Bhopal To Mgr Chennai Central Trains


116032  SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Thu Sun
02:20
BPL
Bhopal
06:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
28h 30m
1502 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
216094  LJN MAS EXPTue Fri
03:05
BPL
Bhopal
06:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
27h 45m
1503 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
312616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
03:20
BPL
Bhopal
04:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
25h 10m
1479 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
412622  NDLS MAS TAMILNADU SF EXPDaily
06:50
BPL
Bhopal
06:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23h 25m
1479 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
512968  JP CHENNAI SFMon Sat
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
08:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
24h 45m
1479 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
612970  JP CBE EXPWed
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
08:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
24h 40m
1479 Km
60 km/hr
 
712511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSThu Fri Sun
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
25h 50m
1479 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
812521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPTue
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
25h 50m
1479 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
922645  INDB KCVL SF EXPMon
21:15
BPL
Bhopal
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
25h 35m
1477 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
1012434  NZM MAS RAJDHANI EXPWed Fri
23:40
BPL
Bhopal
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21h 15m
1478 Km
69.6 km/hr
 
1112612  NZM MAS GARIB RATH SF EXPMon
23:40
BPL
Bhopal
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21h 15m
1478 Km
69.6 km/hr
 
1222404  NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXPMon
08:40
BPL
Bhopal
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
24h 50m
1483 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
1320481  BGKT TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPThu
09:00
BPL
Bhopal
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
24h 30m
1482 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
1422632  BKN MDU SF EXPMon
09:10
BPL
Bhopal
10:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
24h 50m
1484 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
1522673  BGKT MQ SF EXPFri
09:10
BPL
Bhopal
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
24h 20m
1482 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1620973  AII RMM SF HUMSAFAR EXPSun
09:40
BPL
Bhopal
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
23h 50m
1482 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1712642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPMon Sat
16:05
BPL
Bhopal
15:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
23h 40m
1483 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
1812652  NZM MDU SF EXPTue Thu
16:05
BPL
Bhopal
15:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
23h 45m
1483 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1912270  NZM MAS DURANTO EXPWed Sun
00:18
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
20h 37m
1472 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhopal and Mgr Chennai Central is 1502 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 19 direct trains between Bhopal and Mgr Chennai Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhopal Mgr Chennai Central trains complete this journey in 28 hours and 30 minutes.

Bhopal Mgr Chennai Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 14 superfast trains between Bhopal and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
03:20
BPL
Bhopal
04:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
25h 10m
1479 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
212622  NDLS MAS TAMILNADU SF EXPDaily
06:50
BPL
Bhopal
06:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
23h 25m
1479 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
312968  JP CHENNAI SFMon Sat
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
08:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
24h 45m
1479 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
412970  JP CBE EXPWed
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
08:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
24h 40m
1479 Km
60 km/hr
 
512511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSThu Fri Sun
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
25h 50m
1479 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
612521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPTue
21:00
BPL
Bhopal
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
25h 50m
1479 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
722645  INDB KCVL SF EXPMon
21:15
BPL
Bhopal
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
25h 35m
1477 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
822404  NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXPMon
08:40
BPL
Bhopal
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
24h 50m
1483 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
920481  BGKT TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPThu
09:00
BPL
Bhopal
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
24h 30m
1482 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
1022632  BKN MDU SF EXPMon
09:10
BPL
Bhopal
10:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
24h 50m
1484 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
1122673  BGKT MQ SF EXPFri
09:10
BPL
Bhopal
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
24h 20m
1482 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1220973  AII RMM SF HUMSAFAR EXPSun
09:40
BPL
Bhopal
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
23h 50m
1482 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1312642  NZM CAPE BI WKLY SF EXPMon Sat
16:05
BPL
Bhopal
15:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
23h 40m
1483 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
1412652  NZM MDU SF EXPTue Thu
16:05
BPL
Bhopal
15:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
23h 45m
1483 Km
62.4 km/hr
 

Bhopal Mgr Chennai Central Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Bhopal and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112612  NZM MAS GARIB RATH SF EXPMon
23:40
BPL
Bhopal
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21h 15m
1478 Km
69.6 km/hr
 

Bhopal Mgr Chennai Central Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Bhopal and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112434  NZM MAS RAJDHANI EXPWed Fri
23:40
BPL
Bhopal
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
21h 15m
1478 Km
69.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bhopal and Mgr Chennai Central

Distance Between Bhopal and Mgr Chennai Central is 1502 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1502Kilometres
933.299242Miles
1502000Meters
150200000Centimeters
1642602.22Yards
4927821.68Feet
59133890.2Inches

Travel Time From Bhopal to Mgr Chennai Central

Travel time from Bhopal to Mgr Chennai Central is generally 28 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1603228 hours and 30 minutes
1609427 hours and 45 minutes
1261625 hours and 10 minutes
1262223 hours and 25 minutes
1296824 hours and 45 minutes
1297024 hours and 40 minutes
1251125 hours and 50 minutes
1252125 hours and 50 minutes
2264525 hours and 35 minutes
1243421 hours and 15 minutes

Bhopal Mgr Chennai Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhopal and Mgr Chennai Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhopal and Mgr Chennai Central is 1502 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 28h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhopal to Mgr Chennai Central?

02270 Nzm-mas Duranto Spl is the fastest train available from Bhopal to Mgr Chennai Central. It takes only 20 hours and 32 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Mgr Chennai Central?

16032 Svdk-mas Andaman Express is the first train from Bhopal to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Bhopal at 02:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Mgr Chennai Central?

12270 Nzm-mas Duranto Exp is the last train from Bhopal to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Rani Kamalapati at 00:18.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bhopal and Mgr Chennai Central?

Currently, 14 superfast trains run between Bhopal and Mgr Chennai Central.
12616 Ndls-mas Grandtrunk Exp is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Bhopal to Mgr Chennai Central?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Bhopal to Mgr Chennai Central.
12434 Nzm-mas Rajdhani Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra leaves Bhopal at 23:40.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhopal Mgr Chennai Central Trains Morning Bhopal Mgr Chennai Central Trains BHOPAL se MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL train