Bhopal To Mumbai Csmt Trains


122222  NZM CSMT RAJDHANIDaily
00:40
BPL
Bhopal
11:15
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
10h 35m
841 Km
79.5 km/hr
 
212533  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
07:10
BPL
Bhopal
22:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
15h 35m
842 Km
54 km/hr
 
311058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
09:25
BPL
Bhopal
00:05
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
14h 40m
841 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
412138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
16:40
BPL
Bhopal
07:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
14h 55m
842 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
514314  LTT BE EXPRESSun
03:05
BPL
Bhopal
16:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 10m
825 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
622130  PRYJ LTT TULSI EXPRESSTue Thu
06:05
BPL
Bhopal
20:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
14h 45m
826 Km
56 km/hr
 
712172  HW LTT SUPER FAST EXPWed Sat
07:45
BPL
Bhopal
21:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 45m
826 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
811072  BSBS LTT KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
08:00
BPL
Bhopal
23:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
15h 10m
826 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
912108  STP LTT EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
08:20
BPL
Bhopal
21:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 30m
826 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
1022537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
10:10
BPL
Bhopal
00:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
14h 00m
826 Km
59 km/hr
 
1120104  GKP LTT SUPER FASTDaily
14:50
BPL
Bhopal
04:35
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 45m
826 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
1212174  PBH LTT EXPRESSTue Thu
16:15
BPL
Bhopal
05:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 15m
826 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
1315101  CPR LTT ANTYODAYA EXPWed
16:15
BPL
Bhopal
05:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 35m
826 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
1412618  NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXPDaily
16:25
BPL
Bhopal
06:30
PNVL
Panvel
14h 05m
823 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
1512144  SLN LTT SF EXPTue
17:25
BPL
Bhopal
07:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
14h 00m
826 Km
59 km/hr
 
1602134  JBP BDTS SF FESTIVAL SPLFri
22:35
BPL
Bhopal
14:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
15h 35m
920 Km
59 km/hr
 
1711080  GKP LTT EXPRESSSun
00:40
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
15:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
14h 25m
820 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
1815065  GKP PNVL EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
00:40
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
14:50
PNVL
Panvel
14h 10m
817 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
1915067  GKP BDTS EXPThu
00:40
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
17:30
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
16h 50m
965 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
2012162  AGC LTT LASHKAR EXPRESSSun
02:50
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
16:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 15m
820 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
2122122  LKO LTT AC SF EXPRESSMon
03:15
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
16:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 00m
820 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
2201026  BUI DR SPLMon Thu Sat
13:55
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
03:35
DR
Dadar
13h 40m
826 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
2301028  GKP DR SPLTue Wed Fri Sun
13:55
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
03:30
DR
Dadar
13h 35m
827 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
2412154  RKMP LTT EXPRESSFri
18:00
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
07:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 25m
820 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhopal and Mumbai Csmt is 841 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 24 direct trains between Bhopal and Mumbai Csmt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhopal Mumbai Csmt trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 35 minutes.

Bhopal Mumbai Csmt Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Bhopal and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


102134  JBP BDTS SF FESTIVAL SPLFri
22:35
BPL
Bhopal
14:10
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
15h 35m
920 Km
59 km/hr
 
201026  BUI DR SPLMon Thu Sat
13:55
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
03:35
DR
Dadar
13h 40m
826 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
301028  GKP DR SPLTue Wed Fri Sun
13:55
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
03:30
DR
Dadar
13h 35m
827 Km
60.9 km/hr
 

Bhopal Mumbai Csmt Superfast Trains

There is a total of 13 superfast trains between Bhopal and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


112533  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
07:10
BPL
Bhopal
22:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
15h 35m
842 Km
54 km/hr
 
212138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
16:40
BPL
Bhopal
07:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
14h 55m
842 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
322130  PRYJ LTT TULSI EXPRESSTue Thu
06:05
BPL
Bhopal
20:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
14h 45m
826 Km
56 km/hr
 
412172  HW LTT SUPER FAST EXPWed Sat
07:45
BPL
Bhopal
21:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 45m
826 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
512108  STP LTT EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
08:20
BPL
Bhopal
21:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 30m
826 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
622537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
10:10
BPL
Bhopal
00:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
14h 00m
826 Km
59 km/hr
 
720104  GKP LTT SUPER FASTDaily
14:50
BPL
Bhopal
04:35
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 45m
826 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
812174  PBH LTT EXPRESSTue Thu
16:15
BPL
Bhopal
05:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 15m
826 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
912618  NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXPDaily
16:25
BPL
Bhopal
06:30
PNVL
Panvel
14h 05m
823 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
1012144  SLN LTT SF EXPTue
17:25
BPL
Bhopal
07:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
14h 00m
826 Km
59 km/hr
 
1112162  AGC LTT LASHKAR EXPRESSSun
02:50
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
16:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 15m
820 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
1222122  LKO LTT AC SF EXPRESSMon
03:15
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
16:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 00m
820 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
1312154  RKMP LTT EXPRESSFri
18:00
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
07:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
13h 25m
820 Km
61.1 km/hr
 

Bhopal Mumbai Csmt Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Bhopal and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


122222  NZM CSMT RAJDHANIDaily
00:40
BPL
Bhopal
11:15
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
10h 35m
841 Km
79.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bhopal and Mumbai Csmt

Distance Between Bhopal and Mumbai Csmt is 841 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
841Kilometres
522.573011Miles
841000Meters
84100000Centimeters
919726.01Yards
2759186.44Feet
33110254.1Inches

Travel Time From Bhopal to Mumbai Csmt

Travel time from Bhopal to Mumbai Csmt is generally 10 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2222210 hours and 35 minutes
1253315 hours and 35 minutes
1105814 hours and 40 minutes
1213814 hours and 55 minutes
1431413 hours and 10 minutes
2213014 hours and 45 minutes
1217213 hours and 45 minutes
1107215 hours and 10 minutes
1210813 hours and 30 minutes
2253714 hours and 00 minutes

Bhopal Mumbai Csmt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhopal and Mumbai Csmt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhopal and Mumbai Csmt is 841 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhopal to Mumbai Csmt?

22222 Nzm-csmt Rajdhani is the fastest train available from Bhopal to Mumbai Csmt. It takes only 10 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Mumbai Csmt?

22222 Nzm-csmt Rajdhani is the first train from Bhopal to Mumbai Csmt. It leaves Bhopal at 00:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Mumbai Csmt?

12154 Rkmp-ltt Express is the last train from Bhopal to Mumbai Csmt. It leaves Rani Kamalapati at 18:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bhopal and Mumbai Csmt?

Currently, 13 superfast trains run between Bhopal and Mumbai Csmt.
12533 Pushpak Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Lucknow and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Bhopal and Mumbai Csmt?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Bhopal to Mumbai Csmt.
02134 Jbp-bdts Sf Festival Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Jabalpur and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Bhopal to Mumbai Csmt?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Bhopal to Mumbai Csmt.
22222 Nzm-csmt Rajdhani is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Mumbai Cst leaves Bhopal at 00:40.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhopal Mumbai Csmt Trains Morning Bhopal Mumbai Csmt Trains BHOPAL se MUMBAI CSMT train