Bhopal To Narkher Trains


112406  NZM BSL EXPRESMon Sat
00:55
BPL
Bhopal
06:20
NRKR
Narkher
05h 25m
303 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
212410  NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRESTue Wed Thu Fri Sun
00:55
BPL
Bhopal
06:20
NRKR
Narkher
05h 25m
303 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
318238  ASR BSP EXPDaily
18:00
BPL
Bhopal
23:39
NRKR
Narkher
05h 39m
303 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
412923  DADN NAGPUR EXPRESSWed
01:30
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
06:27
NRKR
Narkher
04h 57m
297 Km
60 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhopal and Narkher is 303 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Bhopal and Narkher. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhopal Narkher trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 25 minutes.

Bhopal Narkher Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Bhopal and Narkher. The below table lists them all.


112406  NZM BSL EXPRESMon Sat
00:55
BPL
Bhopal
06:20
NRKR
Narkher
05h 25m
303 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
212410  NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRESTue Wed Thu Fri Sun
00:55
BPL
Bhopal
06:20
NRKR
Narkher
05h 25m
303 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
312923  DADN NAGPUR EXPRESSWed
01:30
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
06:27
NRKR
Narkher
04h 57m
297 Km
60 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bhopal and Narkher

Distance Between Bhopal and Narkher is 303 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
303Kilometres
188.275413Miles
303000Meters
30300000Centimeters
331363.83Yards
994094.52Feet
11929140.3Inches

Travel Time From Bhopal to Narkher

Travel time from Bhopal to Narkher is generally 05 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1240605 hours and 25 minutes
1241005 hours and 25 minutes
1823805 hours and 39 minutes
1292304 hours and 57 minutes

Bhopal Narkher Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhopal and Narkher?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhopal and Narkher is 303 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhopal to Narkher?

12923 Dadn - Nagpur Express is the fastest train available from Bhopal to Narkher. It takes only 04 hours and 57 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Narkher?

12406 Nzm Bsl Expres is the first train from Bhopal to Narkher. It leaves Bhopal at 00:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Narkher?

12923 Dadn - Nagpur Express is the last train from Bhopal to Narkher. It leaves Rani Kamalapati at 01:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bhopal and Narkher?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Bhopal and Narkher.
12406 Nzm Bsl Expres is a supefast express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Bhusaval Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhopal Narkher Trains Morning Bhopal Narkher Trains BHOPAL se NARKHER train