BHIMADOLU to BIKKAVOLU Trains


Covid Special Trains
107487
HX VSKP TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
BMD
04:35
BVL
06:28
104 Km
01h 53m
Other Trains
117487
HX VSKP TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
BMD
04:39
BVL
06:40
104 Km
02h 01m
257225
BZA VSKP PASS
Daily
BMD
10:00
BVL
12:24
104 Km
02h 24m
367241
COA PASS
Daily
BMD
19:27
BVL
21:33
104 Km
02h 06m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157257
TPTY COA PASS
Daily
BMD
14:32
BVL
19:00
104 Km
04h 28m
257231
COA PASS
Daily
BMD
18:53
BVL
21:20
104 Km
02h 27m
357271
BZA RGDA PASS
Daily
BMD
22:35
BVL
01:47
104 Km
03h 12m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHIMADOLU and BIKKAVOLU is 104 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between BHIMADOLU and BIKKAVOLU that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHIMADOLU BIKKAVOLU trains generally complete this journey in 01h 53m.

List of trains that run between BHIMADOLU and BIKKAVOLU

1) 07487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP

Train number 07487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP that originates from CUDDAPAH and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes BHIMADOLU to BIKKAVOLU journey in 01h 53m and reaches BIKKAVOLU on the scheduled arrival time of 06:28. This train 07487 runs on Daily between BMD and BVL.

2) 17487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP

Train number 17487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP that originates from CUDDAPAH and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 04:39. The train completes BHIMADOLU to BIKKAVOLU journey in 02h 01m and reaches BIKKAVOLU on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 17487 runs on Daily between BMD and BVL.

3) 57225 BZA-VSKP-PASS

Train number 57225 BZA-VSKP-PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 10:00. The train completes BHIMADOLU to BIKKAVOLU journey in 02h 24m and reaches BIKKAVOLU on the scheduled arrival time of 12:24. This train 57225 runs on Daily between BMD and BVL.

4) 67241 COA PASS

Train number 67241 COA PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at KAKINADA PORT leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 19:27. The train completes BHIMADOLU to BIKKAVOLU journey in 02h 06m and reaches BIKKAVOLU on the scheduled arrival time of 21:33. This train 67241 runs on Daily between BMD and BVL.

Q. What is the distance between BHIMADOLU and BIKKAVOLU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHIMADOLU and BIKKAVOLU is 104 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHIMADOLU to BIKKAVOLU?

07487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP is the fastest train available from BHIMADOLU to BIKKAVOLU. It takes only 01h 53m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07487.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhimadolu Bikkavolu Trains Morning Bhimadolu Bikkavolu Trains BHIMADOLU se BIKKAVOLU train