BHIMADOLU to DWARAPUDI Trains


Covid Special Trains
107487
HX VSKP TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
BMD
04:35
DWP
06:13
91 Km
01h 38m
207239
GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP
Daily
BMD
10:15
DWP
11:47
91 Km
01h 32m
Other Trains
117243
GNT RGDA EXP
Daily
BMD
00:42
DWP
02:50
91 Km
02h 08m
217487
HX VSKP TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
BMD
04:39
DWP
06:19
91 Km
01h 40m
317249
RU COA
Daily
BMD
08:12
DWP
09:40
91 Km
01h 28m
457225
BZA VSKP PASS
Daily
BMD
10:00
DWP
12:09
91 Km
02h 09m
517239
GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP
Daily
BMD
10:33
DWP
12:54
91 Km
02h 21m
667241
COA PASS
Daily
BMD
19:27
DWP
21:17
91 Km
01h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157257
TPTY COA PASS
Daily
BMD
14:32
DWP
18:43
91 Km
04h 11m
257231
COA PASS
Daily
BMD
18:53
DWP
21:04
91 Km
02h 11m
357271
BZA RGDA PASS
Daily
BMD
22:35
DWP
01:31
91 Km
02h 56m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHIMADOLU and DWARAPUDI is 91 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between BHIMADOLU and DWARAPUDI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHIMADOLU DWARAPUDI trains generally complete this journey in 02h 08m.

List of trains that run between BHIMADOLU and DWARAPUDI

1) 17243 GNT-RGDA EXP

Train number 17243 GNT-RGDA EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at RAYAGADA leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 00:42. The train completes BHIMADOLU to DWARAPUDI journey in 02h 08m and reaches DWARAPUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 02:50. This train 17243 runs on Daily between BMD and DWP.

2) 07487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP

Train number 07487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP that originates from CUDDAPAH and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes BHIMADOLU to DWARAPUDI journey in 01h 38m and reaches DWARAPUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:13. This train 07487 runs on Daily between BMD and DWP.

3) 17487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP

Train number 17487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP that originates from CUDDAPAH and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 04:39. The train completes BHIMADOLU to DWARAPUDI journey in 01h 40m and reaches DWARAPUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:19. This train 17487 runs on Daily between BMD and DWP.

4) 17249 RU-COA

Train number 17249 RU-COA that originates from RENIGUNTA JN and ends at KAKINADA PORT leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 08:12. The train completes BHIMADOLU to DWARAPUDI journey in 01h 28m and reaches DWARAPUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 17249 runs on Daily between BMD and DWP.

5) 57225 BZA-VSKP-PASS

Train number 57225 BZA-VSKP-PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 10:00. The train completes BHIMADOLU to DWARAPUDI journey in 02h 09m and reaches DWARAPUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:09. This train 57225 runs on Daily between BMD and DWP.

6) 07239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP

Train number 07239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes BHIMADOLU to DWARAPUDI journey in 01h 32m and reaches DWARAPUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:47. This train 07239 runs on Daily between BMD and DWP.

7) 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP

Train number 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 10:33. The train completes BHIMADOLU to DWARAPUDI journey in 02h 21m and reaches DWARAPUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:54. This train 17239 runs on Daily between BMD and DWP.

8) 67241 COA PASS

Train number 67241 COA PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at KAKINADA PORT leaves BHIMADOLU on the scheduled departure time of 19:27. The train completes BHIMADOLU to DWARAPUDI journey in 01h 50m and reaches DWARAPUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:17. This train 67241 runs on Daily between BMD and DWP.

Q. What is the distance between BHIMADOLU and DWARAPUDI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHIMADOLU and DWARAPUDI is 91 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHIMADOLU to DWARAPUDI?

17249 RU-COA is the fastest train available from BHIMADOLU to DWARAPUDI. It takes only 01h 28m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 17249.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhimadolu Dwarapudi Trains Morning Bhimadolu Dwarapudi Trains BHIMADOLU se DWARAPUDI train