BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
102855
BBS NDLS VIA SBPY SPECIAL
Sat
BBS
07:15
CNB
04:40
1475 Km
21h 25m
202209
BBS NDLS DURONTO
Wed
BBS
07:35
CNB
00:50
1307 Km
17h 15m
302823
BBS NDLS VIA TATA SPECIAL
Mon Tue Thu Fri
BBS
09:30
CNB
04:40
1360 Km
19h 10m
402825
BBS NDLS RAJDHANI SPECIAL
Wed Sun
BBS
10:35
CNB
04:40
1284 Km
18h 05m
502875
PURI ANVT NEELACHAL
Tue Fri Sun
BBS
12:20
CNB
15:20
1405 Km
27h 00m
602815
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
Mon Wed Thu Sat
BBS
12:20
CNB
09:15
1292 Km
20h 55m
702813
BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF
Sat
BBS
12:30
CNB
13:20
1458 Km
24h 50m
802819
BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI
Wed Sun
BBS
16:15
CNB
13:20
1353 Km
21h 05m
902801
PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM
Daily
BBS
23:05
CNB
22:00
1353 Km
22h 55m
Other Trains
120817
BBS NDLS VIA SBPY
Sat
BBS
07:10
CNB
05:17
1470 Km
22h 07m
222823
BBS NDLS RAJDHANI
Mon Tue Thu Fri
BBS
09:30
CNB
05:17
1363 Km
19h 47m
322811
BBS NDLS RAJDHANI
Wed Sun
BBS
11:35
CNB
05:17
1284 Km
17h 42m
412875
PURI ANVT NEELACHAL
Tue Fri Sun
BBS
12:18
CNB
15:20
1409 Km
27h 02m
512815
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
Mon Wed Thu Sat
BBS
12:18
CNB
10:22
1292 Km
22h 04m
612819
BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI
Wed Sun
BBS
15:40
CNB
13:45
1357 Km
22h 05m
712801
PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM
Daily
BBS
23:07
CNB
22:05
1357 Km
22h 58m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112281
BBS NDLS DURONTO
Wed
BBS
07:40
CNB
00:50
1307 Km
17h 10m
222805
BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF
Sat
BBS
12:45
CNB
13:45
1454 Km
25h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHUBANESWAR and KANPUR CENTRAL is 1470 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 16 direct trains between BHUBANESWAR and KANPUR CENTRAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHUBANESWAR KANPUR CENTRAL trains generally complete this journey in 22h 07m.

List of trains that run between BHUBANESWAR and KANPUR CENTRAL

1) 20817 BBS-NDLS VIA-SBPY

Train number 20817 BBS-NDLS VIA-SBPY that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 22h 07m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:17. This train 20817 runs on Sat between BBS and CNB.

2) 02855 BBS-NDLS VIA-SBPY SPECIAL

Train number 02855 BBS-NDLS VIA-SBPY SPECIAL that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 21h 25m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 02855 runs on Sat between BBS and CNB.

3) 02209 BBS-NDLS DURONTO

Train number 02209 BBS-NDLS DURONTO that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 07:35. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 17h 15m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 00:50. This train 02209 runs on Wed between BBS and CNB.

4) 22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI

Train number 22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:30. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 19h 47m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:17. This train 22823 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri between BBS and CNB.

5) 02823 BBS-NDLS VIA-TATA SPECIAL

Train number 02823 BBS-NDLS VIA-TATA SPECIAL that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:30. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 19h 10m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 02823 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri between BBS and CNB.

6) 02825 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI SPECIAL

Train number 02825 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI SPECIAL that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 10:35. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 18h 05m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 02825 runs on Wed,Sun between BBS and CNB.

7) 22811 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI

Train number 22811 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 11:35. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 17h 42m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:17. This train 22811 runs on Wed,Sun between BBS and CNB.

8) 12875 PURI-ANVT NEELACHAL

Train number 12875 PURI-ANVT NEELACHAL that originates from PURI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:18. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 27h 02m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 15:20. This train 12875 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between BBS and CNB.

9) 12815 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)

Train number 12815 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) that originates from PURI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:18. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 22h 04m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:22. This train 12815 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat between BBS and CNB.

10) 02875 PURI-ANVT NEELACHAL

Train number 02875 PURI-ANVT NEELACHAL that originates from PURI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 27h 00m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 15:20. This train 02875 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between BBS and CNB.

11) 02815 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)

Train number 02815 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) that originates from PURI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 20h 55m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 02815 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat between BBS and CNB.

12) 02813 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF

Train number 02813 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:30. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 24h 50m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 02813 runs on Sat between BBS and CNB.

13) 12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI

Train number 12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 22h 05m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:45. This train 12819 runs on Wed,Sun between BBS and CNB.

14) 02819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI

Train number 02819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 21h 05m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 02819 runs on Wed,Sun between BBS and CNB.

15) 02801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM

Train number 02801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM that originates from PURI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 22h 55m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 22:00. This train 02801 runs on Daily between BBS and CNB.

16) 12801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM

Train number 12801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM that originates from PURI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 23:07. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL journey in 22h 58m and reaches KANPUR CENTRAL on the scheduled arrival time of 22:05. This train 12801 runs on Daily between BBS and CNB.

Q. What is the distance between BHUBANESWAR and KANPUR CENTRAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHUBANESWAR and KANPUR CENTRAL is 1470 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 22h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL?

12281 BBS-NDLS DURONTO is the fastest train available from BHUBANESWAR to KANPUR CENTRAL. It takes only 17h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12281.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhubaneswar Kanpur Central Trains Morning Bhubaneswar Kanpur Central Trains BHUBANESWAR se KANPUR CENTRAL train