BHOPAL JN to ORAI Trains


Regular Trains
112522
ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXP
SUN
BPL
00:05
ORAI
05:38
405 Km
05h 33m
212592
SBC GKP EXP
WED
BPL
00:05
ORAI
05:38
404 Km
05h 33m
312512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
TUE THU FRI
BPL
00:05
ORAI
05:38
404 Km
05h 33m
412598
CSMT GKP ANTODAYA EXPRES
THU
BPL
03:00
ORAI
08:13
404 Km
05h 13m
515024
YPR GKP EXP
SAT
BPL
03:45
ORAI
09:18
405 Km
05h 33m
612103
PUNE LKO EXPRESS
WED
BPL
03:45
ORAI
09:08
405 Km
05h 23m
722534
YPR GKP EXPRESS
FRI
BPL
03:45
ORAI
09:08
404 Km
05h 23m
815030
PUNE GKP EXP
SUN
BPL
03:45
ORAI
09:08
405 Km
05h 23m
912143
LTT SLN SF EXPRESS
MON
BPL
05:20
ORAI
10:53
405 Km
05h 33m
1012173
LTT PBH EXPRESS
MON WED
BPL
05:40
ORAI
11:20
405 Km
05h 40m
1112107
LTT LJN EXPRESS
TUE THU SUN
BPL
05:40
ORAI
11:20
405 Km
05h 40m
1215102
LTT CPR ANTYODAY EXP
FRI
BPL
06:50
ORAI
12:40
405 Km
05h 50m
1316093
MAS LJN EXP
WED SUN
BPL
09:35
ORAI
15:23
404 Km
05h 48m
1412943
UDYOGKARMI EXPRESS
THU
BPL
10:30
ORAI
15:23
404 Km
04h 53m
1512590
SC GKP EXP
FRI
BPL
13:50
ORAI
19:53
405 Km
06h 03m
1611407
PUNE LJN X
WED
BPL
14:00
ORAI
19:53
405 Km
05h 53m
1722538
KUSHINAGAR SF
DAILY
BPL
15:00
ORAI
20:40
405 Km
05h 40m
1820103
LTT GKP SUPER FAST
DAILY
BPL
18:25
ORAI
23:40
405 Km
05h 15m
1912183
BPL PBH SUF EXP
TUE FRI SUN
BPL
19:15
ORAI
00:38
405 Km
05h 23m
2012534
PUSHPAK SF EXP
DAILY
BPL
21:25
ORAI
03:40
404 Km
06h 15m
2122121
LTT LKO AC SF EXP
SUN
RKMP
02:55
ORAI
08:13
411 Km
05h 18m
2211079
LTT GKP EXP
FRI
RKMP
05:10
ORAI
10:53
411 Km
05h 43m
2315066
PNVL GKP EXP
TUE WED THU SAT SUN
RKMP
05:10
ORAI
10:53
411 Km
05h 43m
2415068
BDTS GKP EXP
FRI
RKMP
18:40
ORAI
01:25
410 Km
06h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
Thu Fri Tue
BPL
00:05
ORAI
05:58
404 Km
05h 53m
202592
YPR GKP EXP SPL
Wed
BPL
00:05
ORAI
05:58
405 Km
05h 53m
302522
ERS BJU SPECIAL
Sun
BPL
00:05
ORAI
05:58
404 Km
05h 53m
412542
LTT GKP SUPER FAST
Daily
BPL
01:15
ORAI
06:49
405 Km
05h 34m
502598
CSMT GKP ANTODAYA EXPRES
Thu
BPL
03:05
ORAI
08:13
404 Km
05h 08m
605030
PUNE GKP EXP
Sun
BPL
03:40
ORAI
09:08
405 Km
05h 28m
705024
YPR GKP EXP
Sat
BPL
03:40
ORAI
09:18
405 Km
05h 38m
805016
YPR GKP EXPRESS
Fri
BPL
03:45
ORAI
09:08
404 Km
05h 23m
905064
PNVL GKP SPECIAL
Tue Sat
BPL
04:05
ORAI
08:33
405 Km
04h 28m
1002143
LTT SLN SF EXPRESS
Mon
BPL
05:20
ORAI
11:03
405 Km
05h 43m
1101073
LTT PBH EXPRESS
Wed Mon
BPL
05:40
ORAI
11:33
405 Km
05h 53m
1202107
LTT LJN EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
BPL
05:40
ORAI
11:33
405 Km
05h 53m
1305102
ANTYODAYA PUJA SPL
Fri
BPL
06:50
ORAI
12:40
405 Km
05h 50m
1406093
MAS LJN FESTIVAL SPL
Wed Sun
BPL
09:35
ORAI
15:23
405 Km
05h 48m
1501683
BPL LJN WEEKLY SPL TRAIN
Thu
BPL
10:00
ORAI
16:25
403 Km
06h 25m
1609243
BL CNB SPECIAL
Thu
BPL
10:30
ORAI
16:00
404 Km
05h 30m
1702590
SC GKP EXP
Fri
BPL
13:50
ORAI
20:10
405 Km
06h 20m
1805304
ERS GKP SPECAIL
Wed
BPL
13:50
ORAI
20:30
405 Km
06h 40m
1911015
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
BPL
13:55
ORAI
20:33
405 Km
06h 38m
2001407
PUNE LJN SPECIAL
Wed
BPL
14:00
ORAI
20:10
405 Km
06h 10m
2102538
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
BPL
15:00
ORAI
20:40
405 Km
05h 40m
2204156
KCG CNB SUMMER SPL
Sat
BPL
17:18
ORAI
23:41
405 Km
06h 23m
2302103
LTT GKP SUPER FAST
Daily
BPL
18:25
ORAI
23:40
405 Km
05h 15m
2415016
YPR GKP EXPRESS
Fri
BPL
18:55
ORAI
01:38
405 Km
06h 43m
2502183
BPL PBH SUF EXP
Tue Fri Sun
BPL
19:15
ORAI
00:38
405 Km
05h 23m
2602534
PUSHPAK SF EXP
Daily
BPL
21:25
ORAI
03:40
404 Km
06h 15m
2702121
LTT LKO AC SF SPL
Sun
HBJ
02:55
ORAI
08:13
411 Km
05h 18m
2805066
PNVL GKP EXP SPL
Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
HBJ
05:10
ORAI
11:08
411 Km
05h 58m
2901079
LTT GKP SPL
Fri
HBJ
05:21
ORAI
11:03
411 Km
05h 42m
3015064
LTT GKP EXP
Wed
HBJ
07:25
ORAI
14:13
411 Km
06h 48m
3105068
BDTS GKP EXP
Fri
HBJ
18:40
ORAI
01:25
410 Km
06h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHOPAL JN and ORAI is 405 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 24 direct trains between BHOPAL JN and ORAI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHOPAL JN ORAI trains generally complete this journey in 05h 33m.

List of trains that run between BHOPAL JN and ORAI

1) 12522 ERS-BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXP

Train number 12522 ERS-BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 33m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:38. This train 12522 runs on SUN between BPL and ORAI.

2) 12592 SBC-GKP EXP

Train number 12592 SBC-GKP EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 33m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:38. This train 12592 runs on WED between BPL and ORAI.

3) 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

Train number 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 33m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:38. This train 12512 runs on TUE,THU,FRI between BPL and ORAI.

4) 12598 CSMT-GKP -ANTODAYA EXPRES

Train number 12598 CSMT-GKP -ANTODAYA EXPRES that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 13m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:13. This train 12598 runs on THU between BPL and ORAI.

5) 15024 YPR-GKP-EXP

Train number 15024 YPR-GKP-EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:45. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 33m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:18. This train 15024 runs on SAT between BPL and ORAI.

6) 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS

Train number 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:45. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 23m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:08. This train 12103 runs on WED between BPL and ORAI.

7) 22534 YPR - GKP EXPRESS

Train number 22534 YPR - GKP EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:45. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 23m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:08. This train 22534 runs on FRI between BPL and ORAI.

8) 15030 PUNE-GKP-EXP

Train number 15030 PUNE-GKP-EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:45. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 23m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:08. This train 15030 runs on SUN between BPL and ORAI.

9) 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS

Train number 12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at SULTANPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 33m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:53. This train 12143 runs on MON between BPL and ORAI.

10) 12173 LTT-PBH EXPRESS

Train number 12173 LTT-PBH EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PARTAPGARH JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 40m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 12173 runs on MON,WED between BPL and ORAI.

11) 12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS

Train number 12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 40m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 12107 runs on TUE,THU,SUN between BPL and ORAI.

12) 15102 LTT CPR ANTYODAY EXP

Train number 15102 LTT CPR ANTYODAY EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at CHHAPRA leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 50m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:40. This train 15102 runs on FRI between BPL and ORAI.

13) 16093 MAS-LJN EXP

Train number 16093 MAS-LJN EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 48m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:23. This train 16093 runs on WED,SUN between BPL and ORAI.

14) 12943 UDYOGKARMI EXPRESS

Train number 12943 UDYOGKARMI EXPRESS that originates from VALSAD and ends at KANPUR CENTRAL leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 04h 53m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:23. This train 12943 runs on THU between BPL and ORAI.

15) 12590 SC-GKP EXP

Train number 12590 SC-GKP EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 06h 03m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:53. This train 12590 runs on FRI between BPL and ORAI.

16) 11407 PUNE-LJN X

Train number 11407 PUNE-LJN X that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 53m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:53. This train 11407 runs on WED between BPL and ORAI.

17) 22538 KUSHINAGAR SF

Train number 22538 KUSHINAGAR SF that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 40m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:40. This train 22538 runs on DAILY between BPL and ORAI.

18) 20103 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST

Train number 20103 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:25. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 15m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:40. This train 20103 runs on DAILY between BPL and ORAI.

19) 12183 BPL-PBH SUF EXP

Train number 12183 BPL-PBH SUF EXP that originates from BHOPAL JN and ends at PARTAPGARH JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 05h 23m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:38. This train 12183 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between BPL and ORAI.

20) 12534 PUSHPAK SF EXP

Train number 12534 PUSHPAK SF EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:25. The train completes BHOPAL JN to ORAI journey in 06h 15m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 03:40. This train 12534 runs on DAILY between BPL and ORAI.

21) 22121 LTT-LKO AC SF EXP

Train number 22121 LTT-LKO AC SF EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at LUCKNOW leaves RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled departure time of 02:55. The train completes RANI KAMALAPATI to ORAI journey in 05h 18m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:13. This train 22121 runs on SUN between RKMP and ORAI.

22) 11079 LTT-GKP EXP

Train number 11079 LTT-GKP EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes RANI KAMALAPATI to ORAI journey in 05h 43m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:53. This train 11079 runs on FRI between RKMP and ORAI.

23) 15066 PNVL-GKP EXP

Train number 15066 PNVL-GKP EXP that originates from PANVEL and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes RANI KAMALAPATI to ORAI journey in 05h 43m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:53. This train 15066 runs on TUE,WED,THU,SAT,SUN between RKMP and ORAI.

24) 15068 BDTS-GKP EXP

Train number 15068 BDTS-GKP EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled departure time of 18:40. The train completes RANI KAMALAPATI to ORAI journey in 06h 45m and reaches ORAI on the scheduled arrival time of 01:25. This train 15068 runs on FRI between RKMP and ORAI.

Q. What is the distance between BHOPAL JN and ORAI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHOPAL JN and ORAI is 405 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHOPAL JN to ORAI?

05064 PNVL-GKP SPECIAL is the fastest train available from BHOPAL JN to ORAI. It takes only 04h 28m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05064.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhopal Orai Trains Morning Bhopal Orai Trains BHOPAL JN se ORAI train