BHIMAVARAM TOWN to ANAKAPALLE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117016
SC BBS VISAKHA
Daily
BVRT
01:21
AKP
05:44
238 Km
04h 23m
217480
TPTY PURI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
BVRT
21:20
AKP
03:08
237 Km
05h 48m
317482
TPTY BSP EXP
Thu Sun
BVRT
21:20
AKP
03:08
237 Km
05h 48m
457229
MTM VSKP PASS
Daily
BVRT
23:30
AKP
06:14
240 Km
06h 44m
  • Bhimavaram Town Anakapalle Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) and ANAKAPALLE (AKP).
  • Departure time of 17016 SC-BBS VISAKHA at BHIMAVARAM TOWN is 01:21. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 05:44. It covers total distance of 238 kilometer in 04h 23m.
  • Departure time of 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP at BHIMAVARAM TOWN is 21:20. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 03:08. It covers total distance of 237 kilometer in 05h 48m.
  • Departure time of 17482 TPTY-BSP EXP at BHIMAVARAM TOWN is 21:20. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 03:08. It covers total distance of 237 kilometer in 05h 48m.