BHUBANESWAR to KALIJAI Trains


Other Trains
168411
BBS BAM MEMU
Daily
BBS
10:05
KLJI
12:20
102 Km
02h 15m
258533
CTC PSA PASS
Daily
BBS
17:20
KLJI
19:45
102 Km
02h 25m
368419
BBS PSA MEMU
Daily
BBS
19:15
KLJI
21:40
102 Km
02h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158411
BBS BAM PASS
Daily
BBS
10:05
KLJI
12:29
102 Km
02h 24m
278411
BBS BAM
Daily
BBS
10:15
KLJI
12:30
102 Km
02h 15m
378503
BBS BAM PASS
Daily
BBS
17:35
KLJI
19:35
102 Km
02h 00m
458419
BBS PSA PASS
Daily
BBS
19:15
KLJI
21:40
102 Km
02h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHUBANESWAR and KALIJAI is 102 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between BHUBANESWAR and KALIJAI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHUBANESWAR KALIJAI trains generally complete this journey in 02h 24m.

List of trains that run between BHUBANESWAR and KALIJAI

1) 68411 BBS-BAM MEMU

Train number 68411 BBS-BAM MEMU that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at BRAHMAPUR leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KALIJAI journey in 02h 15m and reaches KALIJAI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:20. This train 68411 runs on Daily between BBS and KLJI.

2) 58533 CTC-PSA PASS

Train number 58533 CTC-PSA PASS that originates from CUTTACK and ends at PALASA leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KALIJAI journey in 02h 25m and reaches KALIJAI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:45. This train 58533 runs on Daily between BBS and KLJI.

3) 68419 BBS-PSA MEMU

Train number 68419 BBS-PSA MEMU that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at PALASA leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KALIJAI journey in 02h 25m and reaches KALIJAI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 68419 runs on Daily between BBS and KLJI.

Q. What is the distance between BHUBANESWAR and KALIJAI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHUBANESWAR and KALIJAI is 102 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHUBANESWAR to KALIJAI?

78503 BBS-BAM PASS is the fastest train available from BHUBANESWAR to KALIJAI. It takes only 02h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 78503.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhubaneswar Kalijai Trains Morning Bhubaneswar Kalijai Trains BHUBANESWAR se KALIJAI train