BH
20:45
ST
21:50
59 Km
01h 05m
6219020
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BH
21:11
ST
22:17
58 Km
01h 06m
6319034
GUJARAT QUEEN
Daily
BH
21:24
ST
22:50
59 Km
01h 26m
6412844
ADI PURI S/F EXP.
Mon Thu Sat Sun
BH
21:33
ST
22:30
59 Km
00h 57m
6518406
ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Fri
BH
21:33
ST
22:30
59 Km
00h 57m
6615560
ADI DBG JANSADHARAN
Fri
BH
22:11
ST
23:40
59 Km
01h 29m
6711049
ADI KOP EXPRESS
Sun
BH
22:11
ST
23:40
59 Km
01h 29m
6822497
SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP
Tue
BH
22:54
ST
00:01
59 Km
01h 07m
6912928
VADODARA EXP
Daily
BH
23:20
ST
00:23
59 Km
01h 03m
7019218
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
BH
23:42
ST
00:45
58 Km
01h 03m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109434[cancelled]
GIMB BDTS WEEKLY SF SPL
Sun
BH
00:33
ST
01:35
59 Km
01h 02m
219006[cancelled]
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
BH
01:40
ST
02:33
58 Km
00h 53m
319204[cancelled]
BVC BDTS EXPRESS
Mon
BH
02:08
ST
03:05
59 Km
00h 57m
409022[cancelled]
JAT BDTS WEEKLY AC SF
Thu
BH
03:26
ST
04:25
59 Km
00h 59m
559440[cancelled]
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
BH
04:11
ST
06:45
59 Km
02h 34m
619132[cancelled]
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
BH
05:49
ST
07:00
59 Km
01h 11m
759032[cancelled]
BH ST PASSENGER
Daily
BH
06:20
ST
08:25
58 Km
02h 05m
802833[cancelled]
RJT SRC SF AC SPL
Mon
BH
06:37
ST
07:45
59 Km
01h 08m
909012[cancelled]
BKN BDTS WEEKLY SPL SPL
Fri
BH
07:56
ST
08:50
59 Km
00h 54m
1019012[cancelled]
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
BH
09:59
ST
11:10
59 Km
01h 11m
1119216[cancelled]
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
BH
10:58
ST
12:20
59 Km
01h 22m
1209416[cancelled]
ADI MAJN WEEKLY SPL
Tue
BH
12:18
ST
13:45
59 Km
01h 27m
1319060[cancelled]
SURAT INTERCITY
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
BH
13:40
ST
14:50
59 Km
01h 10m
1429060[cancelled]
HAPA ST INTERCITY EXP
Tue
BH
13:40
ST
14:50
58 Km
01h 10m
1559010[cancelled]
BH VIRAR PASS
Daily
BH
14:05
ST
15:50
58 Km
01h 45m
1619417[cancelled]
ADI ALD EXP
Thu
BH
16:35
ST
17:35
59 Km
01h 00m
1759442[cancelled]
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
BH
18:49
ST
21:00
59 Km
02h 11m
1811453[cancelled]
PRERANA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
BH
19:54
ST
21:00
59 Km
01h 06m
1920903[cancelled]
MAHAMANA SUPERFAST EXP
Wed
BH
20:32
ST
21:20
59 Km
00h 48m
2019018[cancelled]
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
BH
23:37
ST
00:50
59 Km
01h 13m
  • Bharuch Surat Trains: As listed in above table there are total 70 direct trains between BHARUCH JN (BH) and SURAT (ST).
  • Departure time of 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP at BHARUCH JN is 00:14. Its arrival time at SURAT is 01:17. It covers total distance of 59 kilometer in 01h 03m.
  • Departure time of 09434 GIMB BDTS WEEKLY SF SPL at BHARUCH JN is 00:33. Its arrival time at SURAT is 01:35. It covers total distance of 59 kilometer in 01h 02m.
  • Departure time of 12962 AVANTIKA EXP at BHARUCH JN is 00:43. Its arrival time at SURAT is 01:50. It covers total distance of 59 kilometer in 01h 07m.