BHUBANESWAR to SEALDAH Trains


Covid Special Trains
100804
QLN SHM PARCEL EXP
SUN
BBS
01:15
SHM
14:00
440 Km
12h 45m
Regular Trains
122202
PURI SDAH DURANTO EXPRESS
TUE THU SAT
BBS
20:30
SDAH
04:05
489 Km
07h 35m
212842
CEN HWH COROMONDEL EXP
DAILY
BBS
02:20
SRC
09:52
433 Km
07h 32m
322808
MAS SRC SUF AC EXP
MON FRI
BBS
03:40
SRC
10:25
434 Km
06h 45m
422818
MYS HWH SF EXP
TUE
BBS
03:40
SRC
10:06
433 Km
06h 26m
522641
TVC SHM BI WEEKLY EXP
MON SAT
BBS
04:15
SRC
11:13
435 Km
06h 58m
612659
NCJ SHM WKLY EXP
TUE
BBS
04:15
SRC
11:13
434 Km
06h 58m
718046
HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP
DAILY
BBS
05:10
SRC
13:25
434 Km
08h 15m
812074
BBS HWH JAN SHATABDI
DAILY
BBS
06:00
HWH
12:40
441 Km
06h 40m
922832
SSPN HWH SF EXP
SAT
BBS
06:10
HWH
13:25
441 Km
07h 15m
1022878
ERS HWH SUF EXP
WED
BBS
06:10
HWH
13:25
441 Km
07h 15m
1112246
YPR HWH DURANTO EXP
MON TUE WED FRI SAT
BBS
09:55
HWH
16:50
441 Km
06h 55m
1222864
YPR HWH SUF AC EXP
THU
BBS
10:05
HWH
16:50
441 Km
06h 45m
1312704
SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
DAILY
BBS
10:20
SRC
17:00
433 Km
06h 40m
1420890
TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXP
MON
BBS
11:10
HWH
18:30
441 Km
07h 20m
1522888
YPR HWH SF EXPRESS
FRI
BBS
11:10
HWH
18:30
441 Km
07h 20m
1612822
PURI HWH S F
DAILY
BBS
11:50
SRC
18:36
433 Km
06h 46m
1712864
YPR HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS
DAILY
BBS
12:30
SRC
19:13
433 Km
06h 43m
1812840
MAS HWH SUPERFAST MAIL
DAILY
BBS
15:35
SRC
22:20
433 Km
06h 45m
1922856
TPTY SRC SUF EXP
TUE
BBS
15:55
SRC
23:10
435 Km
07h 15m
2012868
PDY HWH SF EXP
THU
BBS
15:55
HWH
23:25
441 Km
07h 30m
2118048
VSG HWH AMARAAVATI EXP
MON WED FRI SAT
BBS
15:55
SRC
22:36
434 Km
06h 41m
2212664
TPJ HWH SF EXP
WED SAT
BBS
16:05
HWH
23:55
441 Km
07h 50m
2312666
CAPE HWH SF EXP
SUN
BBS
16:05
HWH
23:55
441 Km
07h 50m
2412838
PURI HWH SUPERFAST EXP
DAILY
BBS
21:47
HWH
04:45
441 Km
06h 58m
2522850
SC SHM SUF EXP
FRI
BBS
22:10
SRC
05:30
435 Km
07h 20m
2612774
SC SHM AC EXPRESS
TUE
BBS
22:10
SRC
05:30
435 Km
07h 20m
2722854
VSKP SHM WEKLY SF EXPRESS
WED
BBS
22:10
SRC
05:30
434 Km
07h 20m
2812888
PURI SHM S/F SPECIAL
SUN
BBS
23:30
SRC
06:13
434 Km
06h 43m
2922836
PURI SHM S/F SPECIAL
TUE
BBS
23:30
SRC
06:13
434 Km
06h 43m
3012896
PURI SHM WEEKLY S/F EXP
THU
BBS
23:30
SRC
06:13
434 Km
06h 43m
3115643
PURI KYQ EXPRESS
SAT
BBS
23:30
HWH
07:05
441 Km
07h 35m
3212882
PURI SHM S.F. GARIB RATH
MON WED
BBS
23:30
SRC
06:13
434 Km
06h 43m
3318410
PURI HWH EXPRESS
DAILY
BBS
23:58
SRC
07:19
433 Km
07h 21m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
103102
PURI SDAH SPL
Mon
BBS
01:20
SDAH
09:30
490 Km
08h 10m
202202
PURI SDAH SPL
Tue Thu Sat
BBS
20:30
SDAH
04:05
489 Km
07h 35m
308038
PURI SRC SPL
Sun
BBS
01:30
SRC
10:00
456 Km
08h 30m
408118
MYS HWH SF SUMMER SPL
Tue
BBS
03:40
SRC
10:06
433 Km
06h 26m
502808
MAS SRC AC NI WKLY SPL
Fri Mon
BBS
03:40
SRC
10:45
433 Km
07h 05m
622842
MAS SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Thu
BBS
03:50
SRC
10:30
433 Km
06h 40m
702641
TVC SHM BI WEEKLY SPL
Sat Mon
BBS
04:15
SRC
11:13
435 Km
06h 58m
802659
NCJ SHM WKLY SPECIAL
Tue
BBS
04:15
SRC
11:19
434 Km
07h 04m
908646
HYB HWH
Daily
BBS
05:10
SRC
13:25
433 Km
08h 15m
1002074
BBS HWH JAN SHATABDI
Daily
BBS
06:00
HWH
12:40
441 Km
06h 40m
1102878
ERS HWH SUMMER SPL
Wed
BBS
06:10
HWH
14:05
441 Km
07h 55m
1202470
YPR HWH WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Mon
BBS
06:10
HWH
13:25
441 Km
07h 15m
1312278
PURI HWH SHATABDI EXP.
Daily
BBS
06:49
HWH
13:40
442 Km
06h 51m
1418646
HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP
Daily
BBS
08:03
SRC
15:29
434 Km
07h 26m
1502246
YPR HWH WEEKLY DURANTO
Tue Wed Fri Sat Mon
BBS
09:55
HWH
16:50
441 Km
06h 55m
1602864
YPR HWH AC EXP SPECIAL
Thu
BBS
10:05
HWH
16:45
441 Km
06h 40m
1702704
SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
Daily
BBS
10:20
SRC
17:00
433 Km
06h 40m
1806597
YPR HWH SF EXP SPL
Fri
BBS
11:10
HWH
18:30
441 Km
07h 20m
1922852
MAQ SRC SF EXP
Mon
BBS
11:38
SRC
18:10
432 Km
06h 32m
2058002
PURI SRC PASS
Daily
BBS
11:45
SRC
01:40
456 Km
13h 55m
2122503
BNC KYQ PREMIUM EXPRESS
Sat
BBS
11:50
HWH
18:30
441 Km
06h 40m
2202088
PURI HWH S/F SPECIAL
Daily
BBS
11:50
SRC
18:43
433 Km
06h 53m
2300842
MAS HWH AC SF SPL
Mon
BBS
11:55
HWH
18:30
442 Km
06h 35m
2406058
MAS SRC WEEKLY SPL
Thu
BBS
11:55
SRC
19:00
454 Km
07h 05m
2502874
YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
BBS
12:30
SRC
19:06
433 Km
06h 36m
2622826
MAS SHM EXP
Fri
BBS
14:08
SRC
21:04
433 Km
06h 56m
2702822
MAS HWH MSPC SPECIAL
Daily
BBS
15:35
SRC
22:20
433 Km
06h 45m
2802868
PDY HWH FESTIVAL SPL
Thu
BBS
15:55
HWH
23:20
441 Km
07h 25m
2908048
VSG HWH SUMMER SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
BBS
15:55
SRC
22:36
433 Km
06h 41m
3002664
TPJ HWH SF SPL
Wed Sat
BBS
16:05
HWH
23:45
441 Km
07h 40m
3102666
CAPE HWH SF SPL
Sun
BBS
16:05
HWH
23:55
441 Km
07h 50m
3200850
SC SHM HOLIDAY SPECIAL
Tue
BBS
17:40
SRC
02:33
434 Km
08h 53m
3300759
SC HWH
Fri
BBS
18:00
HWH
03:00
441 Km
09h 00m
3482630
PDY SRC SPL
Sun
BBS
21:25
SRC
04:30
428 Km
07h 05m
3502838
PURI HWH FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
BBS
21:47
HWH
04:45
441 Km
06h 58m
3602450
SC SHM WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Fri
BBS
22:10
SRC
05:30
435 Km
07h 20m
3702774
SC SHM AC EXPRESS
Tue
BBS
22:10
SRC
05:28
435 Km
07h 18m
3805643
PURI KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
BBS
23:30
HWH
07:05
441 Km
07h 35m
3900617
SBC DMV PARCEL EXPRESS
Mon
BBS
23:40
HWH
09:20
441 Km
09h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHUBANESWAR and SEALDAH is 490 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 34 direct trains between BHUBANESWAR and SEALDAH that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHUBANESWAR SEALDAH trains generally complete this journey in 08h 10m.

List of trains that run between BHUBANESWAR and SEALDAH

1) 22202 PURI-SDAH DURANTO EXPRESS

Train number 22202 PURI-SDAH DURANTO EXPRESS that originates from PURI and ends at SEALDAH leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SEALDAH journey in 07h 35m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 22202 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between BBS and SDAH.

2) 00804 QLN - SHM PARCEL EXP

Train number 00804 QLN - SHM PARCEL EXP that originates from KOLLAM JN and ends at SHALIMAR leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 01:15. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SHALIMAR journey in 12h 45m and reaches SHALIMAR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 00804 runs on SUN between BBS and SHM.

3) 12842 CEN-HWH COROMONDEL EXP

Train number 12842 CEN-HWH COROMONDEL EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 02:20. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 07h 32m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:52. This train 12842 runs on DAILY between BBS and SRC.

4) 22808 MAS-SRC SUF AC EXP

Train number 22808 MAS-SRC SUF AC EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 03:40. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 06h 45m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 22808 runs on MON,FRI between BBS and SRC.

5) 22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP

Train number 22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 03:40. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 06h 26m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:06. This train 22818 runs on TUE between BBS and SRC.

6) 22641 TVC-SHM BI-WEEKLY EXP

Train number 22641 TVC-SHM BI-WEEKLY EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SHALIMAR leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 06h 58m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:13. This train 22641 runs on MON,SAT between BBS and SRC.

7) 12659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP

Train number 12659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at SHALIMAR leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 06h 58m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:13. This train 12659 runs on TUE between BBS and SRC.

8) 18046 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP

Train number 18046 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 08h 15m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:25. This train 18046 runs on DAILY between BBS and SRC.

9) 12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI

Train number 12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN journey in 06h 40m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:40. This train 12074 runs on DAILY between BBS and HWH.

10) 22832 SSPN-HWH SF EXP

Train number 22832 SSPN-HWH SF EXP that originates from SAI P NILAYAM and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN journey in 07h 15m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:25. This train 22832 runs on SAT between BBS and HWH.

11) 22878 ERS-HWH SUF EXP

Train number 22878 ERS-HWH SUF EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN journey in 07h 15m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:25. This train 22878 runs on WED between BBS and HWH.

12) 12246 YPR - HWH DURANTO EXP

Train number 12246 YPR - HWH DURANTO EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN journey in 06h 55m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 12246 runs on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT between BBS and HWH.

13) 22864 YPR-HWH SUF AC EXP

Train number 22864 YPR-HWH SUF AC EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN journey in 06h 45m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 22864 runs on THU between BBS and HWH.

14) 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP

Train number 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 10:20. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 06h 40m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:00. This train 12704 runs on DAILY between BBS and SRC.

15) 20890 TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 20890 TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN journey in 07h 20m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 20890 runs on MON between BBS and HWH.

16) 22888 YPR-HWH SF EXPRESS

Train number 22888 YPR-HWH SF EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN journey in 07h 20m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 22888 runs on FRI between BBS and HWH.

17) 12822 PURI-HWH S F

Train number 12822 PURI-HWH S F that originates from PURI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 06h 46m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:36. This train 12822 runs on DAILY between BBS and SRC.

18) 12864 YPR-HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12864 YPR-HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:30. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 06h 43m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:13. This train 12864 runs on DAILY between BBS and SRC.

19) 12840 MAS-HWH SUPERFAST MAIL

Train number 12840 MAS-HWH SUPERFAST MAIL that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 15:35. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 06h 45m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 12840 runs on DAILY between BBS and SRC.

20) 22856 TPTY-SRC SUF EXP

Train number 22856 TPTY-SRC SUF EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 15:55. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 07h 15m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 22856 runs on TUE between BBS and SRC.

21) 12868 PDY-HWH SF EXP

Train number 12868 PDY-HWH SF EXP that originates from PONDICHERRY and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 15:55. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN journey in 07h 30m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:25. This train 12868 runs on THU between BBS and HWH.

22) 18048 VSG HWH AMARAAVATI EXP

Train number 18048 VSG HWH AMARAAVATI EXP that originates from VASCO DA GAMA and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 15:55. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 06h 41m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:36. This train 18048 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SAT between BBS and SRC.

23) 12664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP

Train number 12664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP that originates from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN journey in 07h 50m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:55. This train 12664 runs on WED,SAT between BBS and HWH.

24) 12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP

Train number 12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN journey in 07h 50m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:55. This train 12666 runs on SUN between BBS and HWH.

25) 12838 PURI-HWH SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 12838 PURI-HWH SUPERFAST EXP that originates from PURI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:47. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN journey in 06h 58m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 12838 runs on DAILY between BBS and HWH.

Q. What is the distance between BHUBANESWAR and SEALDAH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHUBANESWAR and SEALDAH is 490 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHUBANESWAR to SEALDAH?

08118 MYS - HWH SF SUMMER SPL is the fastest train available from BHUBANESWAR to SEALDAH. It takes only 06h 26m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08118.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhubaneswar Sealdah Trains Morning Bhubaneswar Sealdah Trains BHUBANESWAR se SEALDAH train