BHONGIR to KESAMUDRAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
107406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
Daily
BG
06:43
KDM
09:04
152 Km
02h 21m
207202
SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP
Daily
BG
13:15
KDM
15:37
144 Km
02h 22m
Other Trains
117406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
Daily
BG
06:50
KDM
09:11
150 Km
02h 21m
211304
KOP MUGR EXPRESS
Daily
BG
07:10
KDM
09:46
141 Km
02h 36m
317202
SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP
Daily
BG
13:15
KDM
16:09
151 Km
02h 54m
457625
SC MUGR FAST PASS
Daily
BG
19:45
KDM
22:27
151 Km
02h 42m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHONGIR and KESAMUDRAM is 152 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between BHONGIR and KESAMUDRAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHONGIR KESAMUDRAM trains generally complete this journey in 02h 21m.

List of trains that run between BHONGIR and KESAMUDRAM

1) 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP

Train number 07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP that originates from ADILABAD and ends at TIRUPATI leaves BHONGIR on the scheduled departure time of 06:43. The train completes BHONGIR to KESAMUDRAM journey in 02h 21m and reaches KESAMUDRAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:04. This train 07406 runs on Daily between BG and KDM.

2) 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP

Train number 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP that originates from ADILABAD and ends at TIRUPATI leaves BHONGIR on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes BHONGIR to KESAMUDRAM journey in 02h 21m and reaches KESAMUDRAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:11. This train 17406 runs on Daily between BG and KDM.

3) 11304 KOP-MUGR EXPRESS

Train number 11304 KOP-MUGR EXPRESS that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at MANUGURU leaves BHONGIR on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes BHONGIR to KESAMUDRAM journey in 02h 36m and reaches KESAMUDRAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:46. This train 11304 runs on Daily between BG and KDM.

4) 07202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP

Train number 07202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GUNTUR JN leaves BHONGIR on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes BHONGIR to KESAMUDRAM journey in 02h 22m and reaches KESAMUDRAM on the scheduled arrival time of 15:37. This train 07202 runs on Daily between BG and KDM.

5) 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP

Train number 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GUNTUR JN leaves BHONGIR on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes BHONGIR to KESAMUDRAM journey in 02h 54m and reaches KESAMUDRAM on the scheduled arrival time of 16:09. This train 17202 runs on Daily between BG and KDM.

6) 57625 SC-MUGR FAST PASS

Train number 57625 SC-MUGR FAST PASS that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at MANUGURU leaves BHONGIR on the scheduled departure time of 19:45. The train completes BHONGIR to KESAMUDRAM journey in 02h 42m and reaches KESAMUDRAM on the scheduled arrival time of 22:27. This train 57625 runs on Daily between BG and KDM.

Q. What is the distance between BHONGIR and KESAMUDRAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHONGIR and KESAMUDRAM is 152 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHONGIR to KESAMUDRAM?

07406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP is the fastest train available from BHONGIR to KESAMUDRAM. It takes only 02h 21m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07406.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhongir Kesamudram Trains Morning Bhongir Kesamudram Trains BHONGIR se KESAMUDRAM train