BHIMAVARAM TOWN to BAPATLA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117479
PURI TPTY EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sat Mon
BVRT
05:02
BPP
09:34
180 Km
04h 32m
217481
BSP TPTY EXP
Wed Sun
BVRT
05:02
BPP
09:34
181 Km
04h 32m
317644
COA CGL CIRCAR EXP
Daily
BVRT
17:44
BPP
23:13
205 Km
05h 29m
417210
SHESHADRI EXP
Daily
BVRT
20:18
BPP
00:07
180 Km
03h 49m
  • Bhimavaram Town Bapatla Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) and BAPATLA (BPP).
  • Departure time of 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP at BHIMAVARAM TOWN is 05:02. Its arrival time at BAPATLA is 09:34. It covers total distance of 180 kilometer in 04h 32m.
  • Departure time of 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP at BHIMAVARAM TOWN is 05:02. Its arrival time at BAPATLA is 09:34. It covers total distance of 181 kilometer in 04h 32m.
  • Departure time of 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP at BHIMAVARAM TOWN is 17:44. Its arrival time at BAPATLA is 23:13. It covers total distance of 205 kilometer in 05h 29m.