BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
102663
HWH TPJ SF SPL
Fri Mon
BBS
00:15
VM
23:50
1385 Km
23h 35m
202867
HWH PDY FESTIVAL SPL
Mon
BBS
05:50
VM
06:40
1443 Km
24h 50m
302898
BBS PDY FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Tue
BBS
12:10
VM
10:50
1385 Km
22h 40m
408496
BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP.
Fri
BBS
12:10
VM
10:50
1385 Km
22h 40m
506169
PRR VM BI WKLY SF SPL
Mon Fri
BBS
18:50
VM
19:00
1452 Km
24h 10m
606177
KGP VM WKLY SF SPL
Thu
BBS
18:50
VM
19:00
1453 Km
24h 10m
702665
HWH CAPE SF EXP SPL
Mon
BBS
22:30
VM
23:50
1385 Km
25h 20m
Other Trains
112867
HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS
Mon
BBS
06:10
VM
07:10
1443 Km
25h 00m
218496
BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP.
Fri
BBS
12:00
VM
11:20
1386 Km
23h 20m
312898
BBS PDY S/F EXP
Tue
BBS
12:00
VM
11:25
1386 Km
23h 25m
422603
KGP VM WKLY SUPERFAST
Thu
BBS
19:05
VM
21:20
1452 Km
26h 15m
522605
PRR VM BI WKLY EXP
Mon Fri
BBS
19:05
VM
21:20
1452 Km
26h 15m
612663
HWH TPJ EXPRESS
Thu Sun
BBS
22:55
VM
23:00
1385 Km
24h 05m
712665
HWH CAPE EXP
Mon
BBS
22:55
VM
23:00
1385 Km
24h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHUBANESWAR and VILLUPURAM JN is 1385 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 14 direct trains between BHUBANESWAR and VILLUPURAM JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHUBANESWAR VILLUPURAM JN trains generally complete this journey in 23h 35m.

List of trains that run between BHUBANESWAR and VILLUPURAM JN

1) 02663 HWH-TPJ SF SPL

Train number 02663 HWH-TPJ SF SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 23h 35m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:50. This train 02663 runs on Fri,Mon between BBS and VM.

2) 02867 HWH-PDY FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02867 HWH-PDY FESTIVAL SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 24h 50m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 02867 runs on Mon between BBS and VM.

3) 12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train number 12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 25h 00m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 12867 runs on Mon between BBS and VM.

4) 18496 BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP.

Train number 18496 BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 23h 20m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 18496 runs on Fri between BBS and VM.

5) 12898 BBS-PDY S/F EXP

Train number 12898 BBS-PDY S/F EXP that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 23h 25m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 12898 runs on Tue between BBS and VM.

6) 02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 22h 40m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 02898 runs on Tue between BBS and VM.

7) 08496 BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP.

Train number 08496 BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 22h 40m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 08496 runs on Fri between BBS and VM.

8) 06169 PRR-VM BI-WKLY SF SPL

Train number 06169 PRR-VM BI-WKLY SF SPL that originates from PURULIA JN and ends at VILLUPURAM JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 24h 10m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:00. This train 06169 runs on Mon,Fri between BBS and VM.

9) 06177 KGP VM WKLY SF SPL

Train number 06177 KGP VM WKLY SF SPL that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at VILLUPURAM JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 24h 10m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:00. This train 06177 runs on Thu between BBS and VM.

10) 22603 KGP VM WKLY SUPERFAST

Train number 22603 KGP VM WKLY SUPERFAST that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at VILLUPURAM JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 26h 15m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 22603 runs on Thu between BBS and VM.

11) 22605 PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP

Train number 22605 PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP that originates from PURULIA JN and ends at VILLUPURAM JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 26h 15m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 22605 runs on Mon,Fri between BBS and VM.

12) 02665 HWH-CAPE SF EXP SPL

Train number 02665 HWH-CAPE SF EXP SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 25h 20m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:50. This train 02665 runs on Mon between BBS and VM.

13) 12663 HWH-TPJ EXPRESS

Train number 12663 HWH-TPJ EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 22:55. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 24h 05m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 12663 runs on Thu,Sun between BBS and VM.

14) 12665 HWH-CAPE EXP

Train number 12665 HWH-CAPE EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 22:55. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN journey in 24h 05m and reaches VILLUPURAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 12665 runs on Mon between BBS and VM.

Q. What is the distance between BHUBANESWAR and VILLUPURAM JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHUBANESWAR and VILLUPURAM JN is 1385 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 23h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN?

02898 BBS-PDY FESTIVAL SPECIAL is the fastest train available from BHUBANESWAR to VILLUPURAM JN. It takes only 22h 40m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02898.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhubaneswar Villupuram Trains Morning Bhubaneswar Villupuram Trains BHUBANESWAR se VILLUPURAM JN train