BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
102807
SRC CEN AC BI WKLY EXP SP
Wed Sat
BBS
00:15
VSKP
07:05
443 Km
06h 50m
202663
HWH TPJ SF SPL
Fri Mon
BBS
00:15
VSKP
07:05
442 Km
06h 50m
300760
HWH SC
Sun
BBS
01:15
VSKP
09:10
442 Km
07h 55m
400779
GHY KCG
Thu
BBS
05:15
VSKP
13:20
442 Km
08h 05m
502873
HWH YPR FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
BBS
05:25
VSKP
12:25
442 Km
07h 00m
608463
BBS SBC PRASHANTI
Daily
BBS
05:40
VSKP
12:45
443 Km
07h 05m
702867
HWH PDY FESTIVAL SPL
Mon
BBS
05:50
VSKP
12:55
442 Km
07h 05m
808047
HWH VSG SUMMER SPECIAL
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BBS
05:50
VSKP
12:55
442 Km
07h 05m
902254
BGP YPR FEST EXP SPL
Thu
BBS
05:50
VSKP
12:55
442 Km
07h 05m
1002821
HWH MAS MSPC SPECIAL
Daily
BBS
06:25
VSKP
13:50
442 Km
07h 25m
1102642
SHM TVC BI WEEKLY SPECIAL
Wed Mon
BBS
06:35
VSKP
14:00
443 Km
07h 25m
1202660
SHM NCJ SPECIAL
Thu
BBS
06:35
VSKP
14:00
443 Km
07h 25m
1302644
PNBE ERS BI WKLY SF SPL
Fri Sat
BBS
06:35
VSKP
14:00
442 Km
07h 25m
1405228
MFP YPR EXP SPECIAL
Tue
BBS
06:45
VSKP
14:00
443 Km
07h 15m
1502845
BBS BNC FESTIVAL EXPRESS
Sun
BBS
07:30
VSKP
14:00
443 Km
06h 30m
1602508
SCL TVC EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
BBS
07:50
VSKP
14:55
443 Km
07h 05m
1702514
GHY SC EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
BBS
07:50
VSKP
14:55
443 Km
07h 05m
1802250
NTSK SBC SUPERFAST SPL
Sun
BBS
07:50
VSKP
14:55
442 Km
07h 05m
1902510
GHY BNC EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Wed Mon
BBS
07:50
VSKP
14:55
443 Km
07h 05m
2002516
SCL CBE EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
BBS
07:50
VSKP
14:55
443 Km
07h 05m
2107015
BBS SC VISAKHA EXP
Daily
BBS
08:45
VSKP
16:10
443 Km
07h 25m
2206186
GHY TVC SF SUMMER SPL
Thu
BBS
09:00
VSKP
15:35
443 Km
06h 35m
2305906
DBRG CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon
BBS
09:00
VSKP
15:35
443 Km
06h 35m
2400618
DMV SBC PARCEL EXPRESS
Fri
BBS
10:10
VSKP
18:45
442 Km
08h 35m
2502071
BBS TPTY S/F SPECIAL
Sun
BBS
12:10
VSKP
18:50
443 Km
06h 40m
2608479
BBS TPTY FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Sat
BBS
12:10
VSKP
18:55
443 Km
06h 45m
2702898
BBS PDY FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Tue
BBS
12:10
VSKP
18:55
443 Km
06h 45m
2808496
BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP.
Fri
BBS
12:10
VSKP
18:55
443 Km
06h 45m
2902839
BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP
Thu
BBS
12:10
VSKP
18:55
443 Km
06h 45m
3002703
HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP
Daily
BBS
15:05
VSKP
22:20
442 Km
07h 15m
3101020
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
BBS
15:20
VSKP
22:05
443 Km
06h 45m
3202612
NJP MAS SF SPL
Sat
BBS
17:30
VSKP
01:30
442 Km
08h 00m
3302449
SHM SC WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Wed
BBS
18:50
VSKP
01:30
443 Km
06h 40m
3406169
PRR VM BI WKLY SF SPL
Mon Fri
BBS
18:50
VSKP
01:30
442 Km
06h 40m
3506177
KGP VM WKLY SF SPL
Thu
BBS
18:50
VSKP
01:30
443 Km
06h 40m
3602469
HWH YPR WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Thu
BBS
19:05
VSKP
01:45
442 Km
06h 40m
3706598
HWH YPR SF EXP SPL
Tue
BBS
19:05
VSKP
01:45
442 Km
06h 40m
3807029
AGTL SC EXPRESS
Sat
BBS
19:05
VSKP
01:45
443 Km
06h 40m
3908645
HWH HYB
Daily
BBS
19:45
VSKP
03:35
442 Km
07h 50m
4002882
BBS PUNE S/F SPECIAL
Tue
BBS
21:30
VSKP
03:55
443 Km
06h 25m
4105930
NTSK TBM EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue
BBS
22:30
VSKP
05:25
443 Km
06h 55m
4208117
HWH MYS SF SUMMER SPECIAL
Fri
BBS
22:30
VSKP
05:25
442 Km
06h 55m
4305630
SHTT TBM EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
BBS
22:30
VSKP
05:25
443 Km
06h 55m
4402773
SHM SC AC EXPRESS
Wed
BBS
22:30
VSKP
05:25
443 Km
06h 55m
4502665
HWH CAPE SF EXP SPL
Mon
BBS
22:30
VSKP
05:25
442 Km
06h 55m
Other Trains
122809
PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP
Thu
BBS
01:11
VSKP
08:20
443 Km
07h 09m
222873
DGHA VSKP S/F WEEKLY
Sat
BBS
01:20
VSKP
08:20
443 Km
07h 00m
322853
SHM VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP
Wed
BBS
01:20
VSKP
08:20
443 Km
07h 00m
422807
SRC MAS AC EXPRESS
Wed Sat
BBS
01:30
VSKP
07:55
443 Km
06h 25m
522841
SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Tue
BBS
01:30
VSKP
07:55
443 Km
06h 25m
612863
HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS
Daily
BBS
03:30
VSKP
10:35
442 Km
07h 05m
712254
BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS
Thu
BBS
06:10
VSKP
12:35
442 Km
06h 25m
818047
HWH VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BBS
06:10
VSKP
12:35
442 Km
06h 25m
912867
HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS
Mon
BBS
06:10
VSKP
12:35
442 Km
06h 25m
1012839
HWH MAS MAIL
Daily
BBS
06:35
VSKP
13:50
442 Km
07h 15m
1112660
SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP
Thu
BBS
06:50
VSKP
14:05
443 Km
07h 15m
1222642
SHM TVC SF EXP
Wed Mon
BBS
06:50
VSKP
14:05
442 Km
07h 15m
1322644
PNBE ERS EXPRESS
Fri Sat
BBS
06:50
VSKP
14:05
443 Km
07h 15m
1415228
MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EX
Tue
BBS
06:50
VSKP
14:05
443 Km
07h 15m
1512845
BBS YPR S/FAST EXP.
Sun
BBS
07:30
VSKP
14:05
443 Km
06h 35m
1622819
BBS VSKP SF EXP
Daily
BBS
07:35
VSKP
15:00
443 Km
07h 25m
1712510
GHY BNC EXPRESS
Tue Wed Mon
BBS
07:55
VSKP
15:25
442 Km
07h 30m
1812516
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Thu
BBS
07:55
VSKP
15:25
443 Km
07h 30m
1922502
NTSK SBC SUPERFAST EXP
Sun
BBS
07:55
VSKP
15:25
442 Km
07h 30m
2012508
SCL TVC EXPRESS
Sat
BBS
07:55
VSKP
15:25
443 Km
07h 30m
2112514
GHY SC EXPRESS
Fri
BBS
07:55
VSKP
15:25
442 Km
07h 30m
2217015
BBS SC VISAKHA EXP
Daily
BBS
08:30
VSKP
16:05
443 Km
07h 35m
2322833
BBS KJM WEEKLY HUMSAFAR E
Mon
BBS
12:00
VSKP
18:35
443 Km
06h 35m
2418496
BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP.
Fri
BBS
12:00
VSKP
18:45
443 Km
06h 45m
2512898
BBS PDY S/F EXP
Tue
BBS
12:00
VSKP
18:45
443 Km
06h 45m
2622879
BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY
Sat
BBS
12:00
VSKP
18:45
443 Km
06h 45m
2712830
BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP
Thu
BBS
12:00
VSKP
18:45
443 Km
06h 45m
2822871
BBS TPTY S/F WEEKLY
Sun
BBS
12:00
VSKP
18:45
443 Km
06h 45m
2912703
HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP
Daily
BBS
14:10
VSKP
21:05
442 Km
06h 55m
3011020
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
BBS
15:25
VSKP
22:15
443 Km
06h 50m
3118508
ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.
Fri Mon Tue
BBS
16:10
VSKP
23:50
442 Km
07h 40m
3215906
DBRG CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS
Mon
BBS
17:35
VSKP
01:10
443 Km
07h 35m
3322612
NJP MAS EXPRESS
Sat
BBS
17:35
VSKP
01:10
443 Km
07h 35m
3422614
HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP
Sat
BBS
19:05
VSKP
01:50
443 Km
06h 45m
3522603
KGP VM WKLY SUPERFAST
Thu
BBS
19:05
VSKP
01:50
442 Km
06h 45m
3622605
PRR VM BI WKLY EXP
Mon Fri
BBS
19:05
VSKP
01:50
442 Km
06h 45m
3722849
SHM SC S/F EXP
Wed
BBS
19:05
VSKP
01:50
443 Km
06h 45m
3822825
SHM MAS S/F EXP
Tue
BBS
19:05
VSKP
01:50
443 Km
06h 45m
3922887
HWH YPR HUMSAFAR EXP
Tue
BBS
19:40
VSKP
02:10
442 Km
06h 30m
4012504
AGTL BNC HUMSAFAR EXP
Wed Sun
BBS
19:42
VSKP
02:12
443 Km
06h 30m
4120889
HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
Sat
BBS
19:50
VSKP
02:10
442 Km
06h 20m
4218645
HWH HYB EAST COASTEXPRESS
Daily
BBS
20:10
VSKP
03:45
442 Km
07h 35m
4312841
HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL
Daily
BBS
21:35
VSKP
04:00
442 Km
06h 25m
4420815
TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Mon
BBS
21:45
VSKP
04:35
443 Km
06h 50m
4522851
SRC MAQ SF EXP
Thu
BBS
22:15
VSKP
04:35
443 Km
06h 20m
4622855
SRC TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP
Sun
BBS
22:15
VSKP
04:35
443 Km
06h 20m
4722882
BBS PUNE S/F WEEKLY
Tue
BBS
22:20
VSKP
04:35
443 Km
06h 15m
4812663
HWH TPJ EXPRESS
Thu Sun
BBS
22:55
VSKP
05:35
442 Km
06h 40m
4915930
DBRG TBM EXPRESS
Tue
BBS
22:55
VSKP
05:35
443 Km
06h 40m
5015630
NAGAON EXPRESS
Sat
BBS
22:55
VSKP
05:35
443 Km
06h 40m
5112665
HWH CAPE EXP
Mon
BBS
22:55
VSKP
05:35
442 Km
06h 40m
5212773
SHM SC AC EXPRESS
Wed
BBS
22:55
VSKP
05:35
443 Km
06h 40m
5322817
HWH MYS SF EXP
Fri
BBS
22:55
VSKP
05:35
442 Km
06h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118463
BBS SBC PRASHANTI
Daily
BBS
05:30
VSKP
12:45
443 Km
07h 15m
218411
BBS VSKP INTERCITY
Daily
BBS
07:10
VSKP
14:50
442 Km
07h 40m
315902
NTSK SBC EXPRESS
Sun
BBS
07:55
VSKP
15:30
442 Km
07h 35m
482841
BBS KJM SUVIDHA SPL
Mon Thu
BBS
11:30
VSKP
18:30
442 Km
07h 00m
508407
BBS SC WKLY AC EXP SPL
Thu
BBS
13:20
VSKP
20:25
443 Km
07h 05m
600849
SHM SC HOLIDAY SPECIAL
Sun
BBS
18:45
VSKP
02:30
443 Km
07h 45m
700841
HWH MAS AC SF SPL
Sat
BBS
19:25
VSKP
02:05
442 Km
06h 40m
818515
TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Mon
BBS
22:00
VSKP
05:20
442 Km
07h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BHUBANESWAR and VISAKHAPATNAM is 443 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 98 direct trains between BHUBANESWAR and VISAKHAPATNAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. BHUBANESWAR VISAKHAPATNAM trains generally complete this journey in 06h 50m.

List of trains that run between BHUBANESWAR and VISAKHAPATNAM

1) 02807 SRC CEN AC BI WKLY EXP SP

Train number 02807 SRC CEN AC BI WKLY EXP SP that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 06h 50m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 02807 runs on Wed,Sat between BBS and VSKP.

2) 02663 HWH-TPJ SF SPL

Train number 02663 HWH-TPJ SF SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 06h 50m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 02663 runs on Fri,Mon between BBS and VSKP.

3) 22809 PRDP-VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP

Train number 22809 PRDP-VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP that originates from PARADEEP and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 01:11. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 09m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 22809 runs on Thu between BBS and VSKP.

4) 00760 HWH-SC

Train number 00760 HWH-SC that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 01:15. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 55m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 00760 runs on Sun between BBS and VSKP.

5) 22873 DGHA-VSKP S/F WEEKLY

Train number 22873 DGHA-VSKP S/F WEEKLY that originates from DIGHA FLAG STN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 01:20. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 00m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 22873 runs on Sat between BBS and VSKP.

6) 22853 SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP

Train number 22853 SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 01:20. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 00m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 22853 runs on Wed between BBS and VSKP.

7) 22807 SRC - MAS AC EXPRESS

Train number 22807 SRC - MAS AC EXPRESS that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 01:30. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 06h 25m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:55. This train 22807 runs on Wed,Sat between BBS and VSKP.

8) 22841 SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS

Train number 22841 SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 01:30. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 06h 25m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:55. This train 22841 runs on Tue between BBS and VSKP.

9) 12863 HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS

Train number 12863 HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 03:30. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 05m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 12863 runs on Daily between BBS and VSKP.

10) 00779 GHY-KCG

Train number 00779 GHY-KCG that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 08h 05m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 00779 runs on Thu between BBS and VSKP.

11) 02873 HWH YPR FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02873 HWH YPR FESTIVAL SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 05:25. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 00m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 12:25. This train 02873 runs on Daily between BBS and VSKP.

12) 08463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI

Train number 08463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 05m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 12:45. This train 08463 runs on Daily between BBS and VSKP.

13) 02867 HWH-PDY FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02867 HWH-PDY FESTIVAL SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 05m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 02867 runs on Mon between BBS and VSKP.

14) 08047 HWH-VSG SUMMER SPECIAL

Train number 08047 HWH-VSG SUMMER SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at VASCO DA GAMA leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 05m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 08047 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between BBS and VSKP.

15) 02254 BGP-YPR FEST EXP SPL

Train number 02254 BGP-YPR FEST EXP SPL that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 05m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 02254 runs on Thu between BBS and VSKP.

16) 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS

Train number 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 06h 25m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 12254 runs on Thu between BBS and VSKP.

17) 18047 HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS

Train number 18047 HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at VASCO DA GAMA leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 06h 25m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 18047 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between BBS and VSKP.

18) 12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train number 12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 06h 25m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 12867 runs on Mon between BBS and VSKP.

19) 02821 HWH-MAS MSPC SPECIAL

Train number 02821 HWH-MAS MSPC SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 25m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 13:50. This train 02821 runs on Daily between BBS and VSKP.

20) 02642 SHM TVC BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL

Train number 02642 SHM TVC BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 25m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 02642 runs on Wed,Mon between BBS and VSKP.

21) 02660 SHM-NCJ SPECIAL

Train number 02660 SHM-NCJ SPECIAL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 25m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 02660 runs on Thu between BBS and VSKP.

22) 02644 PNBE-ERS BI-WKLY SF SPL

Train number 02644 PNBE-ERS BI-WKLY SF SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 25m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 02644 runs on Fri,Sat between BBS and VSKP.

23) 12839 HWH-MAS MAIL

Train number 12839 HWH-MAS MAIL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 15m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 13:50. This train 12839 runs on Daily between BBS and VSKP.

24) 05228 MFP-YPR EXP SPECIAL

Train number 05228 MFP-YPR EXP SPECIAL that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 15m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 05228 runs on Tue between BBS and VSKP.

25) 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP

Train number 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves BHUBANESWAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM journey in 07h 15m and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM on the scheduled arrival time of 14:05. This train 12660 runs on Thu between BBS and VSKP.

Q. What is the distance between BHUBANESWAR and VISAKHAPATNAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BHUBANESWAR and VISAKHAPATNAM is 443 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM?

22882 BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY is the fastest train available from BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM. It takes only 06h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22882.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Trains Morning Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Trains BHUBANESWAR se VISAKHAPATNAM train