BHONGIR to KHAMMAM Trains


Regular Trains
117406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
DAILY
BG
06:43
KMT
10:19
215 Km
03h 36m
212706
SC GNT INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
BG
08:15
KMT
11:39
206 Km
03h 24m
318046
HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP
DAILY
BG
09:02
KMT
12:15
206 Km
03h 13m
417202
SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP
DAILY
BG
13:15
KMT
16:40
206 Km
03h 25m
512738
LPI COA GOWTAMI EXP
DAILY
BG
21:55
KMT
00:53
214 Km
02h 58m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107406
ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP
Daily
BG
06:43
KMT
10:01
215 Km
03h 18m
202706
SC GNT INTERCITY EXP
Daily
BG
08:15
KMT
11:31
206 Km
03h 16m
308646
HYB HWH
Daily
BG
09:02
KMT
12:15
206 Km
03h 13m
418646
HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP
Daily
BG
11:00
KMT
14:30
213 Km
03h 30m
507202
SC GNT GOLCONDA EXP
Daily
BG
13:15
KMT
16:40
206 Km
03h 25m
607106
HYB CCT
Fri
BG
20:15
KMT
23:50
213 Km
03h 35m
702738
LPI COA GOWTAMI EXP
Daily
BG
21:55
KMT
00:53
214 Km
02h 58m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHONGIR and KHAMMAM is 215 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between BHONGIR and KHAMMAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHONGIR KHAMMAM trains generally complete this journey in 03h 36m.

List of trains that run between BHONGIR and KHAMMAM

1) 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP

Train number 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP that originates from ADILABAD and ends at TIRUPATI leaves BHONGIR on the scheduled departure time of 06:43. The train completes BHONGIR to KHAMMAM journey in 03h 36m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:19. This train 17406 runs on DAILY between BG and KMT.

2) 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP

Train number 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GUNTUR JN leaves BHONGIR on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes BHONGIR to KHAMMAM journey in 03h 24m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 11:39. This train 12706 runs on DAILY between BG and KMT.

3) 18046 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP

Train number 18046 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHONGIR on the scheduled departure time of 09:02. The train completes BHONGIR to KHAMMAM journey in 03h 13m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 18046 runs on DAILY between BG and KMT.

4) 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP

Train number 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GUNTUR JN leaves BHONGIR on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes BHONGIR to KHAMMAM journey in 03h 25m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 16:40. This train 17202 runs on DAILY between BG and KMT.

5) 12738 LPI-COA GOWTAMI EXP

Train number 12738 LPI-COA GOWTAMI EXP that originates from LINGAMPALLI and ends at KAKINADA PORT leaves BHONGIR on the scheduled departure time of 21:55. The train completes BHONGIR to KHAMMAM journey in 02h 58m and reaches KHAMMAM on the scheduled arrival time of 00:53. This train 12738 runs on DAILY between BG and KMT.

Q. What is the distance between BHONGIR and KHAMMAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHONGIR and KHAMMAM is 215 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 36m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHONGIR to KHAMMAM?

02738 LPI-COA GOWTAMI EXP is the fastest train available from BHONGIR to KHAMMAM. It takes only 02h 58m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02738.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhongir Khammam Trains Morning Bhongir Khammam Trains BHONGIR se KHAMMAM train