BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN Trains


Regular Trains
122718
SC RJT EXP
TUE WED SUN
BIRD
05:20
ADI
13:15
470 Km
07h 55m
216614
CBE RJT EXPRESS
SAT
BIRD
05:20
ADI
13:15
470 Km
07h 55m
319201
SC PBR EXP
THU
BIRD
05:20
ADI
13:15
470 Km
07h 55m
416532
SBC AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP
SAT
BIRD
22:10
ADI
05:45
470 Km
07h 35m
516506
SBC GIMB EXPRESS
SUN
BIRD
22:10
ADI
05:45
470 Km
07h 35m
616210
MYS AII EXPRESS
WED FRI
BIRD
22:10
ADI
05:45
470 Km
07h 35m
716338
OKHA EXPRESS
THU SAT
BIRD
22:25
ADI
06:35
470 Km
08h 10m
816334
TVC VERAVAL EXP
TUE
BIRD
22:30
ADI
06:45
470 Km
08h 15m
916336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXP
WED
BIRD
22:30
ADI
06:35
470 Km
08h 05m
1011090
PUNE BGKT EXP
SUN
BIRD
23:05
ADI
07:30
470 Km
08h 25m
1111050
KOP ADI EXPRESS
SAT
BIRD
23:05
ADI
07:30
470 Km
08h 25m
1211092
PUNE BHUJ EXP
MON
BIRD
23:05
ADI
07:30
470 Km
08h 25m
1322186
AHIMSA EXPRESS
WED
BIRD
23:05
ADI
07:30
470 Km
08h 25m
1411088
PUNE VRL EXPRESS
THU
BIRD
23:05
ADI
07:30
470 Km
08h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117018
SC RJT EXP
Tue Wed Sun
BIRD
05:20
ADI
13:55
471 Km
08h 35m
202756
SC RJT EXP
Tue Wed Sun
BIRD
05:20
ADI
13:15
470 Km
07h 55m
309203
SC PBR EXP
Thu
BIRD
05:20
ADI
13:10
470 Km
07h 50m
406614
CBE RJT SPL
Sat
BIRD
05:20
ADI
13:15
470 Km
07h 55m
506205
SBC AII EXP
Sat
BIRD
22:10
ADI
05:50
470 Km
07h 40m
606506
SBC GIMB EXP
Sun
BIRD
22:10
ADI
05:50
470 Km
07h 40m
706210
MYS AII EXPRESS
Wed Fri
BIRD
22:10
ADI
05:50
470 Km
07h 40m
806338
ERS OKHA SPECIAL
Thu Sat
BIRD
22:25
ADI
06:45
470 Km
08h 20m
906334
TVC VERAVAL SPL
Tue
BIRD
22:30
ADI
07:15
470 Km
08h 45m
1006336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM SPL
Wed
BIRD
22:30
ADI
06:45
470 Km
08h 15m
1111096
AHIMSA EXPRESS
Wed
BIRD
22:50
ADI
07:45
471 Km
08h 55m
1201096
AHIMSA EXPRESS
Wed
BIRD
23:05
ADI
07:30
470 Km
08h 25m
1301192
PUNE BHUJ SPL
Mon
BIRD
23:05
ADI
07:30
470 Km
08h 25m
1401050
PUNE ADI SPL
Sat
BIRD
23:05
ADI
07:30
470 Km
08h 25m
1501088
PUNE VRL EXPRESS
Thu
BIRD
23:05
ADI
07:25
470 Km
08h 20m
1601090
PUNE BGKT EXP
Sun
BIRD
23:05
ADI
07:25
470 Km
08h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHIWANDI ROAD and AHMEDABAD JN is 471 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 14 direct trains between BHIWANDI ROAD and AHMEDABAD JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHIWANDI ROAD AHMEDABAD JN trains generally complete this journey in 08h 35m.

List of trains that run between BHIWANDI ROAD and AHMEDABAD JN

1) 22718 SC-RJT EXP

Train number 22718 SC-RJT EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at RAJKOT JN leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 07h 55m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 22718 runs on TUE,WED,SUN between BIRD and ADI.

2) 16614 CBE-RJT EXPRESS

Train number 16614 CBE-RJT EXPRESS that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at RAJKOT JN leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 07h 55m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 16614 runs on SAT between BIRD and ADI.

3) 19201 SC PBR EXP

Train number 19201 SC PBR EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at PORBANDAR leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 07h 55m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 19201 runs on THU between BIRD and ADI.

4) 16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP

Train number 16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at AJMER leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 07h 35m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 16532 runs on SAT between BIRD and ADI.

5) 16506 SBC-GIMB EXPRESS

Train number 16506 SBC-GIMB EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 07h 35m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 16506 runs on SUN between BIRD and ADI.

6) 16210 MYS-AII EXPRESS

Train number 16210 MYS-AII EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at AJMER leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 07h 35m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 16210 runs on WED,FRI between BIRD and ADI.

7) 16338 OKHA EXPRESS

Train number 16338 OKHA EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at OKHA leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 22:25. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 08h 10m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 16338 runs on THU,SAT between BIRD and ADI.

8) 16334 TVC-VERAVAL EXP

Train number 16334 TVC-VERAVAL EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at VERAVAL leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 08h 15m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 16334 runs on TUE between BIRD and ADI.

9) 16336 NCJ-GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train number 16336 NCJ-GANDHIDHAM EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 08h 05m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 16336 runs on WED between BIRD and ADI.

10) 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP

Train number 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 08h 25m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 11090 runs on SUN between BIRD and ADI.

11) 11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS

Train number 11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 08h 25m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 11050 runs on SAT between BIRD and ADI.

12) 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP

Train number 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at BHUJ leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 08h 25m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 11092 runs on MON between BIRD and ADI.

13) 22186 AHIMSA EXPRESS

Train number 22186 AHIMSA EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 08h 25m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 22186 runs on WED between BIRD and ADI.

14) 11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS

Train number 11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at VERAVAL leaves BHIWANDI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN journey in 08h 25m and reaches AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 11088 runs on THU between BIRD and ADI.

Q. What is the distance between BHIWANDI ROAD and AHMEDABAD JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHIWANDI ROAD and AHMEDABAD JN is 471 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN?

16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP is the fastest train available from BHIWANDI ROAD to AHMEDABAD JN. It takes only 07h 35m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 16532.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhiwandi Road Ahmedabad Trains Morning Bhiwandi Road Ahmedabad Trains BHIWANDI ROAD se AHMEDABAD JN train