BHOPAL JN to PARBATI Trains


Regular Trains
119340
BPL DHD EXPRESS
DAILY
BPL
12:35
PRB
13:51
55 Km
01h 16m
211464
JBP SMNH EXP
TUE WED THU SAT SUN
BPL
20:05
PRB
21:19
55 Km
01h 14m
311466
JBP SMNH EXP
MON FRI
BPL
20:15
PRB
21:19
55 Km
01h 04m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159320
BPL UJJAIN PASS
Daily
BPL
06:25
PRB
07:58
55 Km
01h 33m
259394
HBJ DHD FAST PAS
Daily
BPL
11:55
PRB
13:28
55 Km
01h 33m
309340
HBJ DHD SPECIAL EXP
Daily
BPL
12:35
PRB
13:51
55 Km
01h 16m
459390
BPL INDB PASS
Daily
BPL
22:55
PRB
23:59
52 Km
01h 04m
519304
BPL INDB EXPRESS
Daily
BPL
23:00
PRB
00:00
55 Km
01h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHOPAL JN and PARBATI is 55 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between BHOPAL JN and PARBATI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHOPAL JN PARBATI trains generally complete this journey in 01h 33m.

List of trains that run between BHOPAL JN and PARBATI

1) 19340 BPL - DHD EXPRESS

Train number 19340 BPL - DHD EXPRESS that originates from BHOPAL JN and ends at DAHOD leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:35. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PARBATI journey in 01h 16m and reaches PARBATI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:51. This train 19340 runs on DAILY between BPL and PRB.

2) 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP

Train number 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at SOMNATH leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:05. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PARBATI journey in 01h 14m and reaches PARBATI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:19. This train 11464 runs on TUE,WED,THU,SAT,SUN between BPL and PRB.

3) 11466 JBP-SMNH EXP

Train number 11466 JBP-SMNH EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at SOMNATH leaves BHOPAL JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:15. The train completes BHOPAL JN to PARBATI journey in 01h 04m and reaches PARBATI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:19. This train 11466 runs on MON,FRI between BPL and PRB.

Q. What is the distance between BHOPAL JN and PARBATI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHOPAL JN and PARBATI is 55 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHOPAL JN to PARBATI?

19304 BPL INDB EXPRESS is the fastest train available from BHOPAL JN to PARBATI. It takes only 01h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19304.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhopal Parbati Trains Morning Bhopal Parbati Trains BHOPAL JN se PARBATI train