BHUBANESWAR to UMARIA Trains


Covid Special Trains
108477
PURI YNRK SPECIAL
Daily
BBS
22:00
UMR
19:25
1178 Km
21h 25m
Other Trains
118507
VSKP ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
Tue Fri Sat
BBS
07:05
UMR
23:25
800 Km
16h 20m
218477
PURI HW UTKAL EXP.
Daily
BBS
22:23
UMR
20:50
1178 Km
22h 27m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHUBANESWAR and UMARIA is 800 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between BHUBANESWAR and UMARIA that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHUBANESWAR UMARIA trains generally complete this journey in 16h 20m.

List of trains that run between BHUBANESWAR and UMARIA

1) 18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP.

Train number 18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 07:05. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to UMARIA journey in 16h 20m and reaches UMARIA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:25. This train 18507 runs on Tue,Fri,Sat between BBS and UMR.

2) 08477 PURI-YNRK SPECIAL

Train number 08477 PURI-YNRK SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 22:00. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to UMARIA journey in 21h 25m and reaches UMARIA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:25. This train 08477 runs on Daily between BBS and UMR.

3) 18477 PURI-HW UTKAL EXP.

Train number 18477 PURI-HW UTKAL EXP. that originates from PURI and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 22:23. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to UMARIA journey in 22h 27m and reaches UMARIA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 18477 runs on Daily between BBS and UMR.

Q. What is the distance between BHUBANESWAR and UMARIA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHUBANESWAR and UMARIA is 800 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHUBANESWAR to UMARIA?

18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. is the fastest train available from BHUBANESWAR to UMARIA. It takes only 16h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 18507.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhubaneswar Umaria Trains Morning Bhubaneswar Umaria Trains BHUBANESWAR se UMARIA train