BHOPAL JN to INDORE JN BG Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122646
AHILYANAGARI EX
Mon
BPL
00:10
INDB
05:15
266 Km
05h 05m
219318
PURI INDORE HUMSAFAR
Fri
BPL
03:35
INDB
11:25
221 Km
07h 50m
318234
BSP INDB NARMADA EXP
Daily
BPL
04:25
INDB
10:50
266 Km
06h 25m
414320
BE IND EXPRESS
Thu
BPL
04:50
INDB
11:05
266 Km
06h 15m
522192
JBP IND EXP
Daily
BPL
05:50
INDB
09:55
220 Km
04h 05m
612920
MALWA EXPRESS
Daily
BPL
07:40
INDB
12:50
265 Km
05h 10m
759386
PANCHVALLEY PAS
Daily
BPL
08:45
INDB
13:15
221 Km
04h 30m
819314
INDORE EXPRESS
Sat
BPL
09:45
INDB
15:05
266 Km
05h 20m
919322
RJPB INDB EXPRES
Tue
BPL
09:45
INDB
15:05
265 Km
05h 20m
1019324
INDB INTERCITY
Daily
BPL
17:10
INDB
21:35
220 Km
04h 25m
1122912
SHIPRA EXP
Tue Fri Sun
BPL
20:30
INDB
01:35
266 Km
05h 05m
1219304
BPL INDB EXPRESS
Daily
BPL
22:55
INDB
04:35
266 Km
05h 40m
1319302
YPR INDB EXP
Thu
BPL
23:25
INDB
05:40
265 Km
06h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111472[cancelled]
JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP
Daily
BPL
05:50
INDB
10:45
218 Km
04h 55m
222183[cancelled]
HBJ INDORE DOUBLE DECKER
Daily
BPL
06:15
INDB
09:35
217 Km
03h 20m
322185[cancelled]
BPL INDORE DOUBLE DECKER
Daily
BPL
14:35
INDB
18:50
262 Km
04h 15m
459390[cancelled]
BPL INDB PASS
Daily
BPL
22:55
INDB
04:45
262 Km
05h 50m
  • Bhopal Indore Bg Trains: As listed in above table there are total 13 direct trains between BHOPAL JN (BPL) and INDORE JN BG (INDB).
  • Departure time of 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX at BHOPAL JN is 00:10. Its arrival time at INDORE JN BG is 05:15. It covers total distance of 266 kilometer in 05h 05m.
  • Departure time of 19318 PURI INDORE HUMSAFAR at BHOPAL JN is 03:35. Its arrival time at INDORE JN BG is 11:25. It covers total distance of 221 kilometer in 07h 50m.
  • Departure time of 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP at BHOPAL JN is 04:25. Its arrival time at INDORE JN BG is 10:50. It covers total distance of 266 kilometer in 06h 25m.