BHUBANESWAR to TATANAGAR JN Trains


Regular Trains
120816
VSKP TATA WEEKLY SUF
MON
BBS
02:05
TATA
11:00
421 Km
08h 55m
222823
BBS NDLS VIA TATA RAJ DHA
MON TUE THU FRI
BBS
09:30
TATA
15:55
450 Km
06h 25m
312875
PURI ANVT NEELACHAL
TUE FRI SUN
BBS
12:20
TATA
19:25
450 Km
07h 05m
415629
NAGAON EXPRESS
TUE
BBS
16:05
TATA
23:35
450 Km
07h 30m
515929
TBM NTSK EXPRESS
FRI
BBS
16:05
TATA
23:35
450 Km
07h 30m
612819
BBS ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI
WED SUN
BBS
16:15
TATA
23:35
450 Km
07h 20m
718477
PURI YNRK DAILY EXP
DAILY
BBS
22:00
TATA
05:45
450 Km
07h 45m
812801
PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM
DAILY
BBS
23:05
TATA
06:25
450 Km
07h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118516
VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP
Mon
BBS
01:10
TATA
10:45
417 Km
09h 35m
207438
KCG TATA
Tue
BBS
08:50
TATA
19:45
445 Km
10h 55m
302823
BBS NDLS VIA TATA SPECIAL
Mon Tue Thu Fri
BBS
09:30
TATA
15:55
450 Km
06h 25m
402875
PURI ANVT NEELACHAL
Tue Fri Sun
BBS
12:20
TATA
19:25
450 Km
07h 05m
505929
TBM NTSK EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
BBS
16:05
TATA
23:35
450 Km
07h 30m
605629
TBM SHTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue
BBS
16:05
TATA
23:35
450 Km
07h 30m
702819
BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI
Wed Sun
BBS
16:15
TATA
23:35
450 Km
07h 20m
808477
PURI YNRK SPECIAL
Daily
BBS
22:00
TATA
05:45
450 Km
07h 45m
902801
PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM
Daily
BBS
23:05
TATA
06:25
450 Km
07h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHUBANESWAR and TATANAGAR JN is 417 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between BHUBANESWAR and TATANAGAR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHUBANESWAR TATANAGAR JN trains generally complete this journey in 09h 35m.

List of trains that run between BHUBANESWAR and TATANAGAR JN

1) 20816 VSKP-TATA WEEKLY SUF

Train number 20816 VSKP-TATA WEEKLY SUF that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TATANAGAR JN journey in 08h 55m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 20816 runs on MON between BBS and TATA.

2) 22823 BBS-NDLS VIA-TATA RAJ DHA

Train number 22823 BBS-NDLS VIA-TATA RAJ DHA that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 09:30. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TATANAGAR JN journey in 06h 25m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 22823 runs on MON,TUE,THU,FRI between BBS and TATA.

3) 12875 PURI-ANVT NEELACHAL

Train number 12875 PURI-ANVT NEELACHAL that originates from PURI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TATANAGAR JN journey in 07h 05m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:25. This train 12875 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between BBS and TATA.

4) 15629 NAGAON EXPRESS

Train number 15629 NAGAON EXPRESS that originates from TAMBARAM and ends at SILGHAT TOWN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TATANAGAR JN journey in 07h 30m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:35. This train 15629 runs on TUE between BBS and TATA.

5) 15929 TBM-NTSK EXPRESS

Train number 15929 TBM-NTSK EXPRESS that originates from TAMBARAM and ends at NEW TINSUKIA leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TATANAGAR JN journey in 07h 30m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:35. This train 15929 runs on FRI between BBS and TATA.

6) 12819 BBS-ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI

Train number 12819 BBS-ANVT SAMPARK KRANTI that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TATANAGAR JN journey in 07h 20m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:35. This train 12819 runs on WED,SUN between BBS and TATA.

7) 18477 PURI-YNRK DAILY EXP

Train number 18477 PURI-YNRK DAILY EXP that originates from PURI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 22:00. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TATANAGAR JN journey in 07h 45m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 18477 runs on DAILY between BBS and TATA.

8) 12801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM

Train number 12801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM that originates from PURI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TATANAGAR JN journey in 07h 20m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 12801 runs on DAILY between BBS and TATA.

Q. What is the distance between BHUBANESWAR and TATANAGAR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHUBANESWAR and TATANAGAR JN is 417 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHUBANESWAR to TATANAGAR JN?

02823 BBS-NDLS VIA-TATA SPECIAL is the fastest train available from BHUBANESWAR to TATANAGAR JN. It takes only 06h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02823.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhubaneswar Tatanagar Trains Morning Bhubaneswar Tatanagar Trains BHUBANESWAR se TATANAGAR JN train