BHOPAL JN to PACHORA JN Trains


Regular Trains
111072
KAMAYANI EXPRES
DAILY
BPL
08:05
PC
15:53
471 Km
07h 48m
211058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
DAILY
BPL
09:25
PC
17:42
470 Km
08h 17m
322537
KUSHINAGAR SF
DAILY
BPL
10:05
PC
18:03
470 Km
07h 58m
412716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
DAILY
BPL
22:30
PC
05:39
470 Km
07h 09m
511078
JHELUM EXPRESS
DAILY
BPL
23:20
PC
07:43
471 Km
08h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101072
BSB LTT SPL
Daily
BPL
08:05
PC
15:53
471 Km
07h 48m
201058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
BPL
09:25
PC
17:42
470 Km
08h 17m
302537
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
BPL
10:05
PC
18:03
470 Km
07h 58m
411016
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
BPL
11:55
PC
20:16
470 Km
08h 21m
502716
ASR NED SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
BPL
22:30
PC
05:39
470 Km
07h 09m
601078
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
BPL
23:20
PC
07:43
471 Km
08h 23m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHOPAL JN and PACHORA JN is 471 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between BHOPAL JN and PACHORA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHOPAL JN PACHORA JN trains generally complete this journey in 07h 48m.

List of trains that run between BHOPAL JN and PACHORA JN

1) 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES

Train number 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:05. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PACHORA JN journey in 07h 48m and reaches PACHORA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:53. This train 11072 runs on DAILY between BPL and PC.

2) 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PACHORA JN journey in 08h 17m and reaches PACHORA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:42. This train 11058 runs on DAILY between BPL and PC.

3) 22537 KUSHINAGAR SF

Train number 22537 KUSHINAGAR SF that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PACHORA JN journey in 07h 58m and reaches PACHORA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:03. This train 22537 runs on DAILY between BPL and PC.

4) 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NANDED leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PACHORA JN journey in 07h 09m and reaches PACHORA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:39. This train 12716 runs on DAILY between BPL and PC.

5) 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train number 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at PUNE JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:20. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PACHORA JN journey in 08h 23m and reaches PACHORA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:43. This train 11078 runs on DAILY between BPL and PC.

Q. What is the distance between BHOPAL JN and PACHORA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHOPAL JN and PACHORA JN is 471 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHOPAL JN to PACHORA JN?

12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP is the fastest train available from BHOPAL JN to PACHORA JN. It takes only 07h 09m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12716.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhopal Pachora Trains Morning Bhopal Pachora Trains BHOPAL JN se PACHORA JN train