BHILAI PWR HS to ITWARI Trains


Regular Trains
118239
GAD ITR PASS CUM EXP
DAILY
BPHB
23:06
ITR
04:30
272 Km
05h 24m
220861
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
THU
BPHB
10:18
NGP
14:45
276 Km
04h 27m
312843
PUI ADI S/F EXP
WED FRI SAT SUN
BPHB
10:18
NGP
14:45
275 Km
04h 27m
412834
HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESS
DAILY
BPHB
14:08
NGP
18:55
276 Km
04h 47m
518237
KRBA ASR EXP
TUE WED FRI
BPHB
16:55
NGP
22:00
275 Km
05h 05m
620845
BSP BKN SF EXPRESS
THU SAT
BPHB
20:38
NGP
01:10
275 Km
04h 32m
720843
BSP BGKT S. F. EXP
MON TUE
BPHB
20:38
NGP
01:10
275 Km
04h 32m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118030
SHM LTT KURLA T EXP
Daily
BPHB
07:26
ITR
12:25
271 Km
04h 59m
258205
R ITR PASSENGER
Daily
BPHB
14:18
ITR
21:40
271 Km
07h 22m
308239
GAD ITR PASS CUM EXP SPL
Daily
BPHB
23:06
ITR
04:30
272 Km
05h 24m
458111
TATA ITR PASSENGER
Daily
BPHB
23:30
ITR
06:35
271 Km
07h 05m
502843
PUI ADI S/F EXP
Wed Fri Sat Sun
BPHB
10:18
NGP
14:45
275 Km
04h 27m
608405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Thu
BPHB
10:18
NGP
14:45
276 Km
04h 27m
718405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Thu
BPHB
10:18
NGP
14:35
276 Km
04h 17m
802834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
BPHB
14:08
NGP
18:55
276 Km
04h 47m
908237
KRBA ASR FEST. EXP SPL
Tue Wed Fri
BPHB
16:55
NGP
22:00
275 Km
05h 05m
1008243
BSP BGKT S. F. SPL
Mon Tue
BPHB
20:38
NGP
01:10
275 Km
04h 32m
1108245
BSP BKN EXPRESS
Thu Sat
BPHB
20:38
NGP
01:10
275 Km
04h 32m
1218243
BSP BGKT EXP
Mon Tue
BPHB
20:44
NGP
01:20
275 Km
04h 36m
1318245
BSP BKN EXPRESS
Thu Sat
BPHB
20:44
NGP
01:10
275 Km
04h 26m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHILAI PWR HS and ITWARI is 271 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between BHILAI PWR HS and ITWARI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHILAI PWR HS ITWARI trains generally complete this journey in 04h 59m.

List of trains that run between BHILAI PWR HS and ITWARI

1) 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP

Train number 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP that originates from GEVRA ROAD and ends at ITWARI leaves BHILAI PWR HS on the scheduled departure time of 23:06. The train completes BHILAI PWR HS to ITWARI journey in 05h 24m and reaches ITWARI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:30. This train 18239 runs on DAILY between BPHB and ITR.

2) 20861 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train number 20861 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS that originates from PURI and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves BHILAI PWR HS on the scheduled departure time of 10:18. The train completes BHILAI PWR HS to NAGPUR journey in 04h 27m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:45. This train 20861 runs on THU between BPHB and NGP.

3) 12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP

Train number 12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP that originates from PURI and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves BHILAI PWR HS on the scheduled departure time of 10:18. The train completes BHILAI PWR HS to NAGPUR journey in 04h 27m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:45. This train 12843 runs on WED,FRI,SAT,SUN between BPHB and NGP.

4) 12834 HWH-ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12834 HWH-ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves BHILAI PWR HS on the scheduled departure time of 14:08. The train completes BHILAI PWR HS to NAGPUR journey in 04h 47m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:55. This train 12834 runs on DAILY between BPHB and NGP.

5) 18237 KRBA-ASR EXP

Train number 18237 KRBA-ASR EXP that originates from KORBA and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BHILAI PWR HS on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes BHILAI PWR HS to NAGPUR journey in 05h 05m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:00. This train 18237 runs on TUE,WED,FRI between BPHB and NGP.

6) 20845 BSP BKN SF EXPRESS

Train number 20845 BSP BKN SF EXPRESS that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves BHILAI PWR HS on the scheduled departure time of 20:38. The train completes BHILAI PWR HS to NAGPUR journey in 04h 32m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:10. This train 20845 runs on THU,SAT between BPHB and NGP.

7) 20843 BSP-BGKT S. F. EXP

Train number 20843 BSP-BGKT S. F. EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves BHILAI PWR HS on the scheduled departure time of 20:38. The train completes BHILAI PWR HS to NAGPUR journey in 04h 32m and reaches NAGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:10. This train 20843 runs on MON,TUE between BPHB and NGP.

Q. What is the distance between BHILAI PWR HS and ITWARI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHILAI PWR HS and ITWARI is 271 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHILAI PWR HS to ITWARI?

18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS is the fastest train available from BHILAI PWR HS to ITWARI. It takes only 04h 17m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 18405.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhilai Pwr Hs Itwari Trains Morning Bhilai Pwr Hs Itwari Trains BHILAI PWR HS se ITWARI train