BHIMAVARAM TOWN to AKIVIDU Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107002
CCT HYB
Thu Mon
BVRT
00:07
AKVD
00:29
18 Km
00h 22m
218519
VSKP LTT EXP
Daily
BVRT
03:45
AKVD
03:59
17 Km
00h 14m
357230
VSKP MTM PASS
Daily
BVRT
04:11
AKVD
04:39
17 Km
00h 28m
417479
PURI TPTY EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sat Mon
BVRT
05:02
AKVD
05:24
17 Km
00h 22m
517481
BSP TPTY EXP
Wed Sun
BVRT
05:02
AKVD
05:24
18 Km
00h 22m
677232
PASS
Daily
BVRT
05:30
AKVD
06:09
17 Km
00h 39m
757382
GNT PASS
Daily
BVRT
07:15
AKVD
07:42
18 Km
00h 27m
877203
PASS
Daily
BVRT
09:02
AKVD
09:22
18 Km
00h 20m
917213
NS NSL EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat
BVRT
11:15
AKVD
11:33
18 Km
00h 18m
1017231
NS NSL EXP
Fri Sun
BVRT
11:15
AKVD
11:33
18 Km
00h 18m
1177295
GNT PASS
Daily
BVRT
13:50
AKVD
14:22
18 Km
00h 32m
1277267
GDV PASS
Daily
BVRT
16:02
AKVD
16:19
17 Km
00h 17m
1317644
COA CGL CIRCAR EXP
Daily
BVRT
17:44
AKVD
18:05
18 Km
00h 21m
1407245
CCT RC
Tue Thu
BVRT
17:57
AKVD
18:20
17 Km
00h 23m
1517247
EXP
Daily
BVRT
18:25
AKVD
18:44
18 Km
00h 19m
1607258
NS HYB
Sun
BVRT
19:02
AKVD
19:18
18 Km
00h 16m
1717255
NS HYB EXP
Daily
BVRT
19:55
AKVD
20:15
18 Km
00h 20m
1817210
SHESHADRI EXP
Daily
BVRT
20:18
AKVD
20:38
17 Km
00h 20m
1977206
PASS
Daily
BVRT
21:20
AKVD
21:46
17 Km
00h 26m
2017015
BBS SC VISAKHA EXP
Daily
BVRT
21:40
AKVD
21:59
18 Km
00h 19m
2112775
CCT LPI COCANADA EXP
Tue Thu Sun
BVRT
22:30
AKVD
22:54
18 Km
00h 24m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157316[cancelled]
GNT PASS
Daily
BVRT
13:50
AKVD
14:22
18 Km
00h 32m
257298[cancelled]
GNT PASS
Daily
BVRT
13:50
AKVD
14:22
18 Km
00h 32m
357280[cancelled]
GDV PASS
Daily
BVRT
15:50
AKVD
16:19
18 Km
00h 29m
417404[cancelled]
EXP
Daily
BVRT
18:25
AKVD
18:44
18 Km
00h 19m
  • Bhimavaram Town Akividu Trains: As listed in above table there are total 21 direct trains between BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) and AKIVIDU (AKVD).
  • Departure time of 07002 CCT-HYB at BHIMAVARAM TOWN is 00:07. Its arrival time at AKIVIDU is 00:29. It covers total distance of 18 kilometer in 00h 22m.
  • Departure time of 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP at BHIMAVARAM TOWN is 03:45. Its arrival time at AKIVIDU is 03:59. It covers total distance of 17 kilometer in 00h 14m.
  • Departure time of 57230 VSKP-MTM PASS at BHIMAVARAM TOWN is 04:11. Its arrival time at AKIVIDU is 04:39. It covers total distance of 17 kilometer in 00h 28m.