BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
108243
BSP BGKT S. F. SPL
Tue Wed
BPL
08:35
KOTA
16:45
466 Km
08h 10m
208245
BSP BKN EXPRESS
Fri Sun
BPL
08:35
KOTA
16:45
466 Km
08h 10m
304814
BPL JU SPL
Daily
BPL
16:55
KOTA
02:30
441 Km
09h 35m
402093
PURI JODHPUR EXP SPL
Thu
BPL
18:00
KOTA
01:45
466 Km
07h 45m
502975
MYS JP SF EXP
Fri Sun
BPL
18:00
KOTA
02:20
466 Km
08h 20m
602967
JAIPUR SUP SPL
Wed Mon
BPL
18:00
KOTA
02:20
466 Km
08h 20m
702969
CBE JAIPUR EXP
Sat
BPL
18:00
KOTA
02:20
466 Km
08h 20m
809714
SC JP EXP SPL
Tue
BPL
18:00
KOTA
02:20
466 Km
08h 20m
906053
MDU BKN FESTIVAL SPL
Fri
BPL
21:15
KOTA
04:55
466 Km
07h 40m
1006864
MQ BGKT SF SPL
Tue
BPL
21:15
KOTA
05:00
466 Km
07h 45m
Other Trains
118243
BSP BGKT EXP
Tue Wed
BPL
09:00
KOTA
17:25
466 Km
08h 25m
218245
BSP BKN EXPRESS
Fri Sun
BPL
09:00
KOTA
17:25
466 Km
08h 25m
314814
BPL JU EXPRESS
Daily
BPL
17:25
KOTA
02:50
441 Km
09h 25m
412969
CBE JAIPUR EXP
Sat
BPL
18:00
KOTA
01:50
466 Km
07h 50m
519714
SC JP EXP
Tue
BPL
18:00
KOTA
01:50
466 Km
07h 50m
612975
MYS JP SF EXP
Fri Sun
BPL
18:00
KOTA
01:55
464 Km
07h 55m
712967
JAIPUR EXP
Wed Mon
BPL
18:00
KOTA
01:50
466 Km
07h 50m
820813
PURI JODHPUR EXP.
Thu
BPL
18:00
KOTA
01:50
466 Km
07h 50m
911203
NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP
Thu
BPL
18:50
KOTA
04:20
463 Km
09h 30m
1022631
MDU BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP
Fri
BPL
22:30
KOTA
06:10
466 Km
07h 40m
1116864
MQ BGKT
Tue
BPL
22:30
KOTA
06:15
466 Km
07h 45m
1214816
TBM BGKT HUMSAFAR EXP
Sat
BPL
22:30
KOTA
08:05
441 Km
09h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154811
BPL JU PASS
Daily
BPL
16:10
KOTA
02:35
441 Km
10h 25m
218473
PURI JODHPUR EXP.
Thu
BPL
18:05
KOTA
01:45
463 Km
07h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHOPAL JN and KOTA JN is 466 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 22 direct trains between BHOPAL JN and KOTA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHOPAL JN KOTA JN trains generally complete this journey in 08h 10m.

List of trains that run between BHOPAL JN and KOTA JN

1) 08243 BSP-BGKT S. F. SPL

Train number 08243 BSP-BGKT S. F. SPL that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 08h 10m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:45. This train 08243 runs on Tue,Wed between BPL and KOTA.

2) 08245 BSP BKN EXPRESS

Train number 08245 BSP BKN EXPRESS that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 08h 10m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:45. This train 08245 runs on Fri,Sun between BPL and KOTA.

3) 18243 BSP-BGKT EXP

Train number 18243 BSP-BGKT EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 08h 25m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:25. This train 18243 runs on Tue,Wed between BPL and KOTA.

4) 18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS

Train number 18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 08h 25m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:25. This train 18245 runs on Fri,Sun between BPL and KOTA.

5) 04814 BPL JU SPL

Train number 04814 BPL JU SPL that originates from BHOPAL JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 09h 35m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:30. This train 04814 runs on Daily between BPL and KOTA.

6) 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS

Train number 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS that originates from BHOPAL JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:25. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 09h 25m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:50. This train 14814 runs on Daily between BPL and KOTA.

7) 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP

Train number 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 07h 50m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:50. This train 12969 runs on Sat between BPL and KOTA.

8) 02093 PURI-JODHPUR EXP SPL

Train number 02093 PURI-JODHPUR EXP SPL that originates from PURI and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 07h 45m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:45. This train 02093 runs on Thu between BPL and KOTA.

9) 19714 SC JP EXP

Train number 19714 SC JP EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 07h 50m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:50. This train 19714 runs on Tue between BPL and KOTA.

10) 02975 MYS JP SF EXP

Train number 02975 MYS JP SF EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 08h 20m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:20. This train 02975 runs on Fri,Sun between BPL and KOTA.

11) 02967 JAIPUR SUP SPL

Train number 02967 JAIPUR SUP SPL that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at JAIPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 08h 20m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:20. This train 02967 runs on Wed,Mon between BPL and KOTA.

12) 12975 MYS JP SF EXP

Train number 12975 MYS JP SF EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 07h 55m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:55. This train 12975 runs on Fri,Sun between BPL and KOTA.

13) 02969 CBE JAIPUR EXP

Train number 02969 CBE JAIPUR EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 08h 20m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:20. This train 02969 runs on Sat between BPL and KOTA.

14) 09714 SC JP EXP SPL

Train number 09714 SC JP EXP SPL that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 08h 20m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:20. This train 09714 runs on Tue between BPL and KOTA.

15) 12967 JAIPUR EXP

Train number 12967 JAIPUR EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at JAIPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 07h 50m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:50. This train 12967 runs on Wed,Mon between BPL and KOTA.

16) 20813 PURI-JODHPUR EXP.

Train number 20813 PURI-JODHPUR EXP. that originates from PURI and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 07h 50m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:50. This train 20813 runs on Thu between BPL and KOTA.

17) 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP

Train number 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP that originates from NAGPUR and ends at JAIPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 09h 30m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:20. This train 11203 runs on Thu between BPL and KOTA.

18) 06053 MDU-BKN FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 06053 MDU-BKN FESTIVAL SPL that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 07h 40m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 06053 runs on Fri between BPL and KOTA.

19) 06864 MQ-BGKT SF SPL

Train number 06864 MQ-BGKT SF SPL that originates from MANNARGUDI and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 07h 45m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 06864 runs on Tue between BPL and KOTA.

20) 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP

Train number 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP that originates from MADURAI JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 07h 40m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 22631 runs on Fri between BPL and KOTA.

21) 16864 MQ-BGKT

Train number 16864 MQ-BGKT that originates from MANNARGUDI and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 07h 45m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:15. This train 16864 runs on Tue between BPL and KOTA.

22) 14816 TBM BGKT HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 14816 TBM BGKT HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from TAMBARAM and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN journey in 09h 35m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 14816 runs on Sat between BPL and KOTA.

Q. What is the distance between BHOPAL JN and KOTA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHOPAL JN and KOTA JN is 466 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN?

18473 PURI-JODHPUR EXP. is the fastest train available from BHOPAL JN to KOTA JN. It takes only 07h 40m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 18473.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhopal Kota Trains Morning Bhopal Kota Trains BHOPAL JN se KOTA JN train