BHUBANESWAR to TUNI Trains


Covid Special Trains
108463
BBS SBC PRASHANTI
Daily
BBS
05:40
TUNI
14:44
539 Km
09h 04m
202821
HWH MAS MSPC SPECIAL
Daily
BBS
06:25
TUNI
15:49
539 Km
09h 24m
307015
BBS SC VISAKHA EXP
Daily
BBS
08:45
TUNI
18:08
539 Km
09h 23m
402839
BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP
Thu
BBS
12:10
TUNI
20:53
539 Km
08h 43m
501020
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
BBS
15:20
TUNI
00:04
539 Km
08h 44m
608645
HWH HYB
Daily
BBS
19:45
TUNI
05:33
539 Km
09h 48m
Other Trains
112839
HWH MAS MAIL
Daily
BBS
06:35
TUNI
15:29
539 Km
08h 54m
217015
BBS SC VISAKHA EXP
Daily
BBS
08:30
TUNI
18:04
540 Km
09h 34m
312830
BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP
Thu
BBS
12:00
TUNI
20:29
540 Km
08h 29m
411020
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
BBS
15:25
TUNI
23:49
540 Km
08h 24m
518645
HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS
Daily
BBS
20:10
TUNI
05:59
539 Km
09h 49m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118463
BBS SBC PRASHANTI
Daily
BBS
05:30
TUNI
14:15
540 Km
08h 45m
208407
BBS SC WKLY AC EXP SPL
Thu
BBS
13:20
TUNI
22:20
540 Km
09h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHUBANESWAR and TUNI is 540 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 11 direct trains between BHUBANESWAR and TUNI that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHUBANESWAR TUNI trains generally complete this journey in 08h 45m.

List of trains that run between BHUBANESWAR and TUNI

1) 08463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI

Train number 08463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TUNI journey in 09h 04m and reaches TUNI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:44. This train 08463 runs on Daily between BBS and TUNI.

2) 02821 HWH-MAS MSPC SPECIAL

Train number 02821 HWH-MAS MSPC SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TUNI journey in 09h 24m and reaches TUNI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:49. This train 02821 runs on Daily between BBS and TUNI.

3) 12839 HWH-MAS MAIL

Train number 12839 HWH-MAS MAIL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TUNI journey in 08h 54m and reaches TUNI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:29. This train 12839 runs on Daily between BBS and TUNI.

4) 17015 BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP

Train number 17015 BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TUNI journey in 09h 34m and reaches TUNI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:04. This train 17015 runs on Daily between BBS and TUNI.

5) 07015 BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP

Train number 07015 BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TUNI journey in 09h 23m and reaches TUNI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:08. This train 07015 runs on Daily between BBS and TUNI.

6) 12830 BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12830 BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TUNI journey in 08h 29m and reaches TUNI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:29. This train 12830 runs on Thu between BBS and TUNI.

7) 02839 BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP

Train number 02839 BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TUNI journey in 08h 43m and reaches TUNI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:53. This train 02839 runs on Thu between BBS and TUNI.

8) 01020 KONARK EXPRESS

Train number 01020 KONARK EXPRESS that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TUNI journey in 08h 44m and reaches TUNI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:04. This train 01020 runs on Daily between BBS and TUNI.

9) 11020 KONARK EXPRESS

Train number 11020 KONARK EXPRESS that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TUNI journey in 08h 24m and reaches TUNI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:49. This train 11020 runs on Daily between BBS and TUNI.

10) 08645 HWH-HYB

Train number 08645 HWH-HYB that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at HYDERABAD DECAN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 19:45. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TUNI journey in 09h 48m and reaches TUNI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:33. This train 08645 runs on Daily between BBS and TUNI.

11) 18645 HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS

Train number 18645 HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at HYDERABAD DECAN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to TUNI journey in 09h 49m and reaches TUNI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:59. This train 18645 runs on Daily between BBS and TUNI.

Q. What is the distance between BHUBANESWAR and TUNI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHUBANESWAR and TUNI is 540 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHUBANESWAR to TUNI?

11020 KONARK EXPRESS is the fastest train available from BHUBANESWAR to TUNI. It takes only 08h 24m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11020.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhubaneswar Tuni Trains Morning Bhubaneswar Tuni Trains BHUBANESWAR se TUNI train