BHOPAL JN to PALSORA MAKRAWA Trains


Regular Trains
119340
BPL DHD EXPRESS
DAILY
BPL
12:35
PSO
17:33
215 Km
04h 58m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159394
HBJ DHD FAST PAS
Daily
BPL
11:55
PSO
17:31
215 Km
05h 36m
209340
HBJ DHD SPECIAL EXP
Daily
BPL
12:35
PSO
17:36
215 Km
05h 01m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHOPAL JN and PALSORA MAKRAWA is 215 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between BHOPAL JN and PALSORA MAKRAWA that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHOPAL JN PALSORA MAKRAWA trains generally complete this journey in 05h 36m.

List of trains that run between BHOPAL JN and PALSORA MAKRAWA

1) 19340 BPL - DHD EXPRESS

Train number 19340 BPL - DHD EXPRESS that originates from BHOPAL JN and ends at DAHOD leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:35. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PALSORA MAKRAWA journey in 04h 58m and reaches PALSORA MAKRAWA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:33. This train 19340 runs on DAILY between BPL and PSO.

Q. What is the distance between BHOPAL JN and PALSORA MAKRAWA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHOPAL JN and PALSORA MAKRAWA is 215 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 36m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHOPAL JN to PALSORA MAKRAWA?

19340 BPL - DHD EXPRESS is the fastest train available from BHOPAL JN to PALSORA MAKRAWA. It takes only 04h 58m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19340.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhopal Palsora Makrawa Trains Morning Bhopal Palsora Makrawa Trains BHOPAL JN se PALSORA MAKRAWA train