BHOPAL JN to UJJAIN JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122646
AHILYANAGARI EX
Mon
BPL
00:10
UJN
03:10
184 Km
03h 00m
218234
BSP INDB NARMADA EXP
Daily
BPL
04:25
UJN
08:10
184 Km
03h 45m
314320
BE IND EXPRESS
Thu
BPL
04:50
UJN
09:05
184 Km
04h 15m
459320
BPL UJJAIN PASS
Daily
BPL
06:40
UJN
11:05
183 Km
04h 25m
522910
PURI VALSAD EXP
Mon
BPL
07:10
UJN
10:25
184 Km
03h 15m
612920
MALWA EXPRESS
Daily
BPL
07:40
UJN
11:00
183 Km
03h 20m
718243
BSP BGKT EXP
Tue Wed
BPL
09:10
UJN
12:15
183 Km
03h 05m
818245
BSP BKN EXPRESS
Fri Sun
BPL
09:10
UJN
12:15
183 Km
03h 05m
919314
INDORE EXPRESS
Sat
BPL
09:45
UJN
12:45
184 Km
03h 00m
1019322
RJPB INDB EXPRES
Tue
BPL
09:45
UJN
12:45
183 Km
03h 00m
1117020
HYB JP EXP
Sun
BPL
14:20
UJN
17:10
183 Km
02h 50m
1212720
HYB JP EXP
Tue Thu
BPL
14:20
UJN
17:10
183 Km
02h 50m
1302731
HYB JP HSP
Sat
BPL
14:35
UJN
17:10
183 Km
02h 35m
1419712
BPL JAIPUR EXP
Daily
BPL
16:50
UJN
20:05
183 Km
03h 15m
1512975
MYS JP SF EXP
Fri Sun
BPL
18:05
UJN
21:25
184 Km
03h 20m
1620813
PURI JODHPUR EXP.
Thu
BPL
18:05
UJN
21:25
184 Km
03h 20m
1719714
SC JP EXP
Tue
BPL
18:05
UJN
21:25
184 Km
03h 20m
1812967
JAIPUR EXP
Wed Mon
BPL
18:05
UJN
21:25
183 Km
03h 20m
1912969
CBE JAIPUR EXP
Sat
BPL
18:05
UJN
21:25
183 Km
03h 20m
2011464
JBP SMNH EXP
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
BPL
18:45
UJN
22:45
183 Km
04h 00m
2111466
JBP SMNH EXP
Mon Sat
BPL
18:45
UJN
22:45
183 Km
04h 00m
2211203
NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP
Thu
BPL
19:05
UJN
23:05
183 Km
04h 00m
2319414
KOAA ADI EXPRESS
Sun
BPL
20:00
UJN
23:05
184 Km
03h 05m
2422912
SHIPRA EXP
Tue Fri Sun
BPL
20:30
UJN
23:35
184 Km
03h 05m
2501706
JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL
Thu
BPL
20:35
UJN
23:25
183 Km
02h 50m
2616864
MQ BGKT
Tue
BPL
22:30
UJN
02:05
183 Km
03h 35m
2722631
MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP
Fri
BPL
22:30
UJN
02:05
183 Km
03h 35m
2819304
BPL INDB EXPRESS
Daily
BPL
22:55
UJN
02:40
183 Km
03h 45m
2919302
YPR INDB EXP
Thu
BPL
23:25
UJN
03:35
183 Km
04h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108245[cancelled]
BSP BKN SPL
Fri Sun
BPL
09:10
UJN
12:15
184 Km
03h 05m
208243[cancelled]
BSP BGKT WEEKLY SUMMERSPL
Tue Wed
BPL
09:10
UJN
12:15
184 Km
03h 05m
359394[cancelled]
HBJ DHD FAST PAS
Daily
BPL
12:10
UJN
16:45
183 Km
04h 35m
422185[cancelled]
BPL INDORE DOUBLE DECKER
Daily
BPL
14:35
UJN
17:00
183 Km
02h 25m
518473[cancelled]
PURI JODHPUR EXP.
Thu
BPL
18:05
UJN
21:25
183 Km
03h 20m
659390[cancelled]
BPL INDB PASS
Daily
BPL
22:55
UJN
02:40
183 Km
03h 45m
  • Bhopal Ujjain Trains: As listed in above table there are total 29 direct trains between BHOPAL JN (BPL) and UJJAIN JN (UJN).
  • Departure time of 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX at BHOPAL JN is 00:10. Its arrival time at UJJAIN JN is 03:10. It covers total distance of 184 kilometer in 03h 00m.
  • Departure time of 18234 BSP-INDB NARMADA EXP at BHOPAL JN is 04:25. Its arrival time at UJJAIN JN is 08:10. It covers total distance of 184 kilometer in 03h 45m.
  • Departure time of 14320 BE-IND EXPRESS at BHOPAL JN is 04:50. Its arrival time at UJJAIN JN is 09:05. It covers total distance of 184 kilometer in 04h 15m.