BHIMADOLU to BRAHMANAGUDEM Trains


Other Trains
167300
BZA RJY PASS
Daily
BMD
06:21
BMGM
08:04
53 Km
01h 43m
257225
BZA VSKP PASS
Daily
BMD
10:00
BMGM
10:54
53 Km
00h 54m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157257
TPTY COA PASS
Daily
BMD
14:32
BMGM
17:24
53 Km
02h 52m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHIMADOLU and BRAHMANAGUDEM is 53 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between BHIMADOLU and BRAHMANAGUDEM that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHIMADOLU BRAHMANAGUDEM trains generally complete this journey in 01h 43m.

List of trains that run between BHIMADOLU and BRAHMANAGUDEM

1) 67300 BZA-RJY PASS

Train number 67300 BZA-RJY PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at RAJAMUNDRY leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 06:21. The train completes BHIMADOLU to BRAHMANAGUDEM journey in 01h 43m and reaches BRAHMANAGUDEM on the scheduled arrival time of 08:04. This train 67300 runs on Daily between BMD and BMGM.

2) 57225 BZA-VSKP-PASS

Train number 57225 BZA-VSKP-PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 10:00. The train completes BHIMADOLU to BRAHMANAGUDEM journey in 00h 54m and reaches BRAHMANAGUDEM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:54. This train 57225 runs on Daily between BMD and BMGM.

Q. What is the distance between BHIMADOLU and BRAHMANAGUDEM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHIMADOLU and BRAHMANAGUDEM is 53 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHIMADOLU to BRAHMANAGUDEM?

57225 BZA-VSKP-PASS is the fastest train available from BHIMADOLU to BRAHMANAGUDEM. It takes only 00h 54m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 57225.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhimadolu Brahmanagudem Trains Morning Bhimadolu Brahmanagudem Trains BHIMADOLU se BRAHMANAGUDEM train