BHOPAL JN to PANIPAT JN Trains


Regular Trains
122685
YPR CDG EXPRESS
MON FRI
BPL
00:10
PNP
13:18
791 Km
13h 08m
222709
NANDED AMB ADAUR
WED
BPL
00:30
PNP
11:39
791 Km
11h 09m
312715
NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP
DAILY
BPL
00:50
PNP
12:43
791 Km
11h 53m
411077
PUNE JAT EXP
DAILY
BPL
08:55
PNP
23:37
792 Km
14h 42m
511057
AMRITSAR EXP
DAILY
BPL
15:35
PNP
05:35
791 Km
14h 00m
612919
MALWA EXPRESS
DAILY
BPL
17:30
PNP
05:45
791 Km
12h 15m
722455
SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXP
TUE SAT
BPL
20:40
PNP
08:30
791 Km
11h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122457
NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP
Sun
BPL
00:25
PNP
14:26
791 Km
14h 01m
202715
NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
BPL
00:50
PNP
12:43
791 Km
11h 53m
301077
PUNE JAT SPL
Daily
BPL
08:55
PNP
23:37
792 Km
14h 42m
401057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
BPL
15:20
PNP
05:35
791 Km
14h 15m
502919
DADN SVDK SPL
Mon Wed Fri
BPL
17:30
PNP
05:45
791 Km
12h 15m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHOPAL JN and PANIPAT JN is 791 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between BHOPAL JN and PANIPAT JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHOPAL JN PANIPAT JN trains generally complete this journey in 13h 08m.

List of trains that run between BHOPAL JN and PANIPAT JN

1) 22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS

Train number 22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PANIPAT JN journey in 13h 08m and reaches PANIPAT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:18. This train 22685 runs on MON,FRI between BPL and PNP.

2) 22709 NANDED-AMB ADAUR

Train number 22709 NANDED-AMB ADAUR that originates from NANDED and ends at AMB ANDAURA leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:30. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PANIPAT JN journey in 11h 09m and reaches PANIPAT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:39. This train 22709 runs on WED between BPL and PNP.

3) 12715 NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 12715 NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PANIPAT JN journey in 11h 53m and reaches PANIPAT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:43. This train 12715 runs on DAILY between BPL and PNP.

4) 11077 PUNE-JAT EXP

Train number 11077 PUNE-JAT EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PANIPAT JN journey in 14h 42m and reaches PANIPAT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:37. This train 11077 runs on DAILY between BPL and PNP.

5) 11057 AMRITSAR EXP

Train number 11057 AMRITSAR EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:35. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PANIPAT JN journey in 14h 00m and reaches PANIPAT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 11057 runs on DAILY between BPL and PNP.

6) 12919 MALWA EXPRESS

Train number 12919 MALWA EXPRESS that originates from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PANIPAT JN journey in 12h 15m and reaches PANIPAT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 12919 runs on DAILY between BPL and PNP.

7) 22455 SNSI-KLK SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 22455 SNSI-KLK SUPERFAST EXP that originates from SAINAGAR SIRIDI and ends at KALKA leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PANIPAT JN journey in 11h 50m and reaches PANIPAT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 22455 runs on TUE,SAT between BPL and PNP.

Q. What is the distance between BHOPAL JN and PANIPAT JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHOPAL JN and PANIPAT JN is 791 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHOPAL JN to PANIPAT JN?

22709 NANDED-AMB ADAUR is the fastest train available from BHOPAL JN to PANIPAT JN. It takes only 11h 09m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22709.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhopal Panipat Trains Morning Bhopal Panipat Trains BHOPAL JN se PANIPAT JN train