BHILAD to ANKLESHWAR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159441
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
BLD
02:57
AKV
08:02
156 Km
05h 05m
269149
VIRAR BH
Daily
BLD
06:06
AKV
10:32
155 Km
04h 26m
322953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
BLD
08:33
AKV
11:09
156 Km
02h 36m
419023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
BLD
10:49
AKV
14:39
156 Km
03h 50m
519015
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
BLD
11:29
AKV
15:16
156 Km
03h 47m
622929
BLD BRC EXP
Daily
BLD
16:25
AKV
19:05
155 Km
02h 40m
759439
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
BLD
16:38
AKV
22:27
155 Km
05h 49m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159009[cancelled]
VIRAR BH
Daily
BLD
06:06
AKV
10:49
156 Km
04h 43m
219011[cancelled]
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
BLD
08:33
AKV
11:10
155 Km
02h 37m
319215[cancelled]
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
BLD
11:29
AKV
15:16
156 Km
03h 47m
  • Bhilad Ankleshwar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between BHILAD (BLD) and ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV).
  • Departure time of 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS at BHILAD is 02:57. Its arrival time at ANKLESHWAR JN is 08:02. It covers total distance of 156 kilometer in 05h 05m.
  • Departure time of 69149 VIRAR BH at BHILAD is 06:06. Its arrival time at ANKLESHWAR JN is 10:32. It covers total distance of 155 kilometer in 04h 26m.
  • Departure time of 59009 VIRAR BH at BHILAD is 06:06. Its arrival time at ANKLESHWAR JN is 10:49. It covers total distance of 156 kilometer in 04h 43m.