Bhopal To Jabalpur Trains


112191  SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXPDaily
02:00
BPL
Bhopal
08:20
JBP
Jabalpur
06h 20m
336 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
211463  SMNH JBP EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:40
BPL
Bhopal
13:25
JBP
Jabalpur
06h 45m
337 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
311465  SMNH JBP EXPTue Sun
07:00
BPL
Bhopal
16:15
JBP
Jabalpur
09h 15m
491 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
422909  BL PURI SUFFri
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
13:25
JBP
Jabalpur
05h 50m
337 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
502133  BDTS JBP FESTIVAL SPECIALSun
09:10
BPL
Bhopal
15:10
JBP
Jabalpur
06h 00m
337 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
612854  BPL DURG EXPDaily
16:00
BPL
Bhopal
21:25
JBP
Jabalpur
05h 25m
337 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
711272  VINDHYACHAL EXPDaily
18:20
BPL
Bhopal
06:40
JBP
Jabalpur
12h 20m
491 Km
39.8 km/hr
 
818233  INDB BSP EXPDaily
21:55
BPL
Bhopal
04:10
JBP
Jabalpur
06h 15m
337 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
922191  IND JBP EXPDaily
23:35
BPL
Bhopal
05:40
JBP
Jabalpur
06h 05m
337 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1022187  RKMP ADTL INTERCITY SFDaily
05:10
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
10:15
JBP
Jabalpur
05h 05m
331 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
1101665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPThu
15:30
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
21:15
JBP
Jabalpur
05h 45m
331 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
1212061  JBP JANSHATABDIDaily
17:40
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
22:55
JBP
Jabalpur
05h 15m
331 Km
63 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhopal and Jabalpur is 336 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Bhopal and Jabalpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhopal Jabalpur trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 20 minutes.

Bhopal Jabalpur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Bhopal and Jabalpur. The below table lists them all.


102133  BDTS JBP FESTIVAL SPECIALSun
09:10
BPL
Bhopal
15:10
JBP
Jabalpur
06h 00m
337 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
201665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPThu
15:30
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
21:15
JBP
Jabalpur
05h 45m
331 Km
57.6 km/hr
 

Bhopal Jabalpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Bhopal and Jabalpur. The below table lists them all.


112191  SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXPDaily
02:00
BPL
Bhopal
08:20
JBP
Jabalpur
06h 20m
336 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
222909  BL PURI SUFFri
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
13:25
JBP
Jabalpur
05h 50m
337 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
312854  BPL DURG EXPDaily
16:00
BPL
Bhopal
21:25
JBP
Jabalpur
05h 25m
337 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
422191  IND JBP EXPDaily
23:35
BPL
Bhopal
05:40
JBP
Jabalpur
06h 05m
337 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
522187  RKMP ADTL INTERCITY SFDaily
05:10
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
10:15
JBP
Jabalpur
05h 05m
331 Km
65.1 km/hr
 

Bhopal Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Bhopal and Jabalpur. The below table lists them all.


112061  JBP JANSHATABDIDaily
17:40
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
22:55
JBP
Jabalpur
05h 15m
331 Km
63 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bhopal and Jabalpur

Distance Between Bhopal and Jabalpur is 336 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
336Kilometres
208.780656Miles
336000Meters
33600000Centimeters
367452.96Yards
1102362.24Feet
13228353.6Inches

Travel Time From Bhopal to Jabalpur

Travel time from Bhopal to Jabalpur is generally 06 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1219106 hours and 20 minutes
1146306 hours and 45 minutes
1146509 hours and 15 minutes
2290905 hours and 50 minutes
0213306 hours and 00 minutes
1285405 hours and 25 minutes
1127212 hours and 20 minutes
1823306 hours and 15 minutes
2219106 hours and 05 minutes
2218705 hours and 05 minutes

Bhopal Jabalpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhopal and Jabalpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhopal and Jabalpur is 336 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhopal to Jabalpur?

02051 Hbj-adtl Intercity Sf Spl is the fastest train available from Bhopal to Jabalpur. It takes only 05 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Jabalpur?

12191 Shridham Super Fast Exp is the first train from Bhopal to Jabalpur. It leaves Bhopal at 02:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Jabalpur?

12061 Jbp Janshatabdi is the last train from Bhopal to Jabalpur. It leaves Rani Kamalapati at 17:40.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bhopal and Jabalpur?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Bhopal and Jabalpur.
12191 Shridham Super Fast Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Jabalpur.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bhopal and Jabalpur?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Bhopal to Jabalpur.
02133 Bdts-jbp Festival Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Jabalpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhopal Jabalpur Trains Morning Bhopal Jabalpur Trains BHOPAL se JABALPUR train