Bhopal To Rani Kamalapati Trains


119301  YESHVANTPUR EXPRESSMon
01:40
BPL
Bhopal
01:53
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
212191  SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXPDaily
02:00
BPL
Bhopal
02:10
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
314314  LTT BE EXPRESSun
03:05
BPL
Bhopal
03:17
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 12m
6 Km
30 km/hr
 
412616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
03:20
BPL
Bhopal
03:33
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
512186  REWA RKMP REWANCHAL EXPDaily
05:00
BPL
Bhopal
05:35
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
612156  SHAN E BHOPAL EXPDaily
05:45
BPL
Bhopal
06:20
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
722130  PRYJ LTT TULSI EXPRESSTue Thu
06:05
BPL
Bhopal
06:17
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 12m
6 Km
30 km/hr
 
811463  SMNH JBP EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:40
BPL
Bhopal
06:53
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
912533  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
07:10
BPL
Bhopal
07:22
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 12m
6 Km
30 km/hr
 
1012976  JP MYS EXTue Thu
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
07:48
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
1112968  JP CHENNAI SFMon Sat
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
07:48
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
1220814  JODHPUR PURI S FSun
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
07:48
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
7 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
1312970  JP CBE EXPWed
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
07:48
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
1411072  BSBS LTT KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
08:00
BPL
Bhopal
08:18
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 18m
6 Km
20 km/hr
 
1522710  AADAR NEDFri
08:40
BPL
Bhopal
08:55
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 15m
6 Km
24 km/hr
 
1615029  GKP PUNE EXPFri
08:55
BPL
Bhopal
09:08
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
1722673  BGKT MQ SF EXPFri
09:10
BPL
Bhopal
09:20
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
1811058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
09:25
BPL
Bhopal
09:37
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 12m
6 Km
30 km/hr
 
1922176  JAIPUR NAGPUR EXPSat
09:40
BPL
Bhopal
09:53
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
2012722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
09:50
BPL
Bhopal
10:05
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 15m
6 Km
24 km/hr
 
2122537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
10:10
BPL
Bhopal
10:22
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 12m
6 Km
30 km/hr
 
2219713  JP SC EXPSun
10:30
BPL
Bhopal
10:43
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
2312002  NDLS RKMP SHATABDI EXPDaily
14:10
BPL
Bhopal
14:40
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
2412854  BPL DURG EXPDaily
16:00
BPL
Bhopal
16:11
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 11m
6 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
2512138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
16:40
BPL
Bhopal
16:53
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
2611408  LJN PUNE EXPThu
17:25
BPL
Bhopal
17:38
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
2718238  ASR BSP EXPDaily
18:00
BPL
Bhopal
18:12
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 12m
6 Km
30 km/hr
 
2819343  INDB BDKD PANCHVALLEY EXPDaily
18:10
BPL
Bhopal
18:25
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 15m
6 Km
24 km/hr
 
2920844  BGKT BSP SF EXPThu Sat
19:50
BPL
Bhopal
20:03
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
3020846  BKN BSP SF EXPTue Sun
19:50
BPL
Bhopal
20:03
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
3118233  INDB BSP EXPDaily
21:55
BPL
Bhopal
22:08
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
3214624  PATALKOT EXPDaily
22:17
BPL
Bhopal
22:28
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 11m
6 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
3322191  IND JBP EXPDaily
23:35
BPL
Bhopal
23:48
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
3411078  JAT PUNE JHELUM EXPRESSDaily
23:55
BPL
Bhopal
00:08
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Bhopal and Rani Kamalapati is 6 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 34 direct trains between Bhopal and Rani Kamalapati. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Bhopal Rani Kamalapati trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 13 minutes.

Bhopal Rani Kamalapati Superfast Trains

There is a total of 20 superfast trains between Bhopal and Rani Kamalapati. The below table lists them all.


112191  SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXPDaily
02:00
BPL
Bhopal
02:10
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
212616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
03:20
BPL
Bhopal
03:33
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
312186  REWA RKMP REWANCHAL EXPDaily
05:00
BPL
Bhopal
05:35
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
412156  SHAN E BHOPAL EXPDaily
05:45
BPL
Bhopal
06:20
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
522130  PRYJ LTT TULSI EXPRESSTue Thu
06:05
BPL
Bhopal
06:17
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 12m
6 Km
30 km/hr
 
612533  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
07:10
BPL
Bhopal
07:22
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 12m
6 Km
30 km/hr
 
712976  JP MYS EXTue Thu
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
07:48
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
812968  JP CHENNAI SFMon Sat
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
07:48
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
920814  JODHPUR PURI S FSun
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
07:48
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
7 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
1012970  JP CBE EXPWed
07:35
BPL
Bhopal
07:48
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
1122710  AADAR NEDFri
08:40
BPL
Bhopal
08:55
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 15m
6 Km
24 km/hr
 
1222673  BGKT MQ SF EXPFri
09:10
BPL
Bhopal
09:20
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 10m
6 Km
36 km/hr
 
1322176  JAIPUR NAGPUR EXPSat
09:40
BPL
Bhopal
09:53
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
1412722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
09:50
BPL
Bhopal
10:05
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 15m
6 Km
24 km/hr
 
1522537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
10:10
BPL
Bhopal
10:22
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 12m
6 Km
30 km/hr
 
1612854  BPL DURG EXPDaily
16:00
BPL
Bhopal
16:11
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 11m
6 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
1712138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
16:40
BPL
Bhopal
16:53
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
1820844  BGKT BSP SF EXPThu Sat
19:50
BPL
Bhopal
20:03
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
1920846  BKN BSP SF EXPTue Sun
19:50
BPL
Bhopal
20:03
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
2022191  IND JBP EXPDaily
23:35
BPL
Bhopal
23:48
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 13m
6 Km
27.7 km/hr
 

Bhopal Rani Kamalapati Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Bhopal and Rani Kamalapati. The below table lists them all.


112002  NDLS RKMP SHATABDI EXPDaily
14:10
BPL
Bhopal
14:40
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 

Distance Between Bhopal and Rani Kamalapati

Distance Between Bhopal and Rani Kamalapati is 6 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
6Kilometres
3.728226Miles
6000Meters
600000Centimeters
6561.66Yards
19685.04Feet
236220.6Inches

Travel Time From Bhopal to Rani Kamalapati

Travel time from Bhopal to Rani Kamalapati is generally 00 hours and 13 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1930100 hours and 13 minutes
1219100 hours and 10 minutes
1431400 hours and 12 minutes
1261600 hours and 13 minutes
1218600 hours and 35 minutes
1215600 hours and 35 minutes
2213000 hours and 12 minutes
1146300 hours and 13 minutes
1253300 hours and 12 minutes
1297600 hours and 13 minutes

Bhopal Rani Kamalapati Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Bhopal and Rani Kamalapati?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Bhopal and Rani Kamalapati is 6 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhopal to Rani Kamalapati?

12191 Shridham Super Fast Exp is the fastest train available from Bhopal to Rani Kamalapati. It takes only 00 hours and 10 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Rani Kamalapati?

19301 Yeshvantpur Express is the first train from Bhopal to Rani Kamalapati. It leaves Bhopal at 01:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Rani Kamalapati?

11078 Jat-pune Jhelum Express is the last train from Bhopal to Rani Kamalapati. It leaves Bhopal at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Bhopal and Rani Kamalapati?

Currently, 20 superfast trains run between Bhopal and Rani Kamalapati.
12191 Shridham Super Fast Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Jabalpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhopal Rani Kamalapati Trains Morning Bhopal Rani Kamalapati Trains BHOPAL se RANI KAMALAPATI train